Russia / Rußland continued...
1877 |
VI |
Not issued: 3 Pfg Hindenburg with black overprint \"Pleskau 60 Kop\", impeccable mint never hinged, due to an interim ban war these stamp no longer issued, there are only a few examples known, unsigned - what by of this issue
hardly known is, we can the stamp the first time in this state without any signatures offer, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.000.- - in of our 184. Auction obtained a signed copy 1.600.- Euro as well
percentage of bid price! (VI) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 3 Pfg Hindenburg mit schwarzem Aufdruck "Pleskau 60 Kop", tadellos postfrisch, aufgrund
eines zwischenzeitlichen Verbots wurde diese Marke nicht mehr verausgabt, es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt, unsigniert - was bei dieser Ausgabe kaum bekannt ist, wir können die Marke das erste Mal in diesem Zustand ohne jegliche Signaturen
anbieten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- - in unserer 184. Auktion erzielte ein signiertes Exemplar 1.600.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
1878 |
1a |
20 Kop. On 1 penny Hindenburg, overprint black, cancelled \"NCKOB 2.9 41\" on blank cover, faultless condition, issued only 1.165 examples, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 650.-
(1a) Certificate 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarz, entwertet "NCKOB 2.9 41" auf Blankoumschlag, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur
1.165 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1879 |
() |
11P2 |
60 K. Cathedral, unperforated proof on yellowish cardboard paper, ungummed (11P2) 60 K. Kathedrale, ungezähnter Probedruck auf gelblichem Kartonpapier, ungummiert (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1880 |
() |
11P2 |
60 K. Cathedral, unperforated proof on greenish cardboard paper, ungummed, among others expertized Dr. Remmerskirchen BPP (11P2) 60 K. Kathedrale, ungezähnter Probedruck auf grünlichem Kartonpapier, ungummiert, u.a. gepr.
Dr. Remmerskirchen BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1881 |
Bl.1X |
Souvenir sheets issue \"Aid for city kindergarten\", watermark X = standing, neat cancelled \"NCKOB -k 24 12 41\", issued only 1.539 examples, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition
is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- - in this quality very rare! (Bl.1X) Certificate Blockausgabe "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", Wz. X = stehend,
tadellos gestempelt "NCKOB -k- 24 12 41", Auflage nur 1.539 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - in dieser Qualität sehr selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
1882 |
Bl.2Z |
Souvenir sheets issue \"German Red Cross\", without Factory watermark, used \"NCKOB 23 3 42, faultless condition, issued only 2.597 - the larger part hereof however watermarked, the existing variety therefore rare, expertized
Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.600.- - could we in perfect quality, in cancelled condition already years-long no longer offer! (Bl.2Z) Certificate Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "NCKOB 23 3 42, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.597 - der
größere Teil hiervon jedoch mit Wasserzeichen, die vorliegende Variante somit seltener, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.600.- - konnten wir in einwandfreier Qualität, in
gestempelter Erhaltung schon jahrelang nicht mehr anbieten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
1883 |
Bl.3Z |
Souvenir sheets issue \"German Red Cross\" on wood containing paper with yellowish gum, without Factory watermark, used \"NCKOB 1 4 4 2\", faultless condition, issued only 2.575 examples - the larger part of it but
watermarked, in existing variety well, rare, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.600.- - in this quality rare! (Bl.3Z) Certificate Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz" auf holzhaltigem Papier mit gelblicher Gummierung, ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "NCKOB 1 4 4
2", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.575 Exemplare - der größere Teil davon aber mit Wasserzeichen, in vorliegender Variante also seltener, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi.
1.600.- - in dieser Qualität selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
1884 |
Bl.4 |
Souvenir sheets issue \"German Red Cross\", without factory watermark, used \"NCKOB 26 3 42\", faultless condition, issued only 2.645 examples, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : the
condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- - in perfect condition rare! (Bl.4) Certificate Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", ohne
Fabrikwasserzeichen, gestempelt "NCKOB 26 3 42", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.645 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- - in einwandfreier Erhaltung selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Ljady / Ljady
1885 |
1b |
60 Kop. On 1 penny Hindenburg, overprint black gray violet, used \"12 12 41\", stronger vertical crease - otherwise is the with an edition from only 200 copies very rare stamp in perfect condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP
(2023), Michel 6.000.- (1b) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarzgrauviolett, gestempelt "12 12 41", stärkerer senkrechter
Bug - ansonsten befindet sich die mit einer Auflage von nur 200 Exemplaren sehr seltene Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023), Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,350.00
1886 |
2b |
60 Kop. On 1 penny Hitler, overprint black gray violet, complaisance canceled \"12 10 41\" on piece, issued only 2.000 examples, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is
perfect. \", Michel 400.- (2b) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, Aufdruck schwarzgrauviolett, gefälligkeitsgestempelt "12 10 41" auf
Briefstück, Auflage nur 2.000 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Serbia / Serbien
1887 |
VP85 |
1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with double circle. \"KIKINDA 12 / 22. V. 41\" as precursor card to Novikezevac with arrival postmark (VP85) 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit DKr. "KIKINDA 12 / 22.V.41" als Vorläuferkarte nach
Novikezevac mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1888 |
2 |
Single franking over 0, 50 Din. On business cards envelope with dispatch postal stamp BEOGRAD 9 / 3 from 4.4.42 as well with tax cancel \"T\" without asperity the postage due and censorship cancel 036 / Bgd. The censor office
Belgrad, expertized Krischke (2) Einzelfrankatur über 0,50 Din. auf Visitenkartenumschlag mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 9/3 vom 4.4.42 sowie mit Tax-Stpl. "T" ohne Erhebung der Nachgebühr und Zensur-Stpl. 036/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad, gepr.
Krischke (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
1889 |
2, 5, 7 |
Franking with different colours from 0, 50 Din. With 2 Din. And 4 Din. On properly franked local registered cover to the Commander Serbia in Belgrad with dispatch postal stamp BEOGRAD 2 / 1 from 11.6.42 as well with arrival
postmark on the back BEOGRAD 2/4 from 11.6.42, without censorship, there to a German Office, the cover war folded, otherwise good condition, expertized Brunel (2, 5, 7) Buntfrankatur aus 0,50 Din. mit 2 Din. und 4 Din. auf portogerechtem
Orts-R-Brief an den Befehlshaber Serbien in Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 2/1 vom 11.6.42 sowie mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. BEOGRAD 2/4 vom 11.6.42, ohne Zensur, da an eine deutsche Dienststelle, der Umschlag war gefaltet, ansonsten gute
Erhaltung, gepr. Brunel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1890 |
3 |
Multiple franking (2) over 1 Din. On domestic letter with dispatch postal stamp DRAGUTINOVO / 2 from 29.6.42 as well with censorship seal with censorship cancel 002 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek and on the back
arrival postmark VRSAC 1/4 from 1.6.42, letter has slight crease in the middle, expertized Brunel (3) Mehrfachfrankatur (2) über 1 Din. auf Inlandsbrief mit Aufgabe-Stpl. DRAGUTINOVO/2 vom 29.6.42 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl.
002/V.B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek und rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. VRSAC 1/4 vom 1.6.42, Brief hat leichten Mittelbug, gepr. Brunel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
1891 |
3, 7 |
Mixed franking from 1 Din. With pair over 4 Din. And cancelled donation stamp for a kindergarten on properly franked domestic registered letter with dispatch postal stamp UZDIN / 1 from 23.10.42 as well with censorship seal
with censorship cancel 001 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek and arrival postmark VRSAC 1 / 8, good condition (3, 7) Mischfrankatur aus 1 Din. mit Paar über 4 Din. und gestempelter Spendenmarke für einen Kindergarten auf portogerechtem
Inlands-R-Brief mit Aufgabe-Stpl. UZDIN/1 vom 23.10.42 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 001/V.B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek und Ankunft-Stpl. VRSAC 1/8, gute Erhaltung (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1892 |
P2+ 3,7 |
1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 1 Din. And 4 Din. With single circle. \"BEOGRAD 2 / 14. III. 42\" as well censorship stamp 005 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad as properly franked registered card to
Vrnjci with arrival cancel, card trace of creases (P2+ 3,7) 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Din. und 4 Din. mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 2 / 14.III.42" sowie Zensurstempel 005 / Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad als portogerechte Reco-Karte nach
Vrnjci mit Ank.-Stempel, Karte Knitterspuren (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
1893 |
5II |
2 Din. Carmine red, without overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 400.- (5II) 2 Din. karminrot, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
1894 |
7 |
Multiple franking (3) over 4 Din. On properly franked domestic registered letter with advice of delivery with dispatch postal stamp KRAGUJEVAC 1/2 from 27.9.41 as well with censorship seal and censorship cancel 112 the censor
office Belgrad, expertized Brunel (7) Mehrfachfrankatur (3) über 4 Din. auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief mit Rückschein mit Aufgabe-Stpl. KRAGUJEVAC 1/2 vom 27.9.41 sowie mit Zensurverschluss und Zensur-Stpl. 112 der Zensurstelle Belgrad, gepr.
Brunel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
1895 |
FDC |
46/49 |
Charity serie \"Semendria\" with first day special cancel SEMENDRIA from 22.9.41 on official First Day Cover cover (46/49) Wohltätigkeitsserie "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. SEMENDRIA vom 22.9.41 auf amtlichem
FDC-Umschlag (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1896 |
55Bogen |
1 Din+3 Din, complete sheet to 50 values, burelage tips downward, mint never hinged, as usual gum, slight margin unevenness, complete sheet to 50 values are rare, because the counter sheet actual only 25 values had and already
divorced from of the printing plant delivered were, as usual centered vertical folded, Michel the particular stamps already 2.290.- (55Bogen) 1 Din + 3 Din, kompletter Bogen zu 50 Werten, Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, übliche
Gummierung, leichte Randunebenheiten, vollständige Bogen zu 50 Werten sind selten, da die Schalterbogen eigentlich nur 25 Werte hatten und bereits getrennt von der Druckerei geliefert wurden, wie üblich mittig senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. der losen Marken
bereits 2.290.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000