Danzig / Danzig continued...
1511 |
() |
155P |
100000 Mark proof unperforated on gray paper unwatermarked and background with complete offset, upper margin copy, unused without gum (155P) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within
the EC or the UK). 100000 Mark Probedruck ungezähnt auf grauem Papier ohne Wz. und Unterdruck mit kpl. Abklatsch, Oberrandstück, ungebr. o.G. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der
EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1512 |
158 |
40 Tsd. On 200 M. Coat of arms, centric date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 1 t 3.9.23\", faultless condition, genuine used rare, new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2021) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \",
Michel 280.- (158) Certificate 40 Tsd. auf 200 M. Wappen, zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 1t 3.9.23", tadellose Erhaltung, echt gestempelt
nicht häufig, neuer Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2021): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1513 |
160 |
250 T on 200 M corner margin block of four right above impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (160) 250 T auf 200 M Eckrand-Viererblock rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1514 |
160 |
250 Tsd. On 200 M. Coat of arms, date-appropriate cancellation \"TIEGENHOF . 23\", faultless condition, genuine used rare, new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2021) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.-
(160) Certificate 250 Tsd. auf 200 M. Wappen, zeitgerecht gestempelt "TIEGENHOF ..23", tadellose Erhaltung, echt gestempelt nicht häufig, neuer
Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2021): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1515 |
168 |
10 million. On 1 million. Impeccable date-appropriate oo abridged certificate Tworek BPP \"perfect\" Michel 120,- (168) Certificate 10 Mio. auf 1 Mio. tadellos zeitgerecht oo Kurzbefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei" Mi. 120,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1516 |
/() |
169FU,155U |
10000 Mark large national coat of arms unperforated and without overprinted value, unused without gum and 100 000 Mark large national coat of arms, unperforated, unused with original gum (crease), two scarce stamps.
(169FU,155U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 10000 Mark großes Staatswappen ungezähnt und ohne Wertaufdruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung und 100 000 Mark große Staatswappen,
ungezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Bug), zwei seltene Marken. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1517 |
177PFI |
250 000 Mark airmail, plate flaw I, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (177PFI) 250 000 Mark Flugpost, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1518 |
180FI |
5 millions on 10000 M. Airmail with normal stamps in mint never hinged horizontal block of twelve from left margin of sheet, Michel 170,- (180FI) 5 Millionen auf 10000 M. Flugpost mit Normalmarken in postfrischen waager.
12er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1519 |
181/92 |
5 Pf. On 50 M to 5 G on 1 million. Mark, Gulden provisional stamp, complete set to 12 values, each stamp date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (181/92) Certificate 5 Pf. auf 50 M bis 5 G auf 1 Mio. Mark, Guldenprovisorien, kompletter Satz zu 12 Werten, jede Marke zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotoattest
Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1520 |
189AFI |
1 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error\" u in Guilder at the bottom open\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Tworek BPP and Infla, Michel 120,- (189AFI) 1 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler " u in Gulden unten
offen", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Tworek BPP und Infla, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1521 |
192I,II |
5 Guilder, so-called Gulden provisorium, plate flaw \"slash through K\" and overprint error \"open u\", always unused, expertized Oechsner respectively Gruber always BPP, Michel 300.- (192I,II) (7 % import duty will be charged
on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 5 Gulden, sog. Guldenprovisorium, Plattenfehler "Schrägstrich durch K" und Aufdruckfehler "offenes u", je ungebraucht, gepr. Oechsner bzw. Gruber je BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses
Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1522 |
193Dy(2) |
5 Pfg coat of arms in the oval on matt chrome yellow paper, coil perforation, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (193Dy(2)) 5 Pfg Wappen im Oval auf
mattchromgelbem Papier, Rollenzähnung, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1524 |
197xxaPFI |
25 penny \"national coat of arms\", x-paper, plate flaw I right crown prongs connected with centre cross\", used, slight defects, photo expertize buck BPP, Michel in cancelled condition unknown. (197xxaPFI) Certificate 25 Pfennig "Staatswappen", x-Papier, Plattenfehler I rechter Kronenzecken mit Mittelkreuz verbunden", gestempelt, leichte Mängel,
Fotobefund Bock BPP, Mi. in gestempelter Erhaltung unbekannt. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1525 |
198xba |
30 Pfg national coat of arms, ba colour, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (198xba) Certificate 30 Pfg Staatswappen, ba-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1526 |
199xaPFI |
40 penny \"small national coat of arms\", x-paper, plate flaw I \"plate crack oblique by which design of the stamp\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 z 3.5.35\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber
BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (199xaPFI) Certificate 40 Pfennig "Kleines Staatswappen", x-Papier, Plattenfehler I "Plattenbruch
schräg durch das Markenbild", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 z 3.5.35", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1527 |
199xb |
40 penny national coat of arms, blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, unused with original gum, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 180.- (199xb) Certificate 40 Pfennig Staatswappen, schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1528 |
206III |
2 1/2 Guilder airmail, right above and at the bottom wide compensation perforation, left margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (206III) Certificate 2 1/2 Gulden Flugpost, rechts oben und unten breiter Ausgleichszahn, linkes Randstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt
und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1529 |
207 |
1 Guilder views, impeccable date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 23 7 39\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 140.- (207) Certificate 1 Gulden Ansichten, tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 23 7 39", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi.
140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1530 |
207/11 |
1 G. To 10 G. Postal stamps, with five values complete set, neat cancelled, 2 Guilder expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 320.- (207/11) 1 G. bis 10 G. Freimarken, mit fünf Werten kompletter Satz, tadellos gestempelt, 2 Gulden
gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1531 |
207PFI |
1 Guilder \"city views\", plate flaw I \"bent vertical line in the O and different i in Oliva\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 130.- (207PFI) Certificate 1 Gulden "Stadtansichten", Plattenfehler I "gebogener senkrechter Strich im O und abweichendes i in Oliva", tadellos ungebraucht,
Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40