Europe / Europa continued...
6981 |
W25,K44 |
1953, Pro Juventute, 20+30 C. Horizontal se-tenant and 20+30 C. Tete-beche, used \"field miles 28. VI. 54\" on properly franked special delivery letter to Zurich. (W25,K44) 1953, Pro Juventute, 20+30 C. waagerechter
Zusammendruck und 20+30 C. Kehrdruck, gestempelt "FELDMEILEN 28.VI.54" auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief nach Zürich. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6982 |
K 33zIDPII |
10+10 Rp Chillon, tete-beche pair with double embossing, mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (K 33zIDPII) 10+10 Rp. Chillon, Kehrdruckpaar mit Doppelprägung, postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
6983 |
WZ 18A |
10+Z+10 Rp, Tell breast picture 1921, gutter pair with large punching of the gutter, used LAUSANNE 3. IV. 25, photo expertize Marchand; \" traes bon et authentique\", Michel 1.200.- (WZ 18A) Certificate 10+Z+10 Rp., Tellbrustbild 1921, Zwischenstegpaar mit großer Lochung des Zwischensteges, gestempelt LAUSANNE 3.IV.25, Fotoattest Marchand;
" très bon et authentique", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Stamp Booklet Pages Switzerland / Schweiz Markenheftchenblätter
6984 |
H.-Bl.29x |
Stamps booklet sheet borderless, partly wave cancel (H.-Bl.29x) Markenheftchenblatt ohne Rand, Teilwellenstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Pioneer Flugmarken / Schweiz Pionierflugmarken
6985 |
I |
1913, 50 C. Airmail Aarau - Olten or Aarau - Lenzburg, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 10.000 piece, Michel 170.- (I) 1913, 50 C. Flugpost Aarau - Olten oder Aarau - Lenzburg, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 10.000 Stück, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6986 |
III |
1913, 50 C. Airmail Bern Burgdorf, unused with original gum, faultless condition, edition approximate 13.000 piece, Michel 200.- (III) 1913, 50 C. Flugpost Bern-Burgdorf, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose
Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 13.000 Stück, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6987 |
III |
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6988 |
IV |
1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf - Bern on card with 5 C. Tell boy and cancellation \"1 te airmail Burgdorf - Bern 30. III. 13\", impeccable, photo certificates Zanini (1979) and Renggli (2013) : \"in excellent condition. \",
Michel 800.- (IV) Certificate 1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern auf Karte mit 5 C. Tellknappe und Entwertung "1te Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern
30.III.13", tadellos, Fotoatteste Zanini (1979) und Renggli (2013): "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
6989 |
XI |
1913, 50 C. Airmail Solothurn - Weissenstein, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 1.700 piece, Michel 170.- (XI) 1913, 50 C. Flugpost Solothurn - Weissenstein, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur
1.700 Stück, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
Switzerland - Cancellation / Schweiz Stempel
6990 |
P13 |
\"HERISAU\" - station straight-line cancel, clear together with railway cancel (TPO) \"ambulant No. 55 2. XII. 85\" on postal stationery postcards 10 C. To Paris / France, slight corner creases (P13) "HERISAU" - Stations-L1,
klar nebst Bahnpoststempel "AMBULANT No.55 2.XII.85" auf GS-Postkarten 10 C. nach Paris/Frankreich, leichte Eckbüge (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
6991 |
P29F |
\"BISCHOFSZELL\" - station straight-line cancel, clear together with railway cancel (TPO) \"ambulant\" No. 33 19. XI. 96\" on postal stationery postcard 10 C. (question part) over Sulzen to Laupheim / Wuerttemberg
(P29F) "BISCHOFSZELL" - Stations-L1, klar nebst Bahnpoststempel "AMBULANT" No.33 19.XI.96" auf GS-Postkarte 10 C. (Frageteil) über Sulzen nach Laupheim/Württemberg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
6992 |
U11A |
\"NIEDERUZWIL\" - station straight-line cancel, together with railway cancel (TPO) \"ambulant No. 54 28. III. 81\" on postal stationery cover 10 C. To Zurich, envelope left through scissors opening a little shortened
(U11A) "NIEDERUZWIL" - Stations-L1, nebst Bahnpoststempel "AMBULANT No.54 28.III.81" auf GS-Umschlag 10 C. nach Zürich, Kuvert links durch Scherenöffnung etwas verkürzt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
6993 |
23 |
\"HERZOGENBUCHSEE 19 July 66\" - two ring cancel with cross, on cover 10 C. Seated Helvetia to Solothurn (23) "HERZOGENBUCHSEE 19 JUL. 66" - K2 mit Kreuz, auf Brief 10 C. sitzende Helvetia nach Solothurn (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
European Office of United Nations / Schweiz Europ. Amt der Vereinten Nationen
6994 |
1/11 I |
5 - 70 Rp with overprint flaw \"CUROPEEN\" in lieu of \"EUROPEEN\" complete used, impeccable, Michel 1.500.- (1/11 I) 5 - 70 Rp mit Aufdruckfehler "CUROPEEN" statt "EUROPEEN" kpl. gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
6995 |
1/11 II |
5 - 70 Rp with overprint flaw \"u in EUROPEEN at the bottom broken\" complete used in horizontal pairs with normal stamps from left margin of sheet, impeccable, Michel 1.180.- (1/11 II) 5 - 70 Rp. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in
EUROPEEN unten gebrochen" kpl. gestempelt in waager. Paaren mit Normalmarken vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos, Mi. 1.180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
6996 |
1/11I/VI |
1950, 5 C. - 70 C. With overprint flaws I-VI complete in mint never hinged pairs with normal stamp (SBK no. A01-11 A06) (1/11I/VI) 1950, 5 C. - 70 C. mit Aufdruckfehlern I-VI kpl. in postfrischen Paaren mit Normalmarke (SBK
Nr. A01-11 A06) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
International Employment Office / Schweiz Internat. Arbeitsorganisation
6997 |
22xI |
1, 20 Fr. International labour organization, x-paper, plate flaw I \"first E in Helvetia like F\", neat cancelled in a horizontal pair with normal stamp, photo expertize from the Weid: \"in perfect condition. \", SBK SFr.
1.400.- (22xI) Certificate 1,20 Fr. Internationale Arbeitsorganisation, x-Papier, Plattenfehler I "erstes E in Helvetia wie F", tadellos gestempelt
im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke, Fotoattest von der Weid: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", SBK SFr. 1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Triest Zone A / Triest Zone A
6998 |
Sass.11a(4) |
1947, 35 liras. Airmail stamp, overprint \"A. M. G / E. T. T. \", block of four from corner margin top left, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Oliva, Sassone No. 11 a, (Sass.11a(4)) Certificate 1947, 35 Lire. Flugpostmarke, Aufdruck "A.M.G / E.T.T.", Viererblock vom Eckrand oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Oliva, Sassone
No. 11a, (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Triest Zone B / Triest Zone B
6999 |
Bl.1A/B |
1950, souvenir sheet issue a hundred years railroad with overprint, souvenir sheet pair perforated / unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, unperforated, Michel 550.- (Bl.1A/B) 1950, Blockausgabe 100 Jahre Eisenbahn mit
Aufdruck, Blockpaar gezähnt/ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, ungezähnt, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Czechoslovakia / Tschechoslowakei
7000 |
60 H. To 2, 40 Kc Europe of the peace and the collaboration, unperforated, not valid for postage miniature sheet special issue in the size 130 x 174 mm, edition always only 40.000 piece, on three blank-envelopes, turning into
cancelled \"125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78\" 60 H. bis 2,40 Kc Europa des Friedens und der Zusammenarbeit, ungezähnte, nicht frankaturgültige Kleinbogen-Sonderauflage im Format 130 x 174 mm, Auflage je nur 40.000 Stück, auf drei Blanko-Umschlägen,
übergehend gestempelt "125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60