DDR / GDR continued...
4807 used Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, gestempelt, Mi. 100,-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, used, Michel 100,- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4808 nh Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 70,-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 70,- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4809 nh Bl.19Abart imageBlockausgabe "15 Jahre DDR", Druckzufälligkeit: "untere Inschrift nach rechts heller werdender Druck und Bogenumschlag somit "dt" von zugewandt auf Rückseite", Fotobefund Paul BPP, vermutlich Unikat!

Souvenir sheet issue \"15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)\", accident in printing: \"lower inscription to the right heller becoming printing and sheet cover therefore \"dt\" from facing on reverse side\", photo expertize Paul BPP, probably the only one exists! (Bl.19Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

4810 nh 1372PH image20 Pfg. Hochsprung, Jugendspiele 1968, Phasendruck geschnitten aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 60,-

20 Pfg. High jump, Youth Games 1968, phase print cut from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (1372PH) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4811 nh 1393,95,97Ph image10, 20 und 50 Pfg. Gemälde, je Phasendruck geschnitten, postfrisch, Mi. 180,-

10, 20 and 50 Pfg. Paintings, always phase print cut, mint never hinged, Michel 180,- (1393,95,97Ph) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4812 nh 1404PH(4) image5 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1968, 4 versch. Phasendrucke geschnitten, postfrisch, Mi. 960,-

5 Pfg. Olympic games 1968, 4 various phases prints cut, mint never hinged, Michel 960,- (1404PH(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4813 nh 1491PH(2) image20 Pfg. Schach, 2 versch. Phasendrucke, geschnitten, postfrisch, Prüfbericht Merkel, Mi. 160,-

20 Pfg. Chess, 2 various phases prints, cut, mint never hinged, audit report Merkel, Michel 160,- (1491PH(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4814 on cover 1509 image10 Pfg "20 Jahre DDR" auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 für einen Brief ab Halle 11.8.70

10 Pfg \"20 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)\" on receipt for delivery C 62 for a cover from Halle 11.8.70 (1509) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4815 nh 2341/44IIZD image10 bis 70 Pfg. Meissener Porzellan III, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 35,-

10 to 70 Pfg. Meissener porcelain III, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 35,- (2341/44IIZD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4816 nh 2464/71II 5 bis 70 Pfg. Meissener Porzellan II, 2 Zusammendruck-Bogen,rechts mit Leerfelder, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

5 to 70 Pfg. Meissener porcelain II, 2 se-tenant sheet, right with blank fields, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (2464/71II)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4817 nh WZd645/SZd299 image10 bis 50 Pfg. Zirkuskunst II, 16 Zusammendrucke kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 95,-

10 to 50 Pfg. Circus arts II, 16 se-tenants complete mint never hinged, Michel 95,- (WZd645/SZd299) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4818 nh 2983/86ZD image10 bis 50 Pfg. Zirkuskunst II, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 80,-

10 to 50 Pfg. Circus arts II, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 80,- (2983/86ZD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
4819 nh 2993 image1986, 10 Pfennig Denkmale der Wasserwirtschaft. Marke mit totaler Verzähnung, dadurch senkrecht jeweils 2 halbe Markenbilder entstanden. Interessantes Stück. Einwandfrei postfrisch.

1986, 10 penny monuments the water resources management. Stamp with totally defective or badly placed perforation, through it vertical in each case 2 half stamp designs originated. Interesting piece. Perfect mint never hinged. (2993) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4820 nh 3005/08ZD image40 bis 85 Pfg. Weltraumflug, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 50,-

40 to 85 Pfg. World space flight, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 50,- (3005/08ZD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4821 nh 3286 image1989, 10 Pfennig Rolandsäulen. Marke mit fehlendem braunen Unterdruck am Rand. Einwandfrei postfrisch, Befund Mayer

1989, 10 penny Roland columns. Stamp with missing brown underprinting (burelage) at the edge. Perfect mint never hinged, attest Mayer (3286) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4822 nh 3289/94KlB 10-70 Pfg. Erzgebirgische Leuchterspinnen, Kleinbogen, rechts nicht durchgezähnt, dazu Herzstück, waagerechter und senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Leerfeldern aus Druckbogenteil, postfrisch

10-70 Pfg. Ore Mountain chandelier spiders, miniature sheet, right not perforated throughout, in addition to it center piece, horizontal and vertical se-tenant with blank fields from printing part sheet, mint never hinged (3289/94KlB)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
4823 nh 3290,3293LF image20+50 Pfg. und 10+50 Pf., durch Leerfeld verbunden, Erzgebirgische Leuchterspinnen, postfrisch, einmal vorgefaltet, aus unzertrennt gebliebenen Druckbogen, Fotobefund Mayer BPP

20+50 Pfg. And 10+50 Pf., through blank field connected, Ore Mountain chandelier spiders, mint never hinged, once prefolded, from undisjointed remained printing sheet, photo expertize Mayer BPP (3290,3293LF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4824 nh 3291,3294 25 und 70 Pfg. Erzgebirgische Leuchterspinnen, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom rechten Bogenrand aus Druckbogenteil mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch

25 and 70 Pfg. Ore Mountain chandelier spiders, vertical se-tenant from right margin of sheet from printing part sheet with gutter, mint never hinged (3291,3294)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4825 nh 3306/09ZD image10 bis 110 Pfg. Posthausschilder, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 45,-

10 to 110 Pfg. Post house signboards, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 45,- (3306/09ZD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4826 on cover 3344 image10 Pfg dunkelultramarin, als Einzelfrankatur für Luftpostgebühr auf sonst portofreier Mitteilungskarte nach Mallorca, Spanien ab Aue 06.2.91

10 Pfg dark ultramarine, as a single franking for Air postage on otherwise post paid communication card to Majorca, Spain from Aue 06.2.91 (3344) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50