1801 |
35I |
500 Mill. M. Basket cover with hand stamp overprint \"official stamp\", cancelled superb item, expertized Peschl BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (35I) 500 Mill. M. Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke",
gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Peschl BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1802 |
37B(4) |
2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet overprint \"official stamp\" in the cancelled superb block of four, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \". Overprint and cancel are genuine - the condition the unit is
perfect\" - multiples are in fact rare! Michel 480.- (37B(4)) Certificate 2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Aufdruck "Dienstmarke" im
gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "...Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt - die Erhaltung der Einheit ist einwandfrei" - Einheiten sind recht selten! Mi. 480.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1803 |
37BI |
2 Milld. Mk basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled superb item with bar cancel, expertized Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (37BI) 2 Milld. Mk Korbdeckel durchstochen
mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Strichstempel, geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1804 |
37BI(2) |
2 Mrd (Billion). M. Rouletted, horizontal pair, as well left stamp with \"crack in the basket cover\", with bar cancel, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 240.- plus (37BI(2)) 2 Mrd. M. durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar,
dabei linke Marke mit "Sprung im Korbdeckel", mit Strichstempel, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 240.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1805 |
37BI(5) |
2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint \"official stamp\", vertical strip of five on piece, 1 value with crease, the rest in choise copy condition, decorative and not frequent multiple,
expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl, Michel 600.- (37BI(5)) 2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 5er-Streifen auf Briefstück, 1 Wert mit Bug, die anderen in Kabinett-Erhaltung, dekorative und
nicht häufige Einheit, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
County Administration Office Stuhm (West Prussia)
1806 |
14(2) |
100 million. M. Basket cover with aging hand stamp overprint, vertical pair with not quite perfect perforation and date stamp BRAUNSWALDE. 23, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl BPP, Michel 200.- (14(2)) 100 Mio. M.
Korbdeckel mit altem Handstempelaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit nicht ganz perfekter Zähnung und Tagesstempel BRAUNSWALDE...23, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Stamp Booklet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchen
1807 |
MH11.1A |
Stamp booklet 11. 1a impeccable mint never hinged, original clasped and without folding slight crease, Michel 800.- (MH11.1A) Markenheftchen 11.1A tadellos postfrisch, original geklammert und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
1808 |
MH13A |
1920, Germania, stamp booklet Ono. 1, complete with throughout perforeted margins, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH13A) 1920, Germania, Markenheftchen ONr. 1, komplett mit durchgezähnten Rändern, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
1809 |
MH15B |
Stamp booklet 15 B (perforations going not through margins) impeccable mint never hinged, original clasped and without folding slight crease, Michel 1.500.- (MH15B) Markenheftchen 15B (ndgz) tadellos postfrisch, original
geklammert und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
1810 |
(MH25.10) |
1932, Presidents of the Reich booklet no. 25.10 with Ono. 16, was to representation purposes apart taken, Originality the Clamp no longer assessable, stamp booklet panes with hinge. ((MH25.10)) 1932,
Reichspräsidenten-Heftchen Nr. 25.10 mit ONr.16, war zu Repräsentationszwecken auseinander genommen, Originalität der Klammer nicht mehr beurteilbar, Heftchenblätter mit Falz. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1811 |
MH23.1 |
Stamp booklet 23.1 impeccable mint never hinged, original clasped and without folding slight crease, Michel 1.100.- (MH23.1) Markenheftchen 23.1 tadellos postfrisch, original geklammert und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €260
Verkauft für/SOLD for €310.00
1812 |
MH26.2 |
Stamp booklet 26.2 (serial number 19) impeccable mint never hinged, original clasped and without folding slight crease, Michel 1.000.- (MH26.2) Markenheftchen 26.2 (Ordnungsnummer 19) tadellos postfrisch, original geklammert
und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
1813 |
MH28.2 |
Help in need 1929, stamp booklet, valid until 30. June 1930 handwritten modified, mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (MH28.2) Nothilfe 1929, Markenheftchen, gültig bis 30. Juni 1930 handschriftlich geändert, postfrisch, Mi.
1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
1814 |
MH32.2(10) |
Fridericus 1933, wholesale lot of 10 stamp booklet Michel number 32.2, mint never hinged, all small defects, the stamp booklet panes impeccable, Michel for booklet 1.800.- Hbl. Alone already 1.400.- (MH32.2(10)) Fridericus
1933, Engros-Los von 10 Markenheftchen Mi.-Nr. 32.2, postfrisch, alle kl. Beanstandungen, die Heftchenblätter tadellos, Mi. für Heftchen 1.800.- Hbl. alleine schon 1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
1815 |
MH38.1 |
Hindenburg 1939, Ono. 9, booklet cover with interleaving pages (MH38.1) Hindenburg 1939, ONr. 9, Heftchendeckel mit Zwischenblättern (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1816 |
MH39 |
Hindenburg 1940, Ono. 14, booklet cover with interleaving pages (MH39) Hindenburg 1940, ONr. 14, Heftchendeckel mit Zwischenblättern (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1817 |
MH40 |
Trades 1934, stamp booklet cover page 1/4 and interleaving sheet (MH40) Stände 1934, Markenheftchendeckel Seite 1/4 und Zwischenblatt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1818 |
MH46.2.1 |
WHW 1939 buildings, stamp booklet mint never hinged (separated without Clamp), 5+6 Pf. Stamp booklet pane passer line above, Michel 200.- (MH46.2.1) WHW 1939 Bauwerke, Markenheftchen postfrisch (aufgetrennt ohne Klammer),
5+6 Pf. Heftchenblatt Passerstrich oben, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1819 |
MH 48.1 |
Adolf Hitler (1941), 2. Cover side \"eraser\", stamp booklet mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (MH 48.1) Adolf Hitler (1941), 2. Deckelseite "Radiergummi", Markenheftchen postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1820 |
MH49.2 |
Hitler 1941, stamp booklet, advertisement pencil, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (MH49.2) Hitler 1941, Markenheftchen, Reklame Zeichenstift, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50