4021 used 104/07 image20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate

20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ney VP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
4022 used 104/07(4) image20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", set in blocks of four including plate flaw 105 I and 107 II, neat cancelled \"Saarbruecken * P. Sch. A. B 22.1.27\", photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.140.- plus (104/07(4)) Certificate

20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", Viererblocksatz inkl. Plattenfehler 105 I und 107 II, tadellos gestempelt "Saarbrücken * P. Sch. A. b 22.1.27", Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.140.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4023 used 104I image20+20 C. Peoples help with plate flaw I, neat cancelled \"SAARBRUeCKEN\", impeccable, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (104I) Certificate

20 + 20 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler I, sauber gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN", tadellos, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4024 used 106I image50+50 C. Peoples help with plate flaw I, centric cancellation \"NEUNKIRCHEN 18.11.26\", impeccable, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (106I) Certificate

50 + 50 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler I, zentrisch gestempelt "NEUNKIRCHEN 18.11.26", tadellos, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4025 nh 109U image15 cent landscapes, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 75.- (109U) Certificate

15 Cent Landschaften, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
4026 nh 110U image20 cent landscapes, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 75.- (110U) Certificate

20 Cent Landschaften, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
4027 nh 111U image25 cent landscapes, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 75.- (111U) Certificate

25 Cent Landschaften, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
4028 nh 114U image50 cent landscapes, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 75.- (114U) Certificate

50 Cent Landschaften, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
4029 nh 125I image1, 50 Fr., peoples help 1927, plate flaw: \"hyphen in the overprint missing\", mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 250.- (125I)

1,50 Fr., Volkshilfe 1927, Plattenfehler: "Bindestrich im Aufdruck fehlend", postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4030 used 126III image50 C. Flight, plate flaw: \"in the right frame lower quadrangle broken\", used, photo expertize Ney BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (126III)

50 C. Flug, Plattenfehler: "im rechten Rahmen unteres Viereck gebrochen", gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4031 used 126IPFIII image50 C airmail with plate flaw III neat cancelled, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 150.- (126IPFIII)

50 C Flugpost mit Plattenfehler III tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4032 used 126IV image50 C. Flight, plate flaw: \"inner frame line to the left of Saar region with colour point\", used, photo expertize Ney: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (126IV)

50 C. Flug, Plattenfehler: "innere Rahmenlinie links von Saargebiet mit Farbpunkt", gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4033 nh 128/33 ZW image40 C. To 3 Fr. Peoples help 1928, complete short set in horizontal gutter pairs, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 720.- (128/33 ZW)

40 C. bis 3 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, kpl. Kurzsatz in waagerechten Zwischenstegpaaren, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4034 used 135/41 image40 cent to 10 Fr. Peoples help 1929 \"paintings\" (II), complete set with 7 values, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 260.- (135/41) Certificate

40 Cent bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1929 "Gemälde" (II), kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4035 nh 141Br image10 Fr. Peoples help, from right margin of sheet with date of printing 2-12-1929, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (141Br) Certificate

10 Fr. Volkshilfe, vom rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 2-12-1929, postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4036 nh 144/50 image40 C. To 10 Fr. Peoples help 1931, 7 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (144/50)

40 C. bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4037 used 144/50 image40 cent to 10 Fr. \"peoples help 1931\", complete set with 7 values, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate

40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4038 nh 144/50 image40 C. - 10 Fr. Peoples help, complete mint never hinged, 1, 3 and 10 Fr. Expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 450.- (144/50)

40 C. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe, komplett postfrisch, 1, 3 und 10 Fr. gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4039 nh 144/50 imagePeoples help January 1931, complete unsigned outstanding set, the key value from upper margin, all the others values from lower margin, Michel 450.- plus (144/50)

Volkshilfe Januar 1931, kpl. unsignierter Luxussatz, der Höchstwert vom Oberrand, alle anderen Werte vom Unterrand, Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4040 used 144/50 image40 cent to 10 Fr. \"peoples help 1931\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate

40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931", tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200