1761 |
32HAN |
2 Mk. Numeral, lower margin pair with HAN 3303.20, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (32HAN) 2 Mk. Ziffer, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 3303.20, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1762 |
60Y |
20 penny official communications, watermark rings, neat circle cancelled, expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 400.- (60Y) 20 Pfennig Amtlicher Verkehr, Wasserzeichen Ringe, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Fleiner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
1763 |
60Y |
20 Pfg official matter liable to payment of postage watermarked Y, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 450.- (60Y) Certificate 20 Pfg Portopflichtige Dienstsache mit Wz. Y, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.",
Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1764 |
60Y(2) |
20 Pfg. Watermark rings, horizontal pair, used, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 800.- (60Y(2)) 20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe, waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1765 |
65 |
10 penny orange, watermark lozenges, cancelled \"Hanover 26 10.2. \", faultless condition, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (65) Certificate 10 Pfennig orange, Wz. Rauten, entwertet "HANNOVER 26 10.2..", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.
600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1766 |
77b |
40 Mark yellowish green, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (77b) 40 Mark gelblichgrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1767 |
82HT |
100 million. With basket lid jump, used, expertized Peschl / Infla expertized, Michel 800.- (82HT) 100 Mio. mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Peschl/Infla gepr., Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1768 |
84HT |
2 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, slight perforation defects s. Photo, expertized Peschl / Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 750.- (84HT) Certificate 2 Mrd. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, leichte Zahnmängel s. Foto, gepr. Peschl/Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi.
750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1769 |
85 |
5 Mrd (Billion). M. Used, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (85) 5 Mrd. M. gestempelt, geprüft Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1770 |
85(4)HT |
5 Mrd (Billion), block of four, right lower stamp with basket lid jump, used \"FRANKFURT\", expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 930.- (85(4)HT) 5 Mrd., 4er-Block, rechte untere Marke mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt
"FRANKFURT", gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 930.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1771 |
85HT |
5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, photo expertize Weinbuch: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (85HT) Certificate 5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1772 |
87HT |
20 Billions Mark, plate flaw \"crack in rosette\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla and Bechtold BPP, Michel 800.- (87HT) 20 Milliarden Mark, Plattenfehler "Sprung in Rosette", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr.
Infla und Bechtold BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1773 |
88HT |
50 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, a perf tip minimal shortened and left above slight corner crease\", Michel 1.000.- (88HT) Certificate 50 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, eine Zahnspitze minimal verkürzt und links oben leichter
Eckbug", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1774 |
95Y |
800 thousand on 30 penny, watermark 1, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Peschl, Michel 400.- (95Y) 800 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Peschl, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1775 |
114/31 |
3 penny to 60 penny straw hat pattern, complete set with 18 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (114/31) 3 Pfennig bis 60 Pfennig Strohhutmuster, kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1776 |
132/77 |
1934 - 1944, all fours sets faction and government services stamp, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 295.- (132/77) 1934 - 1944, alle vier Sätze Partei und Behördendienstmarken, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 295.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1777 |
135U |
6 penny \"official stamps for countries authorities\", variety \"unperforated\", lower margin copy, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"perfect\",
Michel 250.- (135U) Certificate 6 Pfennig "Dienstmarken für Landes-Behörden", Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1778 |
135y |
6 Pfg official stamp, horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 220.- (135y) 6 Pfg Dienstmarke, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1779 |
135y(4) |
6 Pfg. Government services stamp, horizontal gum rippling, block of four mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 880.- (135y(4)) 6 Pfg. Behördendienstmarke, waager. Gummiriffelung, 4er-Block postfrisch, gepr.
Schlegel BPP, Mi. 880.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1780 |
144/54 |
1 Pfg - 40 Pfg party offical stamps watermarked, 11 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (144/54) 1 Pfg - 40 Pfg Parteidienstmarken mit Wasserzeichen, 11 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch,
unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35