2561 |
3d |
10 Pfg lilac red, fresh colours, impeccable unused with original gum and rest of hinge, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (3d)10 Pfg lilarot, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Jäschke-L.
BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2562 |
3d |
10 Pf. In d-colour neat cancelled, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 100.- (3d)10 Pf. in d-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2563 |
6 |
60 C on 50 Pf. Impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 80.- (6)60 C auf 50 Pf. tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2564 |
7/18 |
3 C. On 3 Pfg - 3 P. 75 C. On 3 M. Reichspost, short set without the 5 M., used, the 3 M. A little shaded, the remaining values in perfect condition, 10 C. - 2 P. 50 C. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel approximate 300.-
(7/18)3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M. Reichspost, Kurzsatz ohne die 5 M., gestempelt, die 3 M. etwas getönt, die übrigen Werte in tadelloser Erhaltung, 10 C. - 2 P. 50 C. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. ca. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2565 |
14 |
50 penny Reichspost with overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65.- (14)50 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur,
Mi. 65.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
2566 |
15/16 |
1 peseta and 1 peseta 25 Centimos Reichspost, 2 values, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 195.- (15/16)1 Peseta und 1 Peseta 25 Centimos Reichspost, 2 Werte, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi 195.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2567 |
19II |
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint \"Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. \" in type II, neat cancelled, Michel 340.- (19II)5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts." in Type II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2568 |
10/15IIOR |
25 Centimos on 20 Pf to 1 piastre on 80 Pf, official not issued, with \"fat\" overprint type II, impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well
perforated and include the upper margins in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 3.000.- (10/15IIOR) Certificate25 Centimos auf 20 Pf
bis 1 Piaster auf 80 Pf, amtlich nicht ausgegeben, mit "fettem" Aufdruck Type II, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und einschließlich der Oberränder in fehlerfreier,
postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
2569 |
VII |
10 Centimos German text on 10 Pf Reichspost (official not issued) impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VOeB: \"they has full original gum and is mint never hinged without hinge or hinge trace.
The quality of the piece is complete flawless. \" Michel 3.500.- (VII) Certificate10 Centimos Frakturschrift auf 10 Pf Reichspost (amtlich nicht
ausgegeben) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "Sie hat vollen Originalgummi und ist postfrisch ohne Falz oder Falzspur. Die Qualität des Stückes ist vollkommen einwandfrei." Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2570 |
27/29 |
50 Centimos, 60 Centimos and 1 peseta on Germania unwatermarked, 3 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 175.- (27/29)50 Centimos, 60 Centimos und 1 Peseta auf Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, 3 postfrische
Kabinettstücke, unsigniert, Mi.175.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2571 |
28 |
50 penny German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 60 Centimos \", impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70.- (28)50 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne
Signatur, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
2572 |
29 |
80 penny German Reich with overprint\" Marocco 1 peseta\", impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70.- (29)80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Peseta ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur,
Mi. 70.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
2573 |
29(3) |
1 peseta on 80 Pf vertical strip of three from upper margin impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (29(3))1 Peseta auf 80 Pf senkrechter 3er-Streifen vom Oberrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 210.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2574 |
30A |
1 Pes. 25 Cts. On faultless letter piece, rare, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (30A)1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf tadellosem Briefstück, selten, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2575 |
31A |
2 Pes 25 cent on 2 Mark German Reich with perforation A, impeccable, used, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 180.- (31A)2 Pes 25 Cent auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Zähnung A, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Pauligk BPP, Mi.
180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2576 |
32B |
3, 75 Pes. On 3 Mark German Reich, 25 : 16 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (32B)3,75 Pes. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.
140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2577 |
33A |
6 P. 25 C. On 5 M., used \"Tangier 17.3.07\" on piece, Michel 260.- (33A)6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M., gestempelt "TANGER 17.3.07" auf Briefstück, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2578 |
DR87I |
20 Pfg blue Germania as follower - single franking from Tangier from 14.2.1909 to Heidenau, reverse senders seal the \"imperial German Embassy in Marocco\", not frequent commercial document with transport traces (DR87I)20
Pfg blau Germania als Mitläufer - Einzelfrankatur ab Tanger vom 14.2.1909 nach Heidenau, rs. Absendersiegel der "Kaiserlich Deutschen Gesandtschaft in Marocco", nicht häufiger Bedarfsbeleg mit Beförderungsspuren (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2579 |
34/37 |
3 Centimos to 25 Centimos on Germania watermarked, 4 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 120.- (34/37)3 Centimos bis 25 Centimos auf Germania mit Wasserzeichen, 4 postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert,
Mi.120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
2580 |
35(12)Pl.Nr. |
5 C on 5 Pf, corner margin block of twelve with plate number 1 impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 216.-+plate number (35(12)Pl.Nr.)5 C auf 5 Pf, Eckrand-12er-Block mit Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 216.- plus
Plattennummer (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30