1693 |
47 |
1.20 Kc. On 50 Heller postal stamp with left attaching ornamental field, apart from a little irregular perforation in perfect condition, used \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well rose official seal the market town Niklasdorf on
piece, issued only 130 examples - of it only a few with attaching ornamental field - by Michel not time listed, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) (47) Certificate 1.20 Kc. auf 50 Heller Freimarke mit links anhängendem Zierfeld, abgesehen von etwas unregelmäßiger Zähnung in tadelloser Erhaltung, gestempelt "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie rosanen Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde
Niklasdorf auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 130 Exemplare - davon nur wenige mit anhängendem Zierfeld - im Michel nicht mal gelistet, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
1694 |
47 |
1.20 Kc. On 50 Heller postal stamp, used \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on addressed postcard without text, issued only 130 examples, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023)
: \"the condition is perfect. \" Michel 650,-, we have just once in the 139. Auction a piece on piece offer can, hammer price at that time 260 EUR by 320 Michel ! (47) Certificate 1.20 Kc. auf 50 Heller Freimarke, gestempelt "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie rosanes Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf adressierter Postkarte ohne Text, Auflage nur 130 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise
Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 650,-, wir haben nur einmal in der 139. Auktion ein Stück auf Briefstück anbieten können, Zuschlag damals 260 EUR bei 320 Mi. ! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
1695 |
118 |
4, 50 Kc. On 1 Kc. \"Fuegner\", cancelled \"Niklasdorf 6. X. 38\" as well with pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on postal not transported cover, the edition of this stamp amounts to only 100 examples, expertise
Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (118) Certificate 4,50 Kc. auf 1 Kc. "Fügner", entwertet "Niklasdorf
6.X.38" sowie mit rosanem Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf postalisch nicht befördertem Umschlag, die Auflage dieser Marke beträgt nur 100 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
1696 |
119 |
4, 50 Kc. On 2 Kc. \"Fuegner\", cancelled \"Niklasdorf 30. IX. 38\" as well with pink official seal the market town Niklasdorf on piece, the edition of this stamp amounts to only 100 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023)
: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (119) Certificate 4,50 Kc. auf 2 Kc. "Fügner", entwertet "Niklasdorf 30.IX.38" sowie mit rosanem
Dienstsiegel der Marktgemeinde Niklasdorf auf Briefstück, die Auflage dieser Marke beträgt nur 100 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
1697 |
K1 |
1 crown letter-card with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", small edition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition
is perfect. \", Michel 350.- for unused. (K1) Certificate 1 Krone Kartenbrief mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit
Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", geringe Auflage, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.- für ungelaufen. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1698 |
P2 |
50 Heller postal stationery postcard with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", a postal transport is not allocable, expertise
Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" (P2) Certificate 50 Heller Ganzsachenkarte mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! +
Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", eine postalische Beförderung ist nicht belegbar, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1699 |
P4/06 |
1, 20 coronas picture postcard with picture 6 with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", unmailed tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", corners a little scuffed -
otherwise impeccable, expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the picture postcard is rare. \" (P4/06) Certificate 1,20 Kronen Bildpostkarte mit Bild 6 mit
Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", blanko entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", Ecken etwas bestoßen - ansonsten tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Bildpostkarte ist selten."
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1700 |
22 |
50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Robert
Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 130.- (22) Certificate 50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1701 |
23 |
60 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 1.000 examples, photo expertize Robert
Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 80.- (23) Certificate 60 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1702 |
29 |
3 Kc. Postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 8 oct 1938\" on piece, issued only 300 piece, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 200.- (29) 3 Kc. Freimarke mit
Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8 Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 300 Stück, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1703 |
30Pl.-Nr. |
3, 50 coronas postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", corner margin piece lower left with plate number \"1a\", little not fresh, used \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of
October 1938\" on piece, issued only 350 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023). (30Pl.-Nr.) Certificate 3,50 Kronen Freimarke mit
Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer "1A", gering unfrisch, gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 350 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel
VP (2023). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
1704 |
31 |
4 Kc. \"Bad Podiebrad\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 180 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 200.- (31) 4 Kc. "Bad
Podiebrad" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 180 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
1705 |
32 |
5 Kc. \"Olomouc\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 100 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 280.- (32) 5 Kc. "Olmütz"
mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1706 |
33 |
10 Kc. \"Pressburg\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on later labelled cover, issued only 70 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 900.- for lots
(33) 10 Kc. "Pressburg" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf nachbeschriftetem Umschlag, Auflage nur 70 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 900.- für lose (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
1707 |
34 |
50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 900 examples, photo expertize Robert
Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 40.- (34) Certificate 50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 900 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 40.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
1708 |
35 |
1.60 Kc Kutn+í Hora dark brownish olive impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Gilbert and Dr. Dub, Michel 100.- (35) 1.60 Kc Kuttenberg dunkelbräunlicholiv tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gilbert und Dr. Dub, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1709 |
36/37 |
50 Heller and 1 crown \"airmail\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 10.10.38 day the liberation\" on pieces, issued only always 400 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) :
\"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (36/37) Certificate 50 Heller und 1 Krone "Flugpost" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38 Tag der Befreiung" auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur je 400 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1710 |
52 |
10 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (52) 10 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck
"Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1711 |
53 |
20 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (53) 20 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1712 |
54 |
30 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (54) 30 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck
Startgebot/Start Bid €100