Europe / Europa continued...
6621 |
11Ia |
3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, black, type Ia, used with blue additional cancel one-line cancel \"FRANK (O) \" (Mueller no. 3701 a, 510 points), impeccable, expertized Rismondo, Michel 420.- (11Ia) 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, schwarz,
Type Ia, gestempelt mit blauem Zusatzstempel L1 "FRANK(O)" (Müller Nr. 3701a, 510 Punkte), tadellos, gepr. Rismondo, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
6622 |
11IbPFI |
3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, black, type Ib, plate flaw \"bulldogs head\" on piece, clear framed four line cancel \"Prague\", impeccable, expertized Wallner, Michel 500.- (11IbPFI) 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, schwarz, Type Ib,
Plattenfehler "Bulldoggenkopf" auf Briefstück, klarer Ra4 "PRAG", tadellos, gepr. Wallner, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
6623 |
11Ic |
3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, black, type Ic, used framed cancel of 3 lines \"Vienna\", impeccable, Fb. 420.- (11Ic) 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, schwarz, Type Ic, gestempelt Ra3 "WIEN", tadellos, Fb. 420.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
6624 |
12a(3) |
3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, green, 3 pieces on piece (left stamp from other sheet), 2 clear single circle postmark \"TRIEST 8 / 11\" (inverted 8), not so fresh and blotched, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer
VOeB: \"very fine example\", Fb. 610.- (12a(3)) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, grün, 3 Stück auf Briefstück (linke Marke von anderem Bogen), 2
klare K1 "TRIEST 8/11" (kopfstehende 8), etwas unfrisch und fleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "sehr schönes Stück", Fb. 610.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
6625 |
12b |
3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, bluish green, neat cancelled framed cancel of 3 lines \"Vienna 2-X\" and blue company advance cancellation, photo expertize Steiner VOeB: \"perfect perforations superb item\", Fb. 300.- (12b) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, bläulichgrün, klar gestempelt Ra3 "WIEN 2-X" und blaue Firmenvorausentwertung, Fotobefund Steiner VÖB:
"Vollzähniges Prachtstück", Fb. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
6626 |
14 |
10 kreuzer brown on cover at \"monsieur le Prince Louis de Windisch Graetz, Lieutnant Colonel the sheepdog\". (14) 10 Kreuzer braun auf Brief an "Monsieur le Prince Louis de Windisch-Grätz, Lieutnant-Colonel". (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
6627 |
14II |
10 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown in very good centering on cover (this file fold) from \"TRIEST 7 / 7 in the evening\" (single circle cancel) to Klagenfurt, additional cancellation \"to dispatch / of the postal service\"
(14II) 10 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun in sehr guter Zentrierung auf Brief (dieser Registraturbug) von "TRIEST 7/7 Abends" (K1) nach Klagenfurt, Nebenstempel "NACH ABGANG/DER POST" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6628 |
15IIa |
15 Kr. Blue, Franz Joseph type II, perfect perforations on cover from \"TEMESVAR 23 / 7\" (single circle cancel) to Hermannstadt, double cancellation Postal service and company cancel, Fb. 160.- (15IIa) 15 Kr. blau, Franz
Joseph Type II, vollzähnig auf Brief von "TEMESVAR 23/7" (K1) nach Hermannstadt, Doppelentwertung Post- und Firmenstempel, Fb. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6629 |
16a |
(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp blue, used, expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"still unwashed having full margins superb item\", Fb. 850.- (16a) Certificate (1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke blau, gestempelt, geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Noch ungewaschenes vollrandiges Prachtstück",
Fb. 850.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6630 |
17b |
(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp lilac, on all sides having full to wide margins on piece, clear Veneto cancel \"ROVIGO 7 / 11\" ; impeccable, Fb. 550.- (17b) (1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke lila, allseits voll- bis breitrandig
auf Briefstück, klarer Venetienstempel "ROVIGO 7/11"; tadellos, Fb. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
6631 |
23a |
1, 05 Kr. Light grey, unused with original gum (brownish discoloured), on face patina, rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB (2014), Michel 200.- (23a) Certificate 1,05 Kr. hellgrau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (bräunlich verfärbt), bildseitig Patina, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer
VÖB (2014), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6632 |
23a |
1, 05 kreuzer grey, used \"Vienna\", strong cleaned (colour changed) - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB (2014), Ferchenbauer 250.- (23a) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer grau, gestempelt "WIEN", stark gereinigt (Farbe verändert) - ansonsten einwandfrei, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014),
Ferchenbauer 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6633 |
() |
23c |
(1, 05) kreuzer, newspaper stamp, gray violet, unused without gum, attest Steiner VOeB: \"without evident marks of cancellation, horizontal kink at the bottom, small tiny stain spot in the left margin, with enormous margins
original\", ANK 950 for * (23c) Certificate (1,05) Kreuzer, Zeitungsmarke, grauviolett, ungebraucht o.G., Prüfbefund Steiner VÖB: "ohne ersichtliche
Entwertungsspuren, waagerechter Knick unten, kleiner Stockpunkt im linken Rand, breitrandiges Original", ANK 950 für * (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6634 |
28a |
15 kreuzer pale brown, Franz Joseph, close perforated, on cover (this file fold), from \"Vienna 20 / 7\", clear single circle cancel, to Weisskirchen / Banat, ANK 80,- (28a) 15 Kreuzer hellbraun, Franz Joseph, eng gezähnt,
auf Brief (dieser Registraturbug), von "WIEN 20/7", klarer K1, nach Weißkirchen/Banat, ANK 80,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6635 |
31a(2),33a |
3 Kr. Green, two examples along with 10 Kr. Blue alternating fixed on PD international letter, with oval cancel \"TRIEST 22 8 (1867) \" over railway mail Udine Verona and Milan to Limonta / Lombardy. All stamps perfect
perforations, attractive franking combination! (31a(2),33a) 3 Kr. grün, zwei Exemplare zusammen mit 10 Kr. blau abwechselnd geklebt auf PD-Auslandsbrief, mit Ovalstempel "TRIEST 22 8 (1867)" über Bahnpost Udine-Verona und Mailand nach
Limonta/Lombardei. Alle Marken vollzähnig, attraktive Frankaturkombination! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
6636 |
GA |
32(2),U33 |
5 Kr. Rose, double eagle, 2 pieces as additional franking on postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. From \"Vienna 25 6\" to Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (32(2),U33) 5 Kr. rosa, Doppeladler, 2 Stück als Zusatzfrankatur auf
GA-Umschlag 5 Kr. von "WIEN 25 6" nach Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6637 |
33,34 |
10 Kr. Blue with 15 Kr. Pale brown, 5. Issue, as franking with different colours on international letter from Vienna 6 / 2 (single circle cancel 1865) to Elbeuf / France, expertized Rismondo BPP, Ferchenbauer 225.-
(33,34) 10 Kr. blau mit 15 Kr. hellbraun, 5. Ausgabe, als Buntfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von WIEN 6/2 (K1 1865) nach Elbeuf/Frankreich, gepr. Rismondo BPP, Ferchenbauer 225.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6638 |
41Ia |
50 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown, rough print, right above with part of watermark, two tenuous single circle postmark \"Cracow\" ; expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"superb item\", Fb. 235.- (41Ia) Certificate 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun, grober Druck, rechts oben mit Wasserzeichenteil, zwei zarte K1 "KRAKAU"; geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr.
Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Prachtstück", Fb. 235.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6639 |
44,50,51 |
2 Kr. Double eagle with 1 and 2 Kr. Franz Joseph on cover from \"ALBRECHTSDORF 3 / 1 91\" (Klein no. 42 a, 40 points) to Dresden. Scarce mixed franking to boot same denomination value! Fb. At least 500.- (44,50,51) 2 Kr.
Doppeladler mit 1 und 2 Kr. Franz Joseph auf Brief von "ALBRECHTSDORF 3/1 91" (Klein Nr. 42a, 40 Punkte) nach Dresden. seltene Mischfrankatur noch dazu gleicher Wertstufen!, Fb. mindestens 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6640 |
46 |
5 Kr. Double eagle rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Ferchenbauer (corner tooth perforation crease), Fb. No. 46 c, 250.- (46) 5 Kr. Doppeladler rosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Ferchenbeuer (Eckzahnbug), Fb. Nr. 46 c, 250.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40