Togo - French Occupation / Togo Französische Besetzung
1339 used 7 image80 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in postage Novo, used, expertized and photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (7) Certificate

80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Porto Novo, gestempelt, geprüft und Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
1340 used 9 image5 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, multiple expertized, among others Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (9)

5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1341 og 10 image10 penny Emperor yacht, bold overprint the mission printing plant in Lome, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 908 pieces, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 1.000.- - in unused condition essential rare offered as used! (10) Certificate

10 Pfennig Kaiserjacht, fetter Aufdruck der Missionsdruckerei in Lome, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 908 Stück, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 1.000.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung wesentlich seltener angeboten als gestempelt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

1342 used 10 image10 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 900.- (10)

10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel
1343 on cover 8 imageDSP line Hamburg West Africa \"XXIII\" 7 / 4 / 01, steamer \"Edward planks\", full strike of the rare stamp on 5 Pfg imperial yacht on beautiful, slightly patinated picture postcard \"Lome post customs building\", commercially with text and forwarding mark \"p SS Edurar planks\" to Bremen with arrival 27.4.01 on face, superb (8)

DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA "XXIII" 7/4/01, Dampfer "Eduard Bohlen", voller Abschlag des seltenen Stempels auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf bildschöner, leicht patinierter Ansichtskarte "Lome Post-Zollgebäude", bedarfsmäßig mit Text und Leitvermerk "p SS Edurar Bohlen" nach Bremen mit Ankunft 27.4.01 vs., Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Ocean Shipping Company / Ozeanreederei
1345 nh 1 image10 cents HAPAG black / blue-green / yellow impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Debo BPP, Michel 130.- for hinge. Mint never hinged very rare! (1)

10 Cents HAPAG schwarz/blaugrün/gelb tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Debo BPP, Mi. 130.- für Falz. Postfrisch sehr selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
1346 nh 2ND(24) image10 cents Hapag black / gray green / dark yellow as decorative reprint double sheet ( = 24 stamps) from 1955 with 3 t_te-b_che gutter pairs, impeccable mint never hinged (2ND(24))

10 Cents Hapag schwarz/graugrün/dunkelgelb als dekorativer Nachdruck-Doppelbogen (= 24 Marken) von 1955 mit 3 Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaaren, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Ship Post / Schiffspost
1347 on cover EAST-AFRICA-LINE p - 8 / 1 12 letter with 20 penny to Ollignies / Belgium, on route passing cancellation Shipletter (Sout) hampton (15 MR 12), commercial letter, a little rough opening

Ost-Afrika-Linie p - 8 / 1 12 Brief mit 20 Pfennig nach Ollignies / Belgien, Durchgangsstempel Shipletter (Sout)hampton (15 MR 12), Bedarfsbrief, etwas unsauber geöffnet

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1348 on cover imageCatastrophes letter from steamer \"eider\", at the 31.1.1892 on the trip from New York to Germany before Isle of Wight aground, on face two-line cancel \"franked letter from stranded D. Eider safe. \", on the back closing slip of paper \"Imperial German post office Frankfurt (Main) I, postage stamp through water damage lost, very rare

Katastrophenbrief vom Dampfer "Eider", am 31.1..1892 auf der Fahrt von New York nach Deutschland vor der Isle of Wight auf Grund gelaufen, vorderseitig L2 "Frankierter Brief aus gestrandetem D. Eider geborgen.", rückseitige Verschlusszettel "KAISERL.DEUTSCHES POSTAMT Frankfurt (Main) I, Wertzeichen durch Wasserschaden abgefallen, sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

1349 on cover USA imageCatastrophes letter from steamer \"eider\" at the 31.1.1892 on the trip from New York to Bremerhaven before Isle of Wight aground, with US postage stamp franked letter, on face three circle cancel \"lifted from the failed ship \"eider\". \", reverse closing slip of paper \"K. K letter forwarding no. III Vienna. \", normal water damage, very rare (USA)

Katastrophenbrief vom Dampfer "Eider" am 31.1.1892 auf der Fahrt von New York nach Bremerhaven vor der Isle of Wight auf Grund gelaufen, mit US-Wertzeichen frankierter Brief, vorderseitig K3 "Gehoben aus dem gescheiterten Schiff "Eider".", rückseitig Verschlusszettel "K.K Briefspedition Nr. III WIEN.", üblicher Wasserschaden, sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Navy Ship Post / Marineschiffspost
1350 on cover DR167 image\"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail no. 92 16.5.22\" continued use on minesweepers, letter with vertical double piece 100 Pf. Worker, very rare (DR167)

"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST Nr.92 16.5.22" Weiterverwendung auf Minensuchbooten, Brief mit senkrechtem Doppelstück 100 Pf. Arbeiter, sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

1351 on cover K2 imageLetter-card 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 19 23.12.98\", commercially used with long text, from postage grandee on St. Vincent, Cape Verde Islands, extremely rare, letter-cards belong not to the equipment the Navy ship post, faultless (K2)

Kartenbrief 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 19 23.12.98", bedarfsgebraucht mit langem Text, aus Porto Grande auf St. Vincent, Kapverden, extrem selten, Kartenbriefe gehörten nicht zur Ausstattung der Marine-Schiffsposten, tadellos erhalten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1352 on cover DR85 imageMSP No. 76 26 / 5 / 10, clear on litho picture postcard at this time aboard of the steamer \"patricia\" before Shanghai properly franked dispatched, arranged to a fraternity in Kiel, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) (DR85) Certificate

MSP No. 76 26/5/10, klar auf Lithoansichtskarte zu dieser Zeit an Bord des Dampfers "Patricia" vor Schanghai portogerecht aufgeliefert, gerichtet an eine Burschenschaft in Kiel, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

PoW Mail World War I / Kriegsgefangenenpost im 1. Weltkrieg
1353 on cover 1925, prisoner of war letter from the camp Ninoshima in Japan, addressed at family Otto in Weimar (Thuringia), various Japanese red postmarks on face, interesting document.

1925, Kriegsgefangenenbrief aus dem Lager Ninoshima in Japan, adressiert an Familie Otto in Weimar (Thüringen), diverse japanische rote Stempel vs., interessanter Beleg.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Belgium / Belgien
1354 nh 5IPORB image50 C on 40 Pf upper margin plate B impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (5IPORB)

50 C auf 40 Pf Oberrand Platte B tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1355 nh 8 image1 Fr. 25 cent on 1 Mark, right margin copy mint never hinged (affixed spot in the margin), Michel 200.- (8) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Fr. 25 Cent auf 1 Mark, rechtes Randstück postfrisch (Haftstelle im Rand), Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1356 used 11aII image3 cent on 3 Pfg Germania, a-colour, type II, neat cancelled, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 120.- (11aII)

3 Cent auf 3 Pfg Germania, a-Farbe, Type II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1357 on piece 20bI image50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania, carmine red / black Zw. 0, 8 used on piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (20bI)

50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania, karminrot/schwarz Zw. 0,8 gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1358 on piece 21aWOR image75 C. On 60 Pfg Germania, overprint dull, rotary printing from upper margin with configuration z / g / 2, used on piece, signed Hey BPP, Michel 200.- (21aWOR)

75 C. auf 60 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck matt, Walzendruck vom Oberrand mit Konfiguration z/g/2, gestempelt auf Briefstück, signiert Hey BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1359 nh 23IBb,II image1 F. 25 cent. On 1 Mark in type IBb and II impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (23IBb,II)

1 F. 25 Cent. auf 1 Mark in Type IBb und II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20