9122 |
15I,DR791 |
Crimea, small package admission stamp in type I in conjunction with 20 penny Hitler as properly franking on complete packaging cutout, tied by red strike \"by of the army postal service - delivered\", the stamp as usual
defective and mould stain as well left-hand reinforced, the sender the fieldpost number 17234 was member of the bridges building Battalion 210 on the Crimea and became in November annulled, on the packaging cutout is an official seal repulse this
unit with the same fieldpost number, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \"complete packet addresses with Crimea small package stamps are very rare. \" - in the considering the rarity are the existing defects which also the current events to assign are
rather authenticity characteristics as defect. (15I,DR791) Certificate Krim, Päckchenzulassungsmarke in Type I gemeinsam mit 20 Pfennig Hitler als
portogerechte Frankatur auf vollständigem Verpackungsausschnitt, entwertet mit rotem Abschlag "Bei der Feldpost - eingeliefert", die Marke wie üblich mit Mängeln und Stockflecken sowie linksseitig gestützt, der Absender der Feldpostnummer 17234 war
Angehöriger des Brücken Bau Bataillons 210 auf der Krim und wurde im November gestrichen, auf dem Verpackungsausschnitt befindet sich ein Dienstsiegelabschlag dieser Einheit mit der gleichen Feldpostnummer, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP "Komplette
Päckchenadressen mit Krim-Päckchenmarken sind sehr selten." - im Anbetracht der Seltenheit sind die vorhandenen Mängel welche auch dem Zeitgeschehen zuzuordnen sind eher Echtheitsmerkmale als Fehler. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
National India / Nationales Indien
9123 |
I/X A/B |
1 A. To 2 1/2 Rupee, complete set with 21 values including of all three values to 1 Rupee, mint never hinged, faultless condition, the Rupien values expertized FD respectively HBo. And for the total issue expertise Robert
Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.428.- (I/X A/B) Certificate 1 A. bis 2 1/2 Rupien, kompletter Satz mit 21 Werten inklusive
aller drei Werte zu 1 Rupie, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, die Rupienwerte geprüft FD bzw. HBo. und für die gesamte Ausgabe Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.428.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
9124 |
() |
1/2 |
German forgeries for Great Britain: 1/2 P. And 1 1/2 P. \"Stalin\" respectively \"King George V. / Stalin\", unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, edition (have been preserved) only approximate 500 sets, photo
attests Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (1/2) Certificate Deutsche Fälschungen für Großbritannien: 1/2 P. und
1 1/2 P. "Stalin" bzw. "König Georg V./Stalin", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage (erhalten geblieben) nur ca. 500 Sätze, Fotobefunde Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
9125 |
23/26By(2) |
3 penny to 8 penny Hitler, unperforated British War forgery for Germany, always in a horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the
condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.440.- (23/26By(2)) Certificate 3 Pfennig bis 8 Pfennig Hitler, ungezähnte Britische Kriegsfälschungen für
Deutschland, je im waagerechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.440.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
9126 |
28II |
6 penny violet, empire leader Himmler, close lines, British counterfeit for Germany, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (28II) Certificate 6 Pfennig violett, Reichsführer Himmler, enge Linien, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft und Expertise
Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
9127 |
29 |
24 Pfg General from Joke life, British counterfeit for Germany, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (29) Certificate 24 Pfg General von Witzleben, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP
(2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
9128 |
30/31Zd(2) |
12 penny+3 penny war propaganda forgeries similar the winter help work issue 1938, two vertical se-tenants as unit, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is
perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- (30/31Zd(2)) Certificate 12 Pfennig + 3 Pfennig Kriegspropagandafälschungen ähnlich der Winterhilfswerk Ausgabe 1938,
zwei senkrechte Zusammendrucke als Einheit, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei..", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
9129 |
32A |
12 penny+8 penny \"Himmler puts captivated civilians shackles at\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (32A) Certificate 12 Pfennig + 8 Pfennig "Himmler legt gefesseltem Zivilisten Fußfesseln an", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert
Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
9130 |
32A |
12 Pfg \"Himmler trammels civilians\", British war propaganda forgery for Germany, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, scarce and hardly brand on offer! (32A) 12 Pfg "Himmler fesselt Zivilisten", britische
Kriegspropagandafälschung für Deutschland, postfrisches Kabinettstück, seltene und kaum angebotene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
9131 |
33A |
British counterfeit for the Generalgouvernement: 20 Gr. \"Hans Frank\", perforated K 12 1 / 2, corner margin piece lower right, mint never hinged, faultless condition, in the margin of sheet signed, stamp unsigned, expertise
Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \" Michel 4.500.-+plus (33A) Certificate Britische Fälschung für das Generalgouvernement: 20 Gr.
"Hans Frank", gezähnt K 12 1/2, Eckrandstück unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, im Bogenrand signiert, Marke unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 4.500.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800
Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
9132 |
22/23 |
10 penny and 12 penny Hitler engraved printing with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Hanns Zierer BPP (22/23) Certificate 10 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Hitler Stichtiefdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Hanns Zierer BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
9133 |
A1/A3 |
42 penny to 70 penny fee slip, numerals 7 mm high, mint never hinged, as usual irregular perforated, scarce issue, photo expertize Hanns Zierer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (A1/A3) Certificate 42 Pfennig bis 70 Pfennig Gebührenzettel, Ziffern 7 mm hoch, postfrisch, üblich unregelmäßig gezähnt, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Hanns
Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
9134 |
1/7II |
1 Pfg to 20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type II, complete set with seven values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized, Michel 750.- (1/7II) 1 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type II, kompletter Satz
mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft , Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Cottbus / Cottbus
9135 |
3/16P |
4 penny to 80 penny postage stamps set, trial proofs in emerald green, cut, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Zierer BPP, Michel 450.- (3/16P) 4 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Freimarkenserie, Probedrucke in
smaragdgrün, geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Sturm, Zierer BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
9136 |
() |
1/4 |
6 Rpf. To 42 Rpf. Fee slip, unused without gum - as issued, impeccable, expertized Zierer BPP. (1/4) 6 Rpf. bis 42 Rpf. Gebührenzettel, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellos, geprüft Zierer BPP. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €235.00
Eilenburg / Eilenburg
9137 |
I/VIB |
6 penny - 42 penny reconstruction with horizontal respectively oblique overprint, cut, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 520.- (I/VIB) 6 Pfennig - 42 Pfennig Wiederaufbau mit waagerechtem bzw. schrägem Aufdruck,
geschnitten, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 520.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
9138 |
FD155/65 |
1 penny - 40 penny party offical stamps with local overprint, eleven values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (FD155/65) 1 Pfennig - 40 Pfennig Parteidienstmarken mit lokalem Aufdruck, elf Werte
komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Frankenau / Frankenau
9139 |
() |
1/2 |
12 Pfg and 24 Pfg fee slip handpress printing Exner, both values complete, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 440.- (1/2) 12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Gebührenzettel Handdruck Exner,
beide Werte komplett, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
Glauchau / Glauchau
9140 |
30/42 |
25 on 3 penny to 25 on 50 penny government services stamp, complete set with 13 values, mint never hinged, key value a little darkened through storage, otherwise faultless condition, expertized Zierer and photo expertize Hanns
Zierer BPP, Michel 4.000.- (30/42) Certificate 25 auf 3 Pfennig bis 25 auf 50 Pfennig Behördendienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten,
postfrisch, Höchstwert etwas nachgedunkelt durch Lagerung, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zierer und Fotoattest Hanns Zierer BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
Großräschen / Großräschen
9141 |
13/24BI |
3 Pf. - 60 Pf. Fee slip, unperforated, uniform in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, rare set! Michel 950.- (13/24BI) 3 Pf. - 60 Pf. Gebührenzettel, ungezähnt, einheitlich in Type I, tadellos
postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, seltener Satz! Mi. 950.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00