1633 |
226/38IIfa |
2 Pf. To 1 Mark new edition without overprint impeccable mint never hinged complete, 235 IIfa photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"mint never hinged, the quality is perfect\", 237 IIfa photo expertize Hoffmann BPP: \"mint never
hinged, in perfect condition\", all the others values signed on the base Ney BPP or cheap also Hoffmann BPP, Michel 7.000.- (226/38IIfa) Certificate 2 Pf. bis 1 Mark Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett, 235IIfa Fotoattest Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, die Qualität ist einwandfrei", 237IIfa Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP: "postfrisch, in einwandfreier
Erhaltung", alle anderen Werte tiefst gepr. Ney BPP oder billige auch Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1750
1634 |
231I,229I,232II |
4 Fr. On 16 Pfg. Initial printing with 2 and 5 Fr. On slightly postage exceeding tariff rate letter from VOeLKLINGEN 14.12.47 to Nienburg, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"stamps genuine and immaculate\", value of the stamps
Michel 500.- letter Michel - . (former starting price 150) (231I,229I,232II) Certificate 4 Fr. auf 16 Pfg. Urdruck mit 2 und 5 Fr. auf leicht
überfrankiertem Brief von VÖLKLINGEN 14.12.47 nach Nienburg, Fotoattest Geigle BPP: "Marken echt und einwandfrei", Markenwert Mi. 500.- Brief Mi. -.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1635 |
254L |
200 F airmail with blank field left impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (254L) 200 F Flugpost mit Leerfeld links tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1636 |
255/59 |
5 Fr. To 25 Fr. \"flood help\", complete set with five values on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \"Saarbruecken 3 n 22.10.48\", faultless condition, photo expertize Ney BPP, Michel 500.- for
single stamps. (255/59) Certificate 5 Fr. bis 25 Fr. "Hochwasserhilfe", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit Entwertung
"Saarbrücken 3 n 22.10.48", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney BPP, Mi. 500.- für lose Marken. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1637 |
Bl.1/2 |
Souvenir sheets issue \"flood help\", souvenir sheet pair, souvenir sheet 1 in type III, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate Blockausgabe "Hochwasserhilfe", Blockpaar, Block 1 in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi.
1.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
1638 |
() |
265/66M |
15 and 25 Fr. Day of the horse, Secretary of State souvenir sheet, unused without gum, as issued, edition 118 pieces, Michel 300,- (265/66M) 15 und 25 Fr. Tag des Pferdes, Ministerblock, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie
verausgabt, Auflage 118 Stück, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1639 |
267/71 |
8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help, 5 values complete, centric cancellation \"VOeLKLINGEN 28.12.49\", faultless condition, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 650.- (267/71) 8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, 5 Werte komplett, zentrisch
gestempelt "VÖLKLINGEN 28.12.49", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1640 |
270 |
25 Fr. Peoples help 1949, single franking properly franked on cover from DUDWEILER 22.3.50 to Friedberg / Hessen, photo expertize Ney BPP, Michel 600.- (270) Certificate 25 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, Einzelfrankatur portorichtig auf Brief von DUDWEILER 22.3.50 nach Friedberg/Hessen, Fotobefund Ney BPP, Mi. 600.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1641 |
291 |
15 Fr. IBASA on postal not transported maximum card with first day special cancel \"SAARBRUeCKEN 23.4.50\", impeccable, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (for First Day Cover) (291) Certificate 15 Fr. IBASA auf postalisch nicht beförderter Maximum-Karte mit ESST "SAARBRÜCKEN 23.4.50", tadellos, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi.
300.- (für FDC) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1642 |
291Br |
15 Fr. \"Day of the Postage Stamp 1950\", corner margin piece lower right (prefolded) with date of printing 3.4.50\", expertized Ney VP, Michel 250.- (291Br) 15 Fr. "Tag der Briefmarke 1950", Eckrandstück unten rechts
(vorgefaltet) mit Druckdatum 3.4.50", gepr. Ney VP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1643 |
294FDC |
25 Fr. Red Cross on printed form - First Day Cover - card with first day special cancel SAARBRUeCKEN IBASA 28.4.50 (294FDC) 25 Fr. Rotes Kreuz auf Vordruck - FDC - Karte mit ESST SAARBRÜCKEN IBASA 28.4.50 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1644 |
297/98 |
25 Fr. And 200 Fr. \"Council of Europe\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 220.- (297/98) Certificate 25 Fr. und 200 Fr. "Europarat", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €65
1645 |
297/98 |
25 and 200 Fr. Council of Europe used, photo expertize Geigle BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, Michel 320.- (297/98) Certificate 25 und 200 Fr. Europarat gest., Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1646 |
297/98Br |
25 - 200 Fr. Council of Europe always from corner margin lower right with date of printing \"1-8-1950\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ney BPP: the condition is perfect. \", Michel 550.- (297/98Br) Certificate 25 - 200 Fr. Europarat je vom Eckrand unten rechts mit Druckdatum "1-8-1950", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ney BPP: Die
Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
1647 |
298I |
200 F airmail with plate flaw I impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP: \"mint never hinged, in perfect condition. \" Michel 600.- (298I) Certificate 200 F Flugpost mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP: "postfrisch, in einwandfreier
Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1648 |
299/03 |
8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help 1950, complete set with 5 values, used \"Saarbruecken\", impeccable, expertise Schmidt Ney VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 380.- (299/03) Certificate 8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken", tadellos, Expertise Schmidt-Ney VP (2022): "echt
und einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
1649 |
299/03 |
8-50 Fr. Peoples help on registered letter from \"SAARBRUeCKEN 17.11.50\" to Stuttgart, cover traces of use, photo expertize Ney BPP (299/03) Certificate 8-50 Fr. Volkshilfe auf R-Brief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 17.11.50" nach Stuttgart, Umschlag Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund Ney BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1650 |
299/303(4) |
8 - 50 Fr. Peoples help, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet (the 8 Fr. Only with right margin of sheet), impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.-
(299/303(4)) 8 - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, 4er-Blocks mit rechter oberer Bogenecke (die 8 Fr. nur mit rechtem Bogenrand), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1651 |
302L |
25 Fr. Peoples help, left attached blank field, neat cancelled, photo expertize Ney VP: \"perfect\" (302L) Certificate 25
Fr. Volkshilfe, links anhängendes Leerfeld, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1652 |
303 |
50+20 Fr. Peoples help, centric cancellation \"SAARBRUeCKEN\", faultless condition, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 150.- (303) 50 + 20 Fr. Volkshilfe, zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi.
150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45