8062 |
27a(4) |
9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, block of four, having bright colours, excellent embossed extremely fine copy in normal perforation, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP
(2023) \"in perfect condition. Rare mint never hinged block of four. \" (27a(4)) Certificate 9 Kreuzer Großer Schild, rötlichbraun, Viererblock,
farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in üblicher Zähnung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Seltener postfrischer Viererblock." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €5000
8063 |
27b |
9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, from right margin of sheet, unused with original gum, having bright colours and good embossed extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \". In perfect
condition. Unused a rare stamp. \", Michel 2.000.- (27b) Certificate 9 Kreuzer Großer Schild, rotbraun, vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung, farbfrisches und gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "... in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
8064 |
28I,28(4) |
18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, block of four with plate flaw I dot right under second E in kreuzer\" on the both upper stamps, mint never hinged, apart from a slight trace of a crease through two values in perfect
condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023), Michel approximate 1.320.- (including plate flaw, free of premium for the unit). (28I,28(4)) Certificate 18 Kreuzer Großer Schild, ockerbraun, Viererblock mit Plattenfehler I Punkt rechts unter zweiten E in Kreuzer" auf den beiden oberen Marken, postfrisch, abgesehen von einer leichten Bugspur durch zwei Werte in
einwandfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023), Mi. ca 1.320.- (inkl. Plattenfehler, ohne Aufschlag für die Einheit). (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
8065 |
29(4) |
2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown orange, block of four, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023)
\". In perfect condition. \", Michel 480.- (for four single values, free of premium for the scarce unit) (29(4)) Certificate 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2
Groschen Großer Schild, braunorange, Viererblock, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "... in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 480.- (für vier
Einzelwerte, ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8066 |
30(4) |
9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, brown orange, block of four from lower margin, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Georg Buehler and photo expertize
Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \". In perfect condition. \", Michel 880.- (for four single values, free of premium for the scarce sheet margin unity) (30(4)) Certificate 9 auf 9 Kreuzer Großer Schild, braunorange, Viererblock vom Unterrand, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP
(2023) "... in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 880.- (für vier Einzelwerte, ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Bogenrandeinheit) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
8067 |
68/77U |
2 penny to 80 penny Germania with inscription \"German Reich\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set uniform from right margin of sheet, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 2.500.-
(68/77U) 2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Inschrift "Deutsches Reich", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8068 |
423/24,455(4) |
1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark zeppelins, set in blocks of four, each stamp from corner margin, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect, right lower 4 RM value tiny
adherence trace. \", Michel 2.360.- (423/24,455(4)) Certificate 1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Zeppeline, Viererblocksatz, jede Marke vom Eckrand,
postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, rechter unterer 4 RM Wert winzige Haftspur.", Mi. 2.360.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
8069 |
Bl.1 |
Souvenir sheet issue \"international postage stamp exhibition International Postage Stamp Exhibition, Berlin\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, original format, photo expertize Hans Georg Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate Blockausgabe "Internationale Postwertzeichenausstellung IPOSTA, Berlin", postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, Originalformat, Fotoattest Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
8070 |
456/58 |
1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Polar travel, uniform from right margin of sheet, complete set with three values, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding set, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality
is perfect. \", Michel 4.400.- (456/58) Certificate 1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, kompletter Satz mit
drei Werten, tadellos postfrischer Luxussatz, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.400.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
8071 |
505B |
20 penny Wagner, B-perforation, mint never hinged, faultless condition in the for this issue normal perforation, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023), Michel 1.000.- (505B) Certificate 20 Pfennig Wagner, B-Zähnung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel
BPP (2023), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
8072 |
Bl.2 |
Souvenir sheet issue \"10 years German help in need\", impeccable mint never hinged, full original format, expertized Schlegel D. BPP and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 6.000.-
(Bl.2) Certificate Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", tadellos postfrisch, volles Originalformat, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP und Fotoattest
Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
8073 |
547U |
12 penny N++rnberg-based party conference, variety \"unperforated\", from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel BPP and shepherd as well photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP
(2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- -rarely offered! (547U) Certificate 12 Pfennig Nürnberger Parteitag, Abart "ungezähnt", vom
rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP und Schäfer sowie Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- -selten angeboten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
8074 |
() |
Bl.3 |
Souvenir sheet issue \"east European stamp exhibition OSTROPA in Koenigsberg\", unused without gum - like recommended, Michel 1.100.- (Bl.3) Blockausgabe "Osteuropäische Briefmarkenausstellung OSTROPA in Königsberg",
ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie empfohlen, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
8075 |
581U |
12 penny \"a hundred years German railroad\", variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (581U) Certificate 12 Pfennig "100 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahn", Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
8076 |
582U |
25 penny \"a hundred years German railroad\", variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (582U) Certificate 25 Pfennig "100 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahn", Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
8077 |
587U |
12 penny \"Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress\", variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, signed, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- - rare
stamp! (587U) Certificate 12 Pfennig "Reichsparteitag Nürnberg", Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung,
signiert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
8078 |
786aU |
8 penny Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare stamp, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 900.- (786aU) Certificate 8 Pfennig Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter
Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8079 |
799U |
1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (799U) Certificate 1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi.
300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
8080 |
844U |
3 penny \"54. Birthday of Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Peschl, Schlegel BPP and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the
quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- - these stamp can we with this piece offer for the first time! (844U) Certificate 3 Pfennig "54. Geburtstag von
Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl, Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.- - diese Marke können wir mit diesem Stück
erstmalig anbieten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
8081 |
855/56U |
6 penny and 12 penny \"centenary from Peter Rosegger\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with two values, mint never hinged, faultless condition expertized Schlegel BPP, Buehler BPP and photo expertize Hans Dieter
Schlegel BPP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.600.- - scarce issue (855/56U) Certificate 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "100. Geburtstag von
Peter Rosegger", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung geprüft Schlegel BPP, Bühler BPP und Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- - seltene Ausgabe (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500