6181 on cover 179/260y image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent on two illustrated winner covers from Darmstadt to Lorch, faultless condition, Michel 450.- already for lots (179/260y)

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen auf zwei illustrierten Sieger-Briefen von Darmstadt nach Lorch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- schon für lose (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

6182 on cover 179/260y image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, 5 covers - of it four with properly franked single franking (among others 15 Pfg and 40 Pfg) as well one with mixed franking 30 Pfg+25 Pfg+5 Pfg+10 Pfg, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the covers are properly franked franked, the quality is perfect. \", Michel approximate 800.- (179/260y) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, 5 Briefe - davon vier mit portogerechten Einzelfrankatur (u. a. 15 Pfg und 40 Pfg) sowie einer mit Mischfrankatur 30 Pfg + 25 Pfg + 5 Pfg + 10 Pfg, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Briefe sind portogerecht frankiert, die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. ca. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6183 on cover 179/260y image7 - 40 Pfg Heuss \"fluorescent\" on 7 philatelic covers, always from\" (16) DARMSTADT 2.1.61\" to Metzingen addressed, impeccable (179/260y)

7 - 40 Pfg Heuss "lumogen" auf 7 philatelistischen Briefen, je von "(16) DARMSTADT 2.1.61" nach Metzingen adressiert, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6184 nh 179xvHAN image5 penny Heuss, block of four from the lower margin with house order number \"815 037 1\", mint never hinged, faultless condition. (179xvHAN)

5 Pfennig Heuss, Unterrandviererblock mit Hausauftragsnummer "815 037 1", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
6185 nh 179xvHAN image5 penny Heuss, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"815 193 2\", mint never hinged, faultless condition. (179xvHAN)

5 Pfennig Heuss, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "815 193 2", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6186 on cover 179y,184y image5 Pfg Heuss fluorescent from left margin of sheet with 15 Pfg Heuss fluorescent as properly franking on cover from \"BINGEN\" to Frankfurt highly, faultless condition. (179y,184y)

5 Pfg Heuss lumogen vom linken Bogenrand mit 15 Pfg Heuss lumogen als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "BINGEN" nach Frankfurt Höchst, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6187 on cover ex179/94FDC image5, 6, 8, 15, 40 Pfg. And 1 M. Heuss with first day postmarks \"MANNHEIM 1.4.54\" on 2 First Day Cover to Passau respectively Augsburg (ex179/94FDC)

5,6,8,15,40 Pfg. und 1 M. Heuss mit Ersttagsstempeln "MANNHEIM 1.4.54" auf 2 FDC nach Passau bzw. Augsburg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6188 nh 183xWvDZ image10 penny Heuss, vertical corner margin pair top right, printer signature \"4\", position rectangle cancel with two lines b, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWvDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar oben rechts, Druckerzeichen "4", Stellung R2b, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6189 nh 183xWwDZ image10 penny Heuss, corner margin piece top left, printer signature \"7\", position two-line cancel a, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWwDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, Eckrandstück oben links, Druckerzeichen "7", Stellung L2a, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6190 nh 183xWwDZ image10 penny Heuss, corner margin block of four top left, printer signature \"5\", position two-line cancel a, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWwDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, Eckrandviererblock oben links, Druckerzeichen "5", Stellung L2a, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6191 nh 183xWwDZ image10 penny Heuss, vertical corner margin pair top left, printer signature \"3\", position two-line cancel a, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWwDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar oben links, Druckerzeichen "3", Stellung L2a, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6192 nh 183xWwDZ image10 penny Heuss, vertical corner margin pair top left, printer signature \"4\", position two-line cancel b, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWwDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar oben links, Druckerzeichen "4", Stellung L2b, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6193 nh 183xWwDZ image10 penny Heuss, horizontal strip of three from corner margin top left, printer signature \"8\", position two-line cancel a, mint never hinged, faultless condition (183xWwDZ)

10 Pfennig Heuss, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand oben links, Druckerzeichen "8", Stellung L2a, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6194 nh 183z image10 Pfg. Heuss, trial printing, diagonally overprint \"cancelled\", right margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Solomon, Michel 60.- (183z) Certificate

10 Pfg. Heuss, Versuchsdruck, diagonaler Aufdruck "Entwertet", rechtes Randstück postfrisch, geprüft Salomon, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
6195 nh 183/86,260yR image10-25 and 40 Pfg. Heuss lumogenic, vertical strip of five, coil stamps with red counting number, mint never hinged, always once in the perforation prefolded and partly coil perforation, Michel 520.- (183/86,260yR)

10-25 und 40 Pfg. Heusslumogen, senkrechter 5-er streifen, Rollenmarken mit roter Zählnummer, postfrisch, je einmal in der Zähnung vorgefaltet und teils Rollenzähnung, Mi. 520.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6196 nh 184xW DZ image15 Pfg Heuss with left margin of sheet and printer signature \"7\" LOC, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (184xW DZ)

15 Pfg Heuss mit linkem Bogenrand und Druckerzeichen "7" pos, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6197 nh 184xWvDZ image15 penny Heuss, corner margin piece top left, printer signature \"2\", position one-line cancel c, mint never hinged, faultless condition. (184xWvDZ)

15 Pfennig Heuss, Eckrandstück oben links, Druckerzeichen "2", Stellung L1c, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6198 used 186(4) image25 Pfg. Bright lilac brown, centric \"NASSAU (country) 19.2.60\" cancelled block of four, Michel 140.- plus (186(4))

25 Pfg. lebhaftlilabraun, zentrisch "NASSAU (LAND) 19.2.60" gestempelter Viererblock, Mi. 140.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6199 used 186y image25 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, round cancelled from Darmstadt, impeccable, signed on the base Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 140.- (186y)

25 Pfg Heuss Lumogen, rundgestempelt aus Darmstadt, tadellos, tiefst gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6200 on cover 186y,185y image25 Pfg Heuss fluorescent horizontal pair from left margin of sheet in mixed franking with 20 Pfg Heuss fluorescent from upper right corner as properly franking on registered letter from GROSS FOeRSTE 31.1.61 to Suetthausen by Osnabrueck, cover transport traces and slightly spotted, very rare, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel unpriced! (186y,185y)

25 Pfg Heuss lumogen waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfg Heuss lumogen vom Eckrand oben rechts als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von GROSS FÖRSTE 31.1.61 nach Sütthausen bei Osnabrück, Umschlag Beförderungsspuren und leicht fleckig, sehr selten, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. ohne Preis! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250