3321 |
5 |
TSINGTAU a 5 / 12 05, study group type 10 a, clear on piece 3 Pf. Imperial yacht (5) TSINGTAU a 5/12 05, Arge Type 10 a, klar auf Briefstück 3 Pf. Kaiseryacht (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
3322 |
30 |
German sea mail SHANGHAI TIENTSIN, part of cancellation on piece 2 C. Imperial yacht (30) DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI TIENTSIN, Teilstempel auf Briefstück 2 C. SKaiseryacht (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3323 |
6 |
German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN a, 5 penny imperial yacht, 6 values on faultless letter piece with 6 strikes of the stamp, Michel / study group 360.- (6) DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN a, 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, 6 Werte
auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 6 Abschlägen des Stempels, Mi./ ARGE 360.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3324 |
21 |
German sea mail SHANGHAI TIENTSIN ? / 4.06 centered on 10 C. Imperial yacht, expertized Bothe BPP (21) DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI TIENTSIN ?/4.06 zentrisch auf 10 C. Kaiseryacht, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3325 |
19 |
German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN c, 2 cents imperial yacht on picture postcard, good condition (19) DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN c, 2 Cents Kaiseryacht auf Ansichtskarte, gute Erhaltung (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3326 |
30(4) |
DSP SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN * 21.5.12, 3 x in fact clear on superb letter piece with 4 x 4 C. Imperial yacht watermarked, expertized Bothe, fine piece from the commercial usage! (30(4)) DSP SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN * 21.5.12, 3x recht
klar auf Pracht-Briefstück mit 4x 4 C. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, geprüft Bothe, feines Stück aus dem Bedarf! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Kiautschou Prisoners of War Mail / Kiautschou Kriegsgefangenenpost
3327 |
Special postcard from\" central auxiliary committee from red cross Bremen \", homecoming postal service with one-line cancel\" prisoner of war mailing\", cancel\" HALLE \" to Wheels mountain, very rare Sonder-Postkarte vom "
Zentral-Hilfs-Ausschuss vom Roten Kreuz Bremen ", Heimkehrerpost mit einzeiligem Stempel " Kriegsgefangenensendung ", Stempel " HALLE " nach Radeberg, sehr selten (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3328 |
NARASCHINO 1919, postal stationery postcard with camp cancel, destination transit cancel to Germany, transport traces NARASCHINO 1919, Ganzsachenkarte mit Lagerstempel, Leitstempel nach Deutschland, Beförderungsspuren (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Mariana Islands / Marianen
3329 |
3I |
10 penny diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (3I) 10 Pfennig Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
3330 |
4I |
20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Drahn, Michel 700.- (4I) 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Drahn,
Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3331 |
1II/6II |
3 to 50 Pf steep overprint complete impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1II/6II) 3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3332 |
1IIZS |
3 penny with steep overprint, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, unsigned, once slightly prefolded, Michel 100.- (1IIZS) 3 Pfennig mit steilem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, unsigniert, einmal
leicht vorgefaltet, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
3333 |
2/4II |
5 to 20 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint, mint never hinged, impeccable, unsigned Michel 185.- (2/4II) 5 bis 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert Mi. 185.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3334 |
3IIaZS |
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, gutter pair, mint never hinged, underneath of the gutter prefolded, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (3IIaZS) Certificate 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, unterhalb des Zwischenstegs vorgefaltet, Fotobefund
Dr. Provinsky BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3335 |
3IIaZS |
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, mint never hinged gutter pair, crease in the gutter, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (3IIaZS) Certificate 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, Bug im Zwischensteg, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Dr.
Provinsky BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3336 |
5IIa(2) |
25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint yellowish orange, vertical pair with lower margin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 440.- plus (5IIa(2)) 25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck
gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 440.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3337 |
6II |
50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, perfect mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 220.- (6II) 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3338 |
7/19 |
3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, cuts in outstanding quality, as well 4 letter pieces with rare war cancellation from August 1914, expertized Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Dr. Provinsky BPP, Steuer BPP, Michel 1.000.-+plus
(7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstücke, dabei 4 Briefstücke mit seltener Kriegsentwertung aus August 1914, geprüft Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Dr. Provinsky BPP, Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
3339 |
18 |
3 Mark imperial yacht, used on piece, faultless condition, Michel 160.- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
3340 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \"SAIPAN 20.3.07\", faultless condition, signed Bothe BPP, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "SAIPAN 20.3.07", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200