5161 |
137wbY |
60 Pfg carmine brown, watermark increasingly, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy from lower margin, photo copy of a certificate (for former block of four) Stroeh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.-
(137wbY) Certificate 60 Pfg karminbraun, Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück vom Unterrand, Fotoattestkopie (für ehemaligen
Viererblock) Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
5162 |
150/55X |
3 Pfg to 12 Pfg departure watermark falling, values mint never hinged (4 Pfg right margin copy), expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 450.- (150/55X) 3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Abschied Wz. fallend, Werte postfrisch(4 Pfg rechtes Randstück),
gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5163 |
153Xb |
6 penny departure dark violet, watermark falling, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 800.- (153Xb) 6 Pfennig Abschied dunkelviolett, Wz. fallend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi.
800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
5164 |
153Yb |
6 Pf. Dark red violet, left upper corner margin with PF (to Sluyter X), mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 90.- (153Yb) 6 Pf. dunkelrotviolett, li. oberer Eckrand mit PF (nach Sluyter X), postfrisch, gepr.
Ströh BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
5165 |
156/61x(4) |
3 Pfg to 12 Pfg postal stamps so-called \"farewell series\" however on paper unwatermarked, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 280.- (156/61x(4)) 3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Freimarken sog.
"Abschiedsserie" jedoch auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
5166 |
156xU |
3 Pf. Fair, unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 280.- (156xU) 3 Pf. Messe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
5167 |
159xU |
6 Pf. Fair, unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 300.- (159xU) 6 Pf. Messe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5168 |
161xU |
12 Pfg. On gray paper, unperforated from left margin of sheet, unused, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 250.- for ** (161xU) 12 Pfg. auf grauem Papier, ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, ungebraucht, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 250.-
für ** (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
5169 |
162/65BY |
6 penny to 84 penny Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark increasingly, 4 values centric neat cancelled, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 280.- (162/65BY) 6 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wz. steigend, 4
Werte zentr. klar gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5170 |
(2) |
165AYaUu |
Fair 84+66 Pfg as block of four from the lower margin, at the bottom horizontal unperforated, impeccable, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 1.000.- plus (165AYaUu) Messe 84+66 Pfg als Unterrandviererblock, unten waag. ungezähnt,
tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.000.- + (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
5171 |
Bl.5aX |
Souvenir sheet issue \"Leipzig fairground\", watermark 1 X, Block type VII, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Bodo Stroeh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (Bl.5aX) Certificate Blockausgabe "Leipziger Messe", Wz. 1X, Blocktype VII, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
5172 |
Bl.5X/Y |
Souvenir sheet issue Leipzig fairground, souvenir sheet pair with both watermark-variants, impeccable mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 5 Y expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 500.- (Bl.5X/Y) Blockausgabe Leipziger Messe,
Blockpaar mit beiden Wasserzeichen-Varianten, tadellos postfrisch, Bl.5Y gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
5173 |
Bl.5Xb |
Leipzig fair souvenir sheet, watermark steps falling, type IV, 12 Pfg. Gray blue, mint never hinged, photo expertize Stroeh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (Bl.5Xb) Certificate Leipziger Messe-Block, Wz. Stufen fallend, Type IV, 12 Pfg. graublau, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
5174 |
() |
Bl.5S |
Souvenir sheet issue \"Leipzig fairground 1946\", special print with suitable protective cover, unused without gum, impeccable, Michel 500.- (Bl.5S) Blockausgabe "Leipziger Messe 1946", Sonderdruck mit passender Schutzhülle, ungebraucht ohne
Gummierung, tadellos, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5175 |
167,168,169V |
6 Pfg, 8 Pfg (two pieces) and 10 Pfg with district cancel overprint \"36 Brandenburg = Goerden\" together in mixed franking with Control Council issues on letter from\" (2) BRANDENBURG (HAVEL) d 26.6.48\" to Helsinki / Finland
(on the back. Machine postmark of office or arrival over the block of ten 5 Pfg numeral running). The letter is about 1 Pfg overfranked. Envelope slight vertical trace of crease, Control Council-stamps partly small defects (167,168,169V) 6 Pfg, 8
Pfg (zwei Stück) u. 10 Pfg mit Bezirksstempelaufdruck "36 Brandenburg=Görden" zusammen in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollratsausgaben auf Brief von "(2) BRANDENBURG (HAVEL) d 26.6.48" nach Helsinki/Finnland (rücks. Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel über den
Zehnerblock 5 Pfg Ziffer laufend). Der Brief ist um 1 Pfg überfrankiert. Kuvert leichte senkr. Bugspur, Kontrollratsmarken teils kleine Mängel (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
5176 |
/ |
167/81 |
6 Pfg to 84 Pfg worker series with Bez. Hand stamp overprint \"20\" Magdeburg covered up\", 11 values, in addition to that 9 other values from the districts 14, 20, 27 and 41, always expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP (167/81) 6 Pfg
bis 84 Pfg Arbeiterserie mit Bez.-Handstempelaufdruck "20" Magdeburg abgedeckt", 11 Werte, dazu noch 9 andere Werte aus den Bezirken 14,20,27 und 41, je gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
5177 |
179VIa |
60 penny worker with overprint \"29 Schoenhausen\", used with dual circuit bridge postmark\". An over Schoenhausen (Elbe). -10\", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Julius Boeheim BPP \"the stamp is in perfect
condition. \", Michel 550.- (179VIa) Certificate 60 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "29 Schönhausen", gestempelt mit Zweikreisstegstempel ".... a über
Schönhausen (Elbe) ... -10", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Julius Böheim BPP "Die Marke ist in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
5178 |
182U |
2 Pfg. Unperforated block of four from upper margin, mint never hinged, small affixed spot between the stamps, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 400.- (182U) 2 Pfg. ungezähnter 4er-Block vom Oberrand, postfrisch, kleine
Haftstelle zwischen den Marken, geprüft Weigelt BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
5179 |
182aPORdgz |
2 Pfg black brown in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP \"perfect\", Michel 50.- (182aPORdgz) Certificate 2 Pfg schwarzbraun im Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 50.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
5180 |
182a(2)HAN |
2 Pfg black brown in the lower margin pair with HAN \"4168.47 1\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 120.- (182a(2)HAN) 2 Pfg schwarzbraun im Unterrandpaar mit HAN "4168.47 1", tadellos postfrisch,
gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30