3241 |
1/3IIb,4I,5b,6II |
3, 5, 10, 25 and 50 penny steep overprint, 20 penny diagonally overprint, 10 and 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces, 3 IIb expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 545.- (1/3IIb,4I,5b,6II) 3,5,10, 25 und 50 Pfennig steiler
Aufdruck, 20 Pfennig diagonaler Aufdruck, 10 und 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke, 3IIb geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 545.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
3242 |
1/3b,4,5b,6II |
3 to 50 penny steep overprint, 10 penny in b-colour, 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces, 3 IIb twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel 410.- (1/3b,4,5b,6II) 3 bis 50 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck,10 Pfennig in b-Farbe, 25
Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke, 3IIb doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 410.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3243 |
1/6II |
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen, 10 and 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces with cancellation \"PONAPE\", 10 penny colour audited Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 410.- (1/6II) 3 bis 50
Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen, 10 und 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke mit Entwertung "PONAPE", 10 Pfennig farbgeprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 410.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
3244 |
3IIb |
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in rare b-colour, impeccable, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen in seltener b-Farbe, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3245 |
3IIb |
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Karolinen\", bright vermilion luminous, impeccable unused, Michel 250.- (3IIb) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen", hellzinnober quarzend, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3246 |
3IIc |
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in rare c-colour, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 550.- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen in seltener c-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3247 |
3IIc |
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Karolinen\", yellowish orange luminous, impeccable unused, Michel 260.- (3IIc) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen", gelblichorange quarzend, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3248 |
4IIZW |
20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in the gutter pair, impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (4IIZW) 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen im Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos,
postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3249 |
6II |
50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"Karolinen\", faultless letter piece with cancellation \"PONAPE\", expertized Steuer BPP (6II) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadelloses Briefstück mit
Entwertung "PONAPE", geprüft Steuer BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3250 |
7PvK |
3 penny \"imperial yacht\" with inverted, black hand stamp overprint 5 P f on postcard with alongside official seal, cancelled \"PONAPE\", faultless, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme, Michel 7.000.- (7PvK) Certificate 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit kopfstehendem, schwarzen Handstempelaufdruck 5 P f auf Postkarte mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, entwertet
"PONAPE", tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000
3251 |
16 |
1 Mark \"imperial yacht\", outstanding quality with good cancellation \"PALAU\" in black, expertized Pauligk (16) 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxusstück mit guter Entwertung "PALAU" in schwarz, geprüft Pauligk (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3252 |
17 |
2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", corner margin copy in outstanding quality lower right with good cancellation \"TRUK\" (17) 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxuseckrandstück unten rechts mit guter Entwertung "TRUK" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3253 |
18 |
3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 170.- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3254 |
18 |
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 170.- (18) 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 170.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3255 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3256 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, stamp from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, cancellation \"YAP KAROLINEN\" and registered label with letter manner
Jap, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Marke vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz, Entwertung "YAP KAROLINEN" und R-Zettel mit Schreibweise Jap, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
3257 |
22IA |
5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable unused, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 240.- (22IA) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in
fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3258 |
22IIB |
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (22IIB) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.
180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Caroline Islands Postal Stationery / Karolinen Ganzsachen
3259 |
P1/P4 |
Postal stationery 5 and 10 penny in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Karolinen, used without Communication, arrival postmark, impeccable, Michel 280.- (P1/P4) Ganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler"
mit Aufdruck Karolinen, gebraucht ohne Mitteilung, Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3260 |
P1/P4,P6/P12 |
Postal stationery 5 and 10 penny in impeccable, unused condition, Michel 370.- (P1/P4,P6/P12) Ganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig in tadelloser, ungebrauchter Erhaltung, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75