3061 nh 9a image25 Pf yellowish orange with overprint in 2 words impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hoffmann Giesecke BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.200.- (9a) Certificate

25 Pf gelblichorange mit Aufdruck in 2 Worten tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
3062 on piece 9a image25 penny crown / eagle, orange, neat cancelled \"WINDHOEK 4 / 12 00\" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (9a) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, orange, klar gestempelt "WINDHOEK 4/12 00" auf Luxusbriefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3063 used 9a Früh- image25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish orange, used with early postmark single circle postmark \"WINDHOEK . / 2 00\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Bothe BPP as well photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : although these denomination value first from June 1900 in Windhoek and Keetmanshoop issued became there are, like in the case under consideration, perfect used examples already from 1. November 1899. The very fine stamp with overprint [. ] shows an authentic strike of a postmark from February 1900. The scarce piece. \", Michel 1.300.- (9a Früh-) Certificate

25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, gestempelt mit Frühstempel K1 "WINDHOEK ../2 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Bothe BPP sowie Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): Obwohl diese Wertstufe erst ab Juni 1900 in Windhoek und Keetmanshoop ausgegeben wurde gibt es, wie im vorliegenden Fall, einwandfrei gebrauchte Exemplare bereits ab 1. Nov. 1899. Die gut erhaltene Marke mit Aufdruck [...] zeigt einen echten Stempelabschlag vom Februar 1900. Das seltene Stück...", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
3064 on cover 11 image3 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, as properly franked single franking on not frequent large-sized home printed matter wrapper in the size 21, 3 x 12, 9 cm, with postmark \"SWAKOPMUND DSWA 14.2.06\" to Luederitzbucht to the Damara & Namaqua trading company, vertical center fold (11)

3 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., als portorichtige EF auf nicht häufigem großformatigen Inlands-Drucksachenstreifband im Format 21,3 x 12,9 cm, mit Stempel "SWAKOPMUND DSWA 14.2.06" nach Lüderitzbucht an die Damara & Namaqua Handelsgesellschaft, senkr. Mittelfaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3065 used 11/23 image3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, 13 values complete used, 2 Mark expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 360.- (11/23)

3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 2 Mark gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3066 on cover 12 image5 Pfg imperial yacht on face pasted up with postmark SWAKOPMUND 15.5.04 as printed matter card to Vienna, rate marking and boxed handstamp of one line \"T. \" again annulled, traces (12)

5 Pfg Kaiseryacht bildseitig verklebt mit Stempel SWAKOPMUND 15.5.04 als Drucksachenkarte nach Wien, Tax-Vermerk und Ra1 "T." wieder gestrichen, Spuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3067 nh 16(2) image30 penny imperial yacht, horizontal lower margin pair with part the country inscription, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 600.- plus (16(2))

30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Teil der Landesinschrift, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3068 used 16I image30 Pfg imperial yacht with plate flaw I, used, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (16I)

30 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3069 used 23 image5 M. Imperial yacht, used, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 200.- (23)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3070 on cover 25 image5 penny imperial yacht on face on postcard with cancellation\" canoes\", impeccable, Michel / study group 75.- (25)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht bildseitig auf Postkarte mit Entwertung " KANUS ", tadellos, Mi./ARGE 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3071 on cover 26 image10 Pfg imperial yacht with slight rubbed spot on attractive commercial used letter SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, white envelope with imprinted \"private. \" to Grossenhain, from the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW via Rio de Janeiro still reached (26)

10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit leichter Schürfung auf attraktivem Bedarfs-Brief SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, weißes Kuvert mit eingedrucktem "Privat." nach Großenhain, aus der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK via Rio de Janeiro noch erreichte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3072 on cover 26(4) image10 Pfg imperial yacht in the block of four, tariff correct multiple franking on larger sized commercial used registered letter REHOBOTH 22 / 7 14, to Hirschberg / Saale with reverse arrival 11.10.14 in in view of the size surprisingly good and unusual effectively total maintenance, an exceptional exhibit the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW still reached! Transported with the on schedule at the 31.7.1914 from Swakopmund outgoing steamer of the Reichspost \"Gertrude Woermann\". This ran after receiving the radio message to the outbreak of war in Europe the neutrally Brazilian port Rio de Janeiro at. The carried along post became there a steamer the Italian line Navigazione Italiana given to and reached via Genoa her destination in Germany in the period 10.-12. Oct 1914. (26(4))

10 Pfg Kaiseryacht im Viererblock, tarifrichtige MeF auf größerformatigem Bedarfs-R-Brief REHOBOTH 22/7 14, nach Hirschberg/Saale mit rs. Ankunft 11.10.14 in angesichts der Größe überraschend guter und ungemein wirkungsvoller Gesamterhaltung, ein herausragendes Schaustück der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK noch erreichte! Befördert mit dem fahrplanmäßig am 31.7.1914 von Swakopmund abgehenden Reichspostdampfer "Gertrud Woermann". Dieser lief nach Erhalt der Funknachricht zum Kriegsausbruch in Europa den neutralen brasilianischen Hafen Rio de Janeiro an. Die mitgeführte Post wurde dort einem Dampfer der italienischen Linie Navigazione Italiana mitgegeben und erreichte via Genua ihre Bestimmungsorte in Deutschland im Zeitraum 10.-12. Oktober 1914. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3073 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (29B) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
3074 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (29B) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3075 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (29B) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3076 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, corner margin piece lower left, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+* (30B) Certificate

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück unten links, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+* (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3077 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, upper margin copy, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (30B) Certificate

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

3078 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.- plus (30B) Certificate

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3079 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.- plus (30B) Certificate

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

3080 used 32Aa image5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable, used, Michel 370.- (32Aa)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100