Samoa / Samoa continued...
3571 |
23IIB |
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,- 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (23IIB) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Samoa Ganzsachen / Samoa Postal Stationery
3572 |
P4F |
Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, bedarfsgebraucht nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, unterbewertet, Mi. 240.- Postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa,
commercially used to Germany with arrival postmark, faultless condition, undervalued, Michel 240.- (P4F) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
3573 |
5Abart |
Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009 3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint flaw, mint never hinged with full original gum -
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
3574 |
6I |
2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben! 3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\",
specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
3575 |
6K |
6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009) 6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable
unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3576 |
10II |
1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertifikat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.-
, in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb! 1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged copy this large rarity,
issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new certificate Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never
again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €6000
3577 |
11IPFI |
2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the
setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned" 2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint flaw \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller
\"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
3578 |
12IPFI |
3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s.
Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung 3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right
ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with
interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
3579 |
V47c |
Vorläufer 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", UV ocker, entwertet "LOME TOGOGEBIET 3 10 94", tadellos, sehr selten, doppelt tiefst farbgeprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1800,- Forerunner 10 penny \"crown / eagle\", UV ochre, cancelled
\"LOME Togo territory 3 10 94\", impeccable, very rare, double on the base colour audited Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,- (V47c) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Togo / Togo
3580 |
1d |
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Farbnuance, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi.
2.000.- 3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown with black typography overprint \"Togo\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, very scarce colour shade, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2023) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (1d) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
3581 |
1e |
3 hellocker tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Die Zähnung ist vorgefaltet und am rechten Bogenrand
etwas angetrennt.)" Mi. 1.300.- 3 pale ocher impeccable mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (the
perforation is prefolded and at the right margin of sheet a little separated. ) \" Michel 1.300.- (1e) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
3582 |
1f |
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " TOGO ", seltene Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.- 3 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" TOGO \", scarce colour, impeccable unused, Michel 180.- (1f) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3583 |
1/6 |
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadellos, postfrisch, 3 Pfennig in den Farben a und b, 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, Mi. 380,- 3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", impeccable, mint never hinged, 3 penny in the colours an and b, 25
penny in b-colour, Michel 380,- (1/6) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3584 |
1b/6 |
3 bis 50 Pfennig, 25 Pfennig in den Farben a und b, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 185,- 3 to 50 penny, 25 penny in the colours an and b, impeccable, unused, Michel 185,- (1b/6) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3585 |
3b |
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", Urmarke in der Farbe ea, UV gelblichorange, Aufdruck Togo, tadelloses Briefstück, neuer Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 200,- 10 penny \"crown / eagle\", original stamp in the colour ea, UV yellowish orange,
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3586 |
3c |
10 Pf rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- 10 Pf red carmine, UV dark red, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo
expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 700.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
3587 |
7/18 |
3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, alle besseren Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,- 3 penny to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, all better values without signature, Michel 180,-
(7/18) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3588 |
9 |
10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60,- ++ 10 penny imperial yacht, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,-+plus (9) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3589 |
9 |
10 Pfg rot, gestempelt "LOME 7/1 99" auf Ansichtskarte nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel 10 Pfg red, used \"LOME 7 / 1 99\" on picture postcard to Berlin with arrival postmark (9) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3590 |
17 |
2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 100,- 2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100,- (17) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00