GDR / DDR continued...
5321 |
327/41 |
2 to 84 Pfg. Heads II, 15 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (327/41) 2 bis 84 Pfg. Köpfe II, 15 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5322 |
327YII |
20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR, watermark YII, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850.- (327YII) 20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen YII,
postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
5323 |
328z,333bXII |
6 Pfg. Heads II, dark blue violet, ordinary paper and 20 Pfg. Dark reddish carmine, watermark type II, always mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 180.- (328z,333bXII) 6 Pfg. Köpfe II, dunkelblauviolett,
gewöhnliches Papier und 20 Pfg. dunkelrötlichkarmin, Wz. Type II, je postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
5324 |
330xbXI |
80 Pfg heads II, varnish coat, watermark XI, in mixed franking with 5 Pfg Pieck on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from\" (10) Colditz b 14.4.53-18\" to Lastau with reverse arrival cancel from
15.4.53, photo expertize Ruscher BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. The test submission belongs not in the category commercially used letters. \", Michel for single stamp stamps 1.840.- (330xbXI) Certificate 80 Pfg Köpfe II, Lacküberzug, Wz. XI, in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Pieck auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "(10) Colditz b
14.4.53-18" nach Lastau mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel vom 15.4.53, Fotoattest Ruscher BPP: "echt und einwandfrei. Die Prüfvorlage gehört nicht in die Kategorie Bedarfsbriefe.", Mi. für lose Marken 1.840.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
5325 |
331vaXII |
15 Pf. Personalities in the block of four, watermark XII, impeccable, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 400.- (331vaXII) 15 Pf. Persönlichkeiten im 4er-Block, Wz. XII, tadellos, zeitgerecht
gestempelt, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
5326 |
333vaYI |
20 Pfg personalities on chalky paper, bright carmine red watermarked 2 y I, with date-appropriate not official cancel \"BERLIN w8 / --- 12.53\", photo expertize George Schoenherr BPP (333vaYI) Certificate 20 Pfg Persönlichkeiten auf gestrichenem Papier, lebhaftkarminrot mit Wasserzeichen 2 y I, mit zeitgerechtem nicht amtlichem Stempel
"BERLIN w8/--- 12.53", Fotoattest Jörg Schönherr BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
5327 |
334vaXI |
25 Pfg heads brown olive on chalky paper, watermark XI, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect in the for this issue normal
perforation. \", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate 25 Pfg Köpfe braunoliv auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert,
Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 350.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
5328 |
334zXIPFI |
25 Pfg Virchow, ordinary paper, plate flaw II \"broken auricle\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP (2012) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (334zXIPFI) Certificate 25 Pfg Virchow, gewöhnliches Papier, Plattenfehler II "gebrochene Ohrmuschel", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Mayer VP (2012): "Die
Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
5329 |
334zaXI |
25 Pfg personalities block of four, watermark XI, impeccable, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1.800.- (334zaXI) Certificate 25 Pfg Persönlichkeiten Viererblock, Wz. XI, tadellos, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
5330 |
335vbXII(4) |
30 Pfg heads bright red on chalky paper, watermark XII, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schoenherr BPP, Michel 800.- plus (335vbXII(4)) 30 Pfg Köpfe lebhaftrot auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XII,
4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5331 |
338b,341a |
60 Pfg. Heads II, black green 84 Pfg. Brownish carmine, left margin copy, always mint never hinged, expertized Schoenherr BPP respectively Mayer BPP, Michel 170,- (338b,341a) 60 Pfg. Köpfe II, schwarzgrün 84 Pfg.
bräunlichkarmin, linkes Randstück, je postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP bzw. Mayer BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
5332 |
339xbXI u.a. |
80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 2 Pfg heads, horizontal pair, on piece, date-appropriate cancellation \"WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53\", faultless condition, date-appropriate uses are rare, photo expertize Paul
BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. The cancellations are genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 1.600.- plus (339xbXI u.a.) Certificate 80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 2 Pfg Köpfe, waagerechtes Paar, auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht gestempelt "WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53", tadellose Erhaltung, zeitgerechte Verwendungen sind
selten, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Stempelabschläge sind echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 1.600.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
5333 |
339xbXI,322aXII |
80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 5 Pfg, watermark XII, on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from\" (10) COLDITZ 14.4.53\" to Lastau with arrival postmark, faultless condition,
expertized Dr. Zempel and photo expertize Schoenherr BPP: \"the document counts to the so-called \"letters of fear\" the last days the use the no. 339 xb with 1 Pfg. Postage exceeding tariff rate. [. ] the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.-
(339xbXI,322aXII) Certificate 80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 5 Pfg, Wz. XII, auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief
von "(10) COLDITZ 14.4.53" nach Lastau mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zempel und Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Der Beleg zählt zu den sogenannten "Angstbriefen" der Letzttage der Verwendung der Nr. 339xb mit 1 Pfg. Überfrankatur.
[...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
5334 |
341vaXI |
84 Pfg personalities, brownish carmine, watermark XI, mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI) 84 Pfg Persönlichkeiten, bräunlichkarmin, Wasserzeichen XI, postfrisch, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
5335 |
342/422 |
1953, complete year without souvenir sheets, mint never hinged, Michel 513, q (342/422) 1953, kpl. Jahrgang ohne Blocks, postfrisch, Mi. 513,q- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
5336 |
343IXIDZ1 |
2 DM Pieck (III), brown red, corner margin block of four lower left with printers mark \"printing house unit LEIPZIG\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 122.- plus (343IXIDZ1) 2 DM Pieck (III),
braunrot, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckereizeichen "DRUCKHAUS EINHEIT LEIPZIG", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 122.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5337 |
357I |
60 Pfg peace race with plate flaw I, impeccable (357I) 60 Pfg Friedensfahrt mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
5338 |
362/79 |
1 penny to 84 penny \"five year plan\" (I), complete set with 18 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (362/79) 1 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig "Fünfjahrplan" (I), kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch,
Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
5339 |
362/79 |
5-year plan complete with Gef. Postmarks, Michel 110.- (362/79) 5-Jahresplan komplett mit Gef.-stempeln, Mi. 110.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
5340 |
368DKV |
15 Pfg five year plan I in the block of four with the lower sheetmargin with print control mark \"Mixed. No. 3\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (368DKV) 15 Pfg Fünfjahrplan I im Unterrand-Viererblock mit
Druckkontrollvermerk "Masch. Nr. 3", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00