1693 on piece 47 image1.20 Kc. On 50 Heller postal stamp with left attaching ornamental field, apart from a little irregular perforation in perfect condition, used \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well rose official seal the market town Niklasdorf on piece, issued only 130 examples - of it only a few with attaching ornamental field - by Michel not time listed, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) (47) Certificate

1.20 Kc. auf 50 Heller Freimarke mit links anhängendem Zierfeld, abgesehen von etwas unregelmäßiger Zähnung in tadelloser Erhaltung, gestempelt "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie rosanen Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 130 Exemplare - davon nur wenige mit anhängendem Zierfeld - im Michel nicht mal gelistet, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
1694 on cover 47 image1.20 Kc. On 50 Heller postal stamp, used \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on addressed postcard without text, issued only 130 examples, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" Michel 650,-, we have just once in the 139. Auction a piece on piece offer can, hammer price at that time 260 EUR by 320 Michel ! (47) Certificate

1.20 Kc. auf 50 Heller Freimarke, gestempelt "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie rosanes Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf adressierter Postkarte ohne Text, Auflage nur 130 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 650,-, wir haben nur einmal in der 139. Auktion ein Stück auf Briefstück anbieten können, Zuschlag damals 260 EUR bei 320 Mi. ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
1695 on cover 118 image4, 50 Kc. On 1 Kc. \"Fuegner\", cancelled \"Niklasdorf 6. X. 38\" as well with pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on postal not transported cover, the edition of this stamp amounts to only 100 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (118) Certificate

4,50 Kc. auf 1 Kc. "Fügner", entwertet "Niklasdorf 6.X.38" sowie mit rosanem Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf postalisch nicht befördertem Umschlag, die Auflage dieser Marke beträgt nur 100 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
1696 on piece 119 image4, 50 Kc. On 2 Kc. \"Fuegner\", cancelled \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well with pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on piece, the edition of this stamp amounts to only 100 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (119) Certificate

4,50 Kc. auf 2 Kc. "Fügner", entwertet "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie mit rosanem Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf Briefstück, die Auflage dieser Marke beträgt nur 100 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
1697 on cover K1 image1 crown letter-card with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", small edition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- for unused. (K1) Certificate

1 Krone Kartenbrief mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", geringe Auflage, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.- für ungelaufen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1698 on cover P2 image50 Heller postal stationery postcard with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", a postal transport is not allocable, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" (P2) Certificate

50 Heller Ganzsachenkarte mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", eine postalische Beförderung ist nicht belegbar, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1699 on cover P4/06 image1, 20 coronas picture postcard with picture 6 with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", unmailed tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", corners a little scuffed - otherwise impeccable, expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the picture postcard is rare. \" (P4/06) Certificate

1,20 Kronen Bildpostkarte mit Bild 6 mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", blanko entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", Ecken etwas bestoßen - ansonsten tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Bildpostkarte ist selten." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1700 on piece 22 image50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 130.- (22) Certificate

50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1701 on piece 23 image60 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 1.000 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 80.- (23) Certificate

60 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1702 on piece 29 image3 Kc. Postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 8 oct 1938\" on piece, issued only 300 piece, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 200.- (29)

3 Kc. Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8 Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 300 Stück, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1703 on piece 30Pl.-Nr. image3, 50 coronas postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", corner margin piece lower left with plate number \"1a\", little not fresh, used \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 350 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023). (30Pl.-Nr.) Certificate

3,50 Kronen Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer "1A", gering unfrisch, gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 350 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1704 on cover 31 image4 Kc. \"Bad Podiebrad\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 180 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 200.- (31)

4 Kc. "Bad Podiebrad" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 180 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
1705 on cover 32 image5 Kc. \"Olomouc\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 100 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 280.- (32)

5 Kc. "Olmütz" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1706 on cover 33 image10 Kc. \"Pressburg\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on later labelled cover, issued only 70 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 900.- for lots (33)

10 Kc. "Pressburg" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf nachbeschriftetem Umschlag, Auflage nur 70 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 900.- für lose (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
1707 on piece 34 image50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 900 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 40.- (34) Certificate

50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 900 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 40.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
1708 nh 35 image1.60 Kc Kutn+í Hora dark brownish olive impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Gilbert and Dr. Dub, Michel 100.- (35)

1.60 Kc Kuttenberg dunkelbräunlicholiv tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gilbert und Dr. Dub, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1709 on piece 36/37 image50 Heller and 1 crown \"airmail\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 10.10.38 day the liberation\" on pieces, issued only always 400 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (36/37) Certificate

50 Heller und 1 Krone "Flugpost" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38 Tag der Befreiung" auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur je 400 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1710 on piece 52 image10 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (52)

10 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1711 on piece 53 image20 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (53)

20 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1712 on piece 54 image30 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (54)

30 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100