Bizone / Bizone continued...
9182 |
I/IXI |
Not issued: 1 penny - 80 penny numerals with ribbon type overprint, complete issue with nine values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"defects are not present\", Michel
600.- (I/IXI) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, komplette Ausgabe mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch,
gepr. Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Mängel sind nicht vorhanden", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
9183 |
I/IXII |
Not issued: 1 penny - 80 penny numerals with net pattern overprint, nine values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"defects are not present. \", Michel 1.200.-
(I/IXII) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, neun Werte, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub, Schlegel
BPP und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Mängel sind nicht vorhanden.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
9184 |
AIX/I |
1 Reichmark numerals with ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Dub, Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (AIX/I) Certificate 1 Reichsmark Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub, Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi.
1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
9185 |
AIX/II |
1 Reichmark numerals with net pattern overprint, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Becker, Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (AIX/II) Certificate 1 Reichsmark Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Becker, Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
9186 |
AI/AIV/II |
1 Mark to 5 Mark peace pigeon with net pattern overprint, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"genuine and without defects. \", Michel 800.- (AI/AIV/II) Certificate 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Friedenstaube mit Netzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP
"echt und ohne Mängel.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
9187 |
101U |
10+5 Pfg Berlin assistance, variety unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, manufactured trace of creases, Michel 500.- (101U) 10 + 5 Pfg Berlinhilfe, Abart ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, herstellungsbedingte
Knitterspuren, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
9188 |
Bl.1b |
Souvenir sheet issue \"export fair Hanover\", 30 Pfg dark greenish blue, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Hans Georg Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) :
\"the quality is perfect\", Michel 3.400.- (Bl.1b) Certificate Blockausgabe "Exportmesse Hannover", 30 Pfg dunkelgrünlichblau, tadellos postfrisch,
geprüft Schlegel BPP, Fotoattest Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei", Mi. 3.400.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
Europe / Europa
Belgium / Belgien
9189 |
186KB |
1924, 5 Fr. \"international stamp exhibition Bruessel\", miniature sheet to four values with delivery cancel in the margin of sheet, control perforation \"CC\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (186KB) 1924, 5 Fr.
"Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung Brüssel", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit Ausgabestempel im Bogenrand, Kontrollperforation "CC", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
9190 |
Bl.1 |
1930, souvenir sheet issue \"philatelic exhibition in Antwerp\", delivery cancel top left in the sheet margin, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 750.- (Bl.1) 1930, Blockausgabe "Philatelistische Ausstellung in Antwerpen",
Ausgabestempel oben links im Blockrand, postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
9191 |
Bl.2 |
1931, souvenir sheet issue \"philatelic exhibition the war invalids in Bruessel\", delivery cancel lower left in the sheet margin, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 600.- (Bl.2) 1931, Blockausgabe "Philatelistische
Ausstellung der Kriegsinvaliden in Brüssel", Ausgabestempel unten links im Blockrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
9192 |
Bl.3 |
1935, souvenir sheet issue \"SITEB\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (Bl.3) 1935, Blockausgabe "SITEB", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
France / Frankreich
9193 |
Bl.1 |
1925, souvenir sheet issue \"international stamp exhibition Paris\", mint never hinged in the original format, Michel 3.000.- (Bl.1) 1925, Blockausgabe "Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung Paris", postfrisch im
Originalformat, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €750
9194 |
Bl.2 |
1927, souvenir sheet issue \"stamp exhibition Strasbourg\", original size, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.000.- (Bl.2) 1927, Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung Straßburg", Originalgröße, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.
2.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
9195 |
Bl.3 |
1937, souvenir sheet issue PEXIP Paris, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 650.- (Bl.3) 1937, Blockausgabe PEXIP Paris, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
9196 |
94/107 |
1930, 3 Rp to 2 Fr. \"landscapes and Prince and Princess\", 14 values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 1.600.- (94/107) 1930, 3 Rp. bis 2 Fr. "Landschaften und Fürstenpaar", 14 Werte
komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
9197 |
Bl.1 |
1934, souvenir sheet issue \"national exhibition Vaduz\", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 7.788 examples, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 2.800.- (Bl.1) Certificate 1934, Blockausgabe "Landesausstellung Vaduz", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.788 Exemplare, Fotoattest
Zumstein, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
9198 |
197KB |
1941, 10 Fr. \"madonna from Dux\", miniature sheet to four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (197KB) 1941, 10 Fr. "Madonna von Dux", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
9199 |
238/39KB |
1944, 2 Fr. And 3 Fr. \"Prince and Princess\", sheetlet set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (238/39KB) 1944, 2 Fr. und 3 Fr. "Fürstenpaar", Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
9200 |
243KB |
1945, 5 Fr. \"coat of arms\", miniature sheet to ten values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (243KB) 1945, 5 Fr. "Wappen", Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
9201 |
252KB |
1947, 5 Fr. \"coat of arms\", miniature sheet to ten values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 450.- (252KB) 1947, 5 Fr. "Wappen", Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00