2017 |
() |
15/16P(2) |
American propaganda forgeries for Germany, 6 Pfg and 12 Pfg Adolf Hitler, trial proofs in black on yellowish paper, always vertical pair from strip of five, these pieces were from the American Office of strategic services
(OSS) in the summer 1944 produces, already lots single pieces are rare, here a \"pair\" set to purchase by auction to can places a hardly offered possibility, expertized Ludin and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The proof
pair is rare. \", Michel - . - a Lot single of the 6 Pfg value war on a South German auction for 3.150.- Euro in the year 2021 auctioned. (15/16P(2)) Certificate Amerikanische Propagandafälschungen für Deutschland, 6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Adolf Hitler, Probedrucke in schwarz auf gelblichem Papier, je senkrechtes Paar aus Fünferstreifen, diese Stücke wurden von dem amerikanischen
Office of Strategic Services (OSS) im Sommer 1944 produziert, schon lose Einzelstücke sind selten, hier einen "Paar"-Satz ersteigern zu können stellt eine kaum gebotene Möglichkeit, gepr. Ludin und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei. Das Probedruckpaar ist selten.", Mi -.- - ein loses Einzelstück des 6 Pfg Wertes wurde auf einer süddeutschen Auktion für 3.150.- Euro im Jahre 2021 versteigert. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10000
2018 |
16(2) |
12 penny Hitler, propaganda forgery, horizontal pair from corner margin lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (16(2)) Certificate 12 Pfennig Hitler, Propagandafälschung, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP: "echt und
einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2019 |
16(4) |
12 penny Hitler, propaganda forgery, corner margin block of four top right, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (16(4)) Certificate 12 Pfennig Hitler, Propagandafälschung, Eckrandviererblock oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP: "echt und einwandfrei"
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2020 |
16Bogen |
American forgeries for Germany: 12 Pfg Hitler, complete sheet to 50 values, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ludin BPP: \"it is the originals forgery to the detriment of the postal service. Utterly impeccable. \",
Michel 2.750.- (for single stamps free of premium for the rarely sheet! - complete original sheets are especially rare! (16Bogen) Certificate Amerikanische Fälschungen für Deutschland: 12 Pfg Hitler, kompletter Bogen zu 50 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ludin BPP: "Es handelt sich um die originale Fälschung zum Schaden der Post. Absolut
tadelfrei.", Mi. 2.750.- (für Einzelmarken ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Bogen! - vollständige Originalbögen sind besonders selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
2021 |
17(10) |
12 penny \"Hitler as skull\" and inscription \"gone Reich\", block of ten from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, each stamp expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 1.000.- (17(10)) 12 Pfennig "Hitler als Totenkopf"
und Inschrift "Futsches Reich", Zehnerblock vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, jede Marke gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
2022 |
() |
17(4) |
12 penny \"Hitler as skull with inscription \"gone Reich\", American forgery for Germany, strip of four from left margin of sheet, two values with additional printing on the back, unused without gum, expertized Ludin BPP
(17(4)) 12 Pfennig "Hitler als Totenkopf mit Inschrift "Futsches Reich", Amerikanische Fälschung für Deutschland, Viererstreifen vom linken Bogenrand, zwei Werte mit zusätzlichem Druck auf der Rückseite, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Ludin BPP
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2023 |
17(4) |
12 penny \"Hitler as skull\" and inscription \"gone Reich\", block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 400.- (17(4)) 12 Pfennig "Hitler als Totenkopf" und Inschrift "Futsches Reich",
Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
2024 |
20I |
Soviet Russian propaganda counterfeiting card for Germany: \"these happy hour can again come\" with illustration \"accordionist and one man in the Wald, unused, at the edge a slight buckling and minimal Rust trace - due to the
rarity utterly extraneous, with scarce handwritten notation \"enemy propaganda! \" in red colour, this enemy propaganda notation must from finder one such card force on these finds written become, only very few examples in this kind have been
preserved, because the predominant number destroyed war, a major rarity of the collection areas. Photo expertize Roland Pieles BPP (20I) Certificate Sowjetrussische Propagandafälschungskarte für Deutschland: "Diese glückliche Stunde kann wieder kommen" mit Abbildung "Akkordeonspielerin und ein Mann im Wald, ungebraucht, am Rand eine leichte Stauchung und
minimale Rostspur - aufgrund der Seltenheit absolut ohne Belang, mit seltenem hds. Vermerk "Feindpropaganda!" in roter Farbe, dieser Feindpropaganda-Vermerk musste vom Finder einer solchen Karte zwingen auf diese Fundstücke geschrieben werden, es
sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare in dieser Form erhalten geblieben, da die überwiegende Anzahl vernichtet wurde, eine große Rarität des Sammelgebietes. Fotoattest Roland Pieles BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
2025 |
23ABogen |
British forgeries for Germany: 3 Pfg Hitler, sheet of 20 each values, impeccable mint never hinged, as sheet hardly ever offered! (23ABogen) Britische Fälschungen für Deutschland: 3 Pfg Hitler, Bogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos
postfrisch, als Bogen kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
2026 |
24ABogen |
British forgeries for Germany: 4 Pfg Hitler, sheet of 20 each values, impeccable mint never hinged, as sheet hardly ever offered! (24ABogen) Britische Fälschungen für Deutschland: 4 Pfg Hitler, Bogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
2027 |
25ABogen |
British forgeries for Germany: 6 Pfg Hitler, sheet of 20 each values, impeccable mint never hinged, as sheet hardly ever offered! (25ABogen) Britische Fälschungen für Deutschland: 6 Pfg Hitler, Bogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
2028 |
27Bogen |
War forgery the field post admission stamp, sheet of 20 each values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce opportunity to acquire, Michel for single values 3.000.- - free of premium for the rarely sheet!
(27Bogen) Kriegsfälschung der Feldpostzulassungsmarke, Bogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb, Mi. für Einzelwerte 3.000.- - ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Bogen! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
2029 |
27(4) |
Field post admission stamp, British counterfeit for Germany, block of four from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Pieles BPP (2014) : \"the quality is perfect. \" (27(4)) Certificate Feldpostzulassungsmarke, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Pieles BPP
(2014): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2030 |
28I |
6 Pfg Himmler dark violet, wide hatched face, with left margin of sheet, British counterfeit for Germany, mint never hinged, scarce type, unsigned and photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2013) \"the stamp has a vertical trace of
crease on, apart from that is the condition perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- (28I) Certificate 6 Pfg Himmler dunkelviolett, weit schraffiertes Gesicht,
mit linkem Bogenrand, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, postfrisch, seltene Type, unsigniert und Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2013) "Die Marke weist eine senkrechte Bugspur auf, im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
2031 |
28II |
6 Pfg war propaganda forgery of the Michel number 785 the Hitler head postage stamps issue of the German Reich, instead of Hitler head war the head from Himmler inserted, type II, mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare
stamp, expertized H. B. Zierer (28II) 6 Pfg Kriegspropagandafälschung der Mi.-Nr. 785 der Hitlerkopf-Freimarkenausgabe des Deutschen Reiches, anstatt Hitlerkopf wurde der Kopf von Himmler eingesetzt, Type II, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
seltene Marke, gepr. H.B. Zierer (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2032 |
29 |
British forgeries for Germany: 24 Pfg General from Joke life, from left margin of sheet (there *), stamp impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 800.- (29) Britische Fälschungen für Deutschland: 24 Pfg General von
Witzleben, vom linken Bogenrand (dort *), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
2033 |
30/31Zd |
12 Pfg soldier with covered face and 3 Pfg Himmler, vertical se-tenant impeccable mint never hinged, unfolded, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (30/31Zd) 12 Pfg Soldat mit eingeschlagenem Gesicht und 3 Pfg Himmler, senkrechter
Zusammendruck tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
2034 |
32 |
12 Pfg \"Himmler trammels civilians\", British war propaganda forgery for Germany, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, scarce and hardly brand on offer! (32) 12 Pfg "Himmler fesselt Zivilisten", britische
Kriegspropagandafälschung für Deutschland, postfrisches Kabinettstück, seltene und kaum angebotene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
2035 |
12+38 Pf \"Spitler Stamp\", similar of the stamp DR Michel number 744, however with illustration \"child spukt Hitler in that face\", impeccable mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet. According to
Michel alleged private dealer commodity. (Scott No. B170) 12+38 Pf "Spitler-Stamp", ähnlich der Marke DR Mi.-Nr. 744, jedoch mit Abbildung "Kind spuckt Hitler ins Gesicht", tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke. Laut Michel
angeblich privates Händler-Erzeugnis. (Scott No. B170) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
2036 |
33A |
British counterfeit for the Generalgouvernement: 20 Gr. \"Hans Frank\", perforated K 12 1 / 2, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized winner, very scarce and by this time hardly any brand on offer! (33A) Britische
Fälschung für das Generalgouvernement: 20 Gr. "Hans Frank", gezähnt K 12 1/2, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sieger, sehr seltene und mittlerweile kaum noch angebotene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500