561 used 6b image\"1745\" - Dortmund and Soest, railway mail Sped office no. XI (government Bez. Arnsberg), clear on 1 silver penny rose-carmine, smooth ground (6b)

"1745" - Dortmund und Soest, Bahnpost-Sped-Amt Nr. XI (Reg.-Bez. Arnsberg), klar auf 1 Silbergroschen rosakarmin, glatter Grund (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

562 used 1 image\"1753\" - Gnadenberg (government Bez. Legnica), S.O.T.N on 1/2 silver penny red orange, oxidation the printing ink on the ground that storage under foil (treatable), photo expertize Flemming BPP (1) Certificate

"1753" - Gnadenberg (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), klar und zentrisch auf 1/2 Silbergroschen rotorange, Oxidation der Druckfarbe aufgrund von Lagerung unter Folien (behandelbar), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

563 used 2a image\"1785\" - Saarbruecken (government Bez. Trier), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)

"1785" - Saarbrücken (Reg.-Bez. Trier), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Prussia - Later Use of a Postmark / Preußen Nachverwendungen
564 used DR4 image\"AACHEN\" - two ring cancel relative clear double mounted on piece with vertical pair DR 1 Gr. Small breast shield, photo expertize Hennies BPP \"extremley fine condition\" (DR4) Certificate

"AACHEN" - K2 relativ klar zweifach abgeschlagen auf Briefstück mit senkr. Paar DR 1 Gr. kleiner Schild, Fotobefund Hennies BPP "vorzüglich erhalten" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

565 on cover DR P image\"ANNEN 10 2 83\" - two ring cancel, OPD Arnsberg, on postal stationery postcard DR 5 Pfg to Paderborn (DR P)

"ANNEN 10 2 83" - K2, OPD Arnsberg, auf GS-Postkarte DR 5 Pfg nach Paderborn (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

566 used DR 19 image\"ARNSBERG 7 10 73\" - two ring cancel, centered on extremely fine copy DR 1 Gr. Large shield, reverse still original gum (DR 19)

"ARNSBERG 7 10 73" - K2, zentrisch auf Kabinettstück DR 1 Gr. großer Schild, rücks. noch Originalgummi (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

567 on cover DR P1 image\"BAROP 18 2 (1874) \" - box cancel of 2 lines, OPD Arnsberg, on postal stationery postcard DR 1/2 Gr. To Cologne (DR P1)

"BAROP 18 2 (1874)" - Ra2, OPD Arnsberg, auf GS-Postkarte DR 1/2 Gr. nach Cöln (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

568 used DR19 image\"BAYENTHAL 18 11 72\" - two ring cancel, OPD Cologne, centric clear inverted on extremely fine copy 1 Gr. (DR19)

"BAYENTHAL 18 11 72" - K2, OPD Köln, zentrisch klar kopfstehend auf Kabinettstück 1 Gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

569 on cover NDP 16 image\"BERNBURG railway station\" - framed cancel of 3 lines dateless, Anhalt / Bernburg, on envelope North German Postal District 1 Gr. To Leipzig (NDP 16)

"BERNBURG BAHNHOF" - Ra3 ohne Datum, Anhalt/Bernburg, auf Briefkuvert NDP 1 Gr. nach Leipzig (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

570 used NDP15 image\"BLANKENHEIM\" - two ring cancel, OPD Aachen, centered partial cancel on North German Postal District 1/2 Gr. (NDP15)

"BLANKENHEIM" - K2, OPD Aachen, zentrischer Teilabschlag auf NDP 1/2 Gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

571 on cover NDP U1A image\"BONN E. P. B. X. \" - boxed handstamp of one line, alongside on postal stationery cover North German Postal District 1 Gr., with railway mail L3 \"FRANKFURT A. M. / COELN\" to Worzin, reverse a little uneven opened, therefore left above small tear (NDP U1A)

"BONN E.P.B.X." - Ra1, nebengesetzt auf GS-Umschlag NDP 1 Gr., mit Bahnpost-L3 "FRANKFURT A.M. / COELN" nach Worzin, rücks. etwas uneben geöffnet, daher links oben kleiner Einriss (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

572 on cover DR 20 image\"BRAETZ\" - two ring cancel, S.O.T.N on letter with impeccable DR 2 Gr. Blue large shield, reverse part of a letter missing, photo expertize Hennies BPP \"in good condition\" (DR 20) Certificate

"BRAETZ" - K2, klar und zentrisch auf Brief mit tadelloser DR 2 Gr. blau großer Schild, rückseitig Briefteil fehlend, Fotobefund Hennies BPP "gut erhalten" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €22.00
573 on piece DR 4,33(2) image\"BRAKEL\" - two ring cancel, OPD Minden, always clear on piece DR 1 Gr. Small breast shield and letter piece DR horizontal pair 10 Pfg (DR 4,33(2))

"BRAKEL" - K2, OPD Minden, je klar auf Briefstück DR 1 Gr. kleiner Schild und Briefstück DR waager. Paar 10 Pfg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

574 on cover NDP U30A image\"Wroclaw city post EXPED. No4 5 2 69\" - framed cancel of 3 lines, on GS using up envelope North German Postal District 1 Gr. On Prussia 3 Sgr. To Baumgartenbrueck by holm government Bez. Potsdam, top right opening deficiency, reverse nice black varnish seal (NDP U30A)

"BRESLAU STADT-POST-EXPED. No4 5 2 69" - Ra3, auf GS-Aufbrauchsumschlag NDP 1 Gr. auf Preußen 3 Sgr. nach Baumgartenbrück bei Werder Reg. Bez. Potsdam, oben rechts Öffnungsmangel, rücks. schönes schwarzes Lacksiegel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

575 on cover DR image\"BURGBROHL\" - two ring cancel, OPD Coblenz, late to used with data from 1887 on two various postal stationery postcards DR 5 Pfg, small defects (DR)

"BURGBROHL" - K2, OPD Koblenz, spät nach verwendet mit Daten aus 1887 auf zwei versch. GS-Postkarten DR 5 Pfg, kleine Mängel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

576 on piece NDP 16 image\"CRONENBERG 28 6 71\" - two ring cancel, OPD Duesseldorf, two complete strikes on on piece choise copy North German Postal District 1 Gr. (NDP 16)

"CRONENBERG 28 6 71" - K2, OPD Düsseldorf, zwei vollständige Abschläge auf Kabinett-Briefstück NDP 1 Gr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

577 on cover DR 41(2),P image\"CROSSEN government district MERSEBURG 20 / 7 (1884) \" - framed cancel of 3 lines, on postal stationery postcard DR 5 Pfg as well \"CROSSEN government district MERSEBURG 17 / 4 (1884) \" on cover with 2 x 10 Pfg (DR 41(2),P)

"CROSSEN REG. BEZ. MERSEBURG 20/7 (1884)" - Ra3, auf GS-Postkarte DR 5 Pfg sowie "CROSSEN REG. BEZ. MERSEBURG 17/4 (1884)" auf Brief mit 2x 10 Pfg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

578 on piece DR D121 image\"DESSAU\" - box cancel of 2 lines without date and time use, late used on commercial letter piece DR official stamp 40 Pfg straw hat pattern, Feuser 150 P. (DR D121)

"DESSAU" - Ra2 ohne Datums- und Uhrzeiteinsatz, spätverwendet auf Bedarfsbriefstück DR Dienstmarke 40 Pfg Strohutmuster, Feuser 150 P. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

579 on cover DR P5 image\"DUDELDORF 10 5 (1876) \" - box cancel of 2 lines, OPD Trier, clear on postal stationery postcard DR 5 Pfg to Trier (DR P5)

"DUDELDORF 10 5 (1876)" - Ra2, OPD Trier, klar auf GS-Postkarte DR 5 Pfg nach Trier (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

580 on cover DR P1 image\"DUISBURG / HOCHFELD 2 3 74\" - framed cancel of 3 lines, OPD Duesseldorf, on postal stationery postcard DR 1/2 Gr. To Hoerde (DR P1)

"DUISBURG / HOCHFELD 2 3 74" - Ra3, OPD Düsseldorf, auf GS-Postkarte DR 1/2 Gr. nach Hoerde (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10