4225 nh 37zbb image15 Pf Abschiedsausgabe in zbb-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 320,-

15 Pf farewell issue in zbb colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Kramp BPP, Michel 320,- (37zbb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4226 nh 38yc image20 Pfennig. Abschied, schwärzlichgrauultramarin, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

20 penny. Departure, blackish gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kramp BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (38yc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

4227 nh 39zaDZ image30 Pfg. Abschied, "z"-Papier, bläulichgrün, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp, Mi. 180.-

30 Pfg. Departure, \"z\" paper, bluish green, left lower block of four from the corner with printers mark, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp, Michel 180.- (39zaDZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4228 nh 40yb image40 Pfg. Abschied, violettpurpur, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Kramp, Mi. 100.-

40 Pfg. Departure, violet purple, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Kramp, Michel 100.- (40yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4229 on cover BIb imageNicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern sog Potschta, auf Briefstück mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45" auf Postkarte, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 700.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg numerals so called Potschta, on piece with CTO \"Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45\" on postcard, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP, Michel 700.- (BIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4230 on piece BIb imageNicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern sog Potschta, auf Umschlag mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45", Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 700.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg numerals so called Potschta, on cover with CTO \"Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45\", photo expertize Str+¦h BPP, Michel 700.- (BIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4231 used 42/50G(4) image5 bis 40 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz, 9 zentr. gest. 4er-Blocks, meist mit Rand, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 480.-

5 to 40 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Loschwitz, 9 centric cancellation block of four, mostly with margin, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 480.- (42/50G(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4232 used 42/50DIII image5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Postmeistertrennung Coswig. Alle 9 Werte sauber auf einzelnen Briefstücken mit klar aufgesetzten Stempeln. Jedes Briefstück geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi.550,-

5 penny to 40 penny postmaster separation Coswig. All 9 values neat on single letter pieces with clear mounted postmarks. Each letter piece expertized Str+¦h BPP. Michel 550,- (42/50DIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4233 nh 42/43,45/50DIII image5 bis 40 Pf (ohne 8 Pf) Postmeisterzähnung Coswig in Type III tadellos postfrisch, billige 25 Pf ungeprüft, alle anderen tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 375.-

5 to 40 Pf (without 8 Pf) postmaster perforation Coswig in type III impeccable mint never hinged, cheap 25 Pf not expertised, all the others signed on the base Str+¦h BPP, Michel 375.- (42/43,45/50DIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4234 on piece 43AbG image6 Pfennig Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", Unterrandstück, entwertet "DRESDEN A 16 -e- 5.9.45 -12" auf Briefstück, aus nachvollziehbaren Gründen in gestempelter Erhaltung eine seltene Marke! Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. ohne Preis

6 penny numerals, black blue green, variety \"printed on the gummed side\", lower margin copy, cancelled \"DRESDEN A 16 -e 5.9.45 -12\" on piece, from comprehensible reasons in cancelled condition a rare stamp! Photo expertize Bodo Str+¦h BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel unpriced (43AbG) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4235 og 43Ac image6 Pf. "grünschwarz", tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberen Erstfalzrest. Beigegeben auch die a- und b-Farbe, Mi. 800,- (für *)

6 Pf. \"green black\", impeccable unused with clean trace or rest of a hinge. Added also the an and b-colour, Michel 800,- (for *) (43Ac) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4236 used 43Ac image6 Pf. Ziffer in seltener Farbe "grünlichschwarz" mit Oberrand auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt/einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000,-

6 Pf. Numeral in rare colour \"greenish black\" with upper margin on piece, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \"genuine / perfect\", Michel 3,000.- (43Ac) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
4237 nh 43C image6 Pfg. Ziffer, Versuchszähnung L 11, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh, Mi. 240,-

6 Pfg. Numeral, experimental perforation L 11, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h, Michel 240,- (43C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4238 nh 43CL image6 Pfg Ziffer, amtliche Versuchszähnung L 11 mit anhängendem Leerfeld, postfrisches Unterrandstück, im Leerfeld herstellungsbedingt kleine Gummispur, sign. Ströh BPP

6 Pfg numeral, officially experimental perforation L 11 with attached blank field, mint never hinged lower margin copy, in the blank field manufactured small gum trace, signed Str+¦h BPP (43CL) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4239 on cover 44Ab image8 Pfg Ziffer schwarzviolett, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45" nach Dresden-Strehlen, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag teils etwas ausgeblichen, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pfg numeral black violet, on properly franked local letter from \"DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45\" to Dresden Strehlen, faultless condition, cover partly a little faded, signed on the base Str+¦h BPP (44Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4240 on cover 44Ac u.a. image20 Pfg Ziffer schwärzlichblaugrau auf 12 Pfg Kontrollrat-Ganzsachenkarte , zusammen mit 5 und 8 Pfg Kontrollrat mit SST "DRESDEN N15 / AUSSTELLUNG 3.10.46" im Ortsverkehr, gepr. Ströh BPP

20 Pfg numeral blackish blue gray on 12 Pfg Control Council postal stationery postcard, along with 5 and 8 Pfg Control Council with special cancel \"DRESDEN N15 / exhibition 3.10.46\" in the local usage, expertized Str+¦h BPP (44Ac u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4241 on cover 47Aa(2),48Aa image2x 15 Pfg mit 3x 20 Pfg und 25 Pfg, alle ungezähnt, teils mit Unterrand, auf Wertbrief über 3.000 Mk ab DRESDEN WEISSER HIRSCH 16.10.45 nach Freiberg, fast portogerecht mit nur 1 Pfg zu viel, Ankunft 17.10.45, signiert Ströh BPP, Pracht

2 x 15 Pfg with 3 x 20 Pfg and 25 Pfg, all unperforated, partly with lower margin, on insured letter over 3.000 Mk from DRESDEN white deer 16.10.45 to Freiberg, almost properly franked with only 1 Pfg overmuch, arrival 17.10.45, signed Str+¦h BPP, superb (47Aa(2),48Aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4242 used 48Ab image20 Pfg. Ziffern, blaugrau, gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 230.-

20 Pfg. Numerals, blue-grey, used, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 230.- (48Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4243 on cover 49A,50A(2) image25 und 2x 40 Pfg Ziffern, 1x mit Unterrand, quasi portogerechter NN-Wertbrief über 145,30 RM ab DRESDEN16.10,45 Wilthen, um 1 Pfg zu viel frankiert, Ankunft 17.10.45, Werbeumschlag, Pracht

25 and 2 x 40 Pfg numerals, 1 x with lower margin, more or less properly franked COD insured letter over 145, 30 RM from DRESDEN16.10, 45 Wilthen, about 1 Pfg overmuch franked, arrival 17.10.45, advertising cover, superb (49A,50A(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4244 nh ex43/50D image6, 10, 12, 20 und 40 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Coswig, 6 Pfg. gez 10, übrige Werte gez. 11, 5 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 210.-

6, 10, 12, 20 and 40 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Coswig, 6 Pfg. Perforated 10, remaining values perforated 11, 5 values mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 210.- (ex43/50D) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40