1233 |
25AI |
1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, with plate flaw I \"numeral of value \'1\' crosswise hatched\", cancelled TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * 21 / 5 07\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine
copy\", Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer '1' kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet
TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * 21/5 07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
1234 |
29 |
2 cents on picture postcard with rare cancellation \"SCHATSYKOU KIAUTSCHOU\", good legitimate condition, Michel / study group 170,- (29) 2 Cents auf Bildpostkarte mit seltener Entwertung "SCHATSYKOU KIAUTSCHOU", gute
Bedarfserhaltung, Mi./Arge 170,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1235 |
29aU |
2 cent imperial yacht, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, apart from one trace of crease in the exterior margin above (design of the stamp not tangentially) in perfect condition, without any signatures, Michel
2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (29aU) 2 Cent Kaiseryacht, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, abgesehen von einer Bugspur im äußeren Rand oben (Markenbild nicht
berührend) in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
1236 |
35IIBPFI |
1 Dollar dark blue, numeral of value crosswise hatched, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.000.-
(35IIBPFI) Certificate 1 Dollar dunkelblau, Wertziffer kreuzweise schraffiert, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung:
"einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1237 |
36IAa |
1 1/2 Dollar peace printing, perforated 26: 17, UV red orange, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150.- (36IAa) Certificate 1 1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck, gezähnt 26:17, UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung:
"postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1238 |
36IAa |
1 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece with cancellation \"TSINGTAU GR. Port KIAUTSCHOU\", expertized Behrens, Michel / study group 280,- (36IAa) 1 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück mit
Entwertung "TSINGTAU-GR. HAFEN KIAUTSCHOU", geprüft Behrens, Mi./Arge 280,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1239 |
37IA |
5 Mark imperial yacht green black / dark carmine, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, prescribed with two strikes clear cancelled \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.10\", faultless condition, expertized Bothe and photo
expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"very fine submission\", Michel 600.- (37IA) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedensdruck,
26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vorschriftsmäßig mit zwei Abschlägen klar entwertet "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.10", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "gut erhaltene Vorlage", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
1240 |
37IIA |
2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged
condition. \" Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate 2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand und noch
unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1241 |
37IIA |
2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, impeccable unused stamp, Michel 150.- (37IIA) 2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebrauchte Marke, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Kiauchau Postal Stationery / Kiautschou Ganzsachen
1242 |
VP27F |
Postal stationery 10 penny crown / eagle, question part the double card with postmark\" TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU * * \", faultless condition, extremely rare, Michel -, - (VP27F) Ganzsache 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Frageteil der
Doppelkarte mit Stempel " TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU * * ", tadellose Erhaltung, extrem selten, Mi. - , - (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1243 |
P1 |
Postal stationery 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", cancellation \"TSINGTAU Consecration ions railway mail ZUG 2\", commercially inside of Kiautschou used, sender from Tsangkou, good condition, Michel / study group 150,-
(P1) Ganzsache 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Entwertung "TSINGTAU-WEIHSIEN BAHNPOST ZUG 2", bedarfsmäßig innerhalb von Kiautschou gelaufen, Absender aus Tsangkou, gute Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 150,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
1244 |
P2 |
10 penny postal stationery \"imperial yacht\", scarce cancellation \"TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU\", destination USA, on the back on route passing cancellation \"VANCOUVER B. CL\", according to arrival notice 7 weeks running time,
unusual mail route, good legitimate condition, very rare in this kind, Michel / study group 170,-+plus (P2) 10 Pfennig Ganzsache "Kaiseryacht", seltene Entwertung "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU", Destination USA , rückseitiger Durchgangsstempel "VANCOUVER
B.CL", laut Ankunftsvermerk 7 Wochen Laufzeit, ungewöhnliche Postroute, gute Bedarfserhaltung, sehr selten in dieser Form, Mi./Arge 170,- ++ (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel
1245 |
19 |
Temporary postal agency Tsangkou, 2 cents imperial yacht, faultless letter piece with very scarce two-line cancel \"temporary postal agency Tsangkou\", expertized Koehler, study group for entire piece 1.250.-
(19) Posthilfsstelle Tsangkou, 2 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück mit sehr seltenem L2 "Posthuelfsstelle Tsangkou", gepr. Köhler, ARGE für Ganzstück 1.250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1246 |
29 |
TAITUNGTSCHEN on 2 cent imperial yacht on postcard, good legitimate condition, Michel / study group 145.- (29) TAITUNGTSCHEN auf 2 Cent Kaiseryacht auf Postkarte, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi./ARGE 145.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1247 |
6,20 |
TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * an and TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *, reserve cancel with and without \"a\", study group types 10 an and 10 b, letter piece with 5 penny as well block of four 4 cents \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, very neat and
complete cancellations! (6,20) TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a und TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *, Reservestempel mit und ohne "a", Arge Typen 10 a und 10 b, Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig sowie Viererblock 4 Cents "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, sehr saubere und vollständige
Entwertungen ! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1248 |
6 |
5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN\" on impeccable postcard with long legitimate text, Michel / study group 145.- (6) 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST
SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN" auf tadelloser Postkarte mit langem Bedarfstext, Mi./Arge 145.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Mariana Islands / Marianen
1249 |
3I |
10 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate 10 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier,
postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1250 |
1II/6II |
3 to 50 Pf steep overprint complete impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1II/6II) 3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1251 |
3IIb |
10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400.- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1252 |
3IIb |
10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, impeccable unused, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 200.- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi.
200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40