1001 |
34a |
15 piastre on 3 Mark black (brown) violet, UV dark vermillion, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" Michel 600.- (34a) Certificate 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarz(braun)violett, UV dunkelzinnober, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in
fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1002 |
34a |
15 piastre on 3 Mark black (brown) violet, UV dark vermillion, impeccable unused, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 600.- (34a) Certificate 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarz(braun)violett, UV dunkelzinnober, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1003 |
34b |
15 piastre on 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1004 |
34b |
3 Mark \"German Reich\" with overprint 15 piastre, impeccable, unused, in the Boundary area to the rarely a-colour, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (34b) 3 Mark "Deutsches Reich" mit Aufdruck 15 Piaster, tadellos, ungebraucht, im
Grenzbereich zur seltenen a-Farbe, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €16
1005 |
35aOR |
25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 15, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung:
\"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aOR) Certificate 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen
tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 15, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1006 |
36/47a,b |
10 para to 25 piastre impeccable mint never hinged more then complete with 36, 37 a+b, 38 a, 39-41, 42 x, 43-45, 46 a+b, 47 a+b, all still unsigned, 5 photo attests Dr. Hartung for 44, 45, 46 b, 47 a, 47 b, as well photo
expertize Dr. Hartung for 46 a: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.515.- (36/47a,b) Certificate 10
Para bis 25 Piaster tadellos postfrisch überkomplett mit 36, 37a+b, 38a, 39-41, 42x, 43-45, 46a+b, 47a+b, alle noch unsigniert, 5 Fotobefunde Dr. Hartung für 44, 45, 46b, 47a, 47b, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung für 46a: "sehr gut gezähnt und in
fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.515.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
1007 |
42y |
2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg Germania, y-paper, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- (42y) Certificate 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Germania, y-Papier, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "in einwandfrei
postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1008 |
42y |
2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny Germania watermarked, impeccable, used, rarity and never offered, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel - . (42y) Certificate 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt, Rarität und nie angeboten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1400
1009 |
46a |
15 piastre on 3 Mark black (grey) violet (UV: red orange) impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \"
Michel 380.- (46a) Certificate 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarz(grau)violett (UV: rotorange) tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert,
Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 380.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1010 |
52 |
100 Centimes on 80 penny Germania, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 190.- (52) 100 Centimes auf 80 Pfennig Germania, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1011 |
52HANU |
100 C on 80 Pf. From left margin of sheet with initial printing house order number 6557 impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged
condition. \" Michel 1.200.- (52HANU) Certificate 100 C auf 80 Pf. vom linken Bogenrand mit Urdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 6557 tadellos postfrisch und
noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
Turkey Cancellation / Deutsche Post in der Türkei Stempel
1012 |
P11y |
Postal stationery \"Germania\" with overprint 20 para, cancelled \"JAFFA\" and alongside two ring cancel \"from Jerusalem\", commercial usage, impeccable, Michel / study group 190.- (P11y) Ganzsache "Germania" mit Aufdruck
20 Para, entwertet "JAFFA" und nebengesetzt K2 "Aus Jerusalem", Bedarf, tadellos, Mi./Arge 190.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1013 |
13II |
10 penny \"Germania\" with overprint 20 para in type II on picture postcard \"Gethsemane\", cancelled \"JAFFA\" and alongside two ring cancel \"from Jerusalem German post\", good condition, Michel / study group 280.-
(13II) 10 Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck 20 PARA in Type II auf Bildpostkarte "Gethsemane", entwertet "JAFFA" und nebengesetzt K2 "Aus Jerusalem Deutsche Post", gute Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1014 |
49 |
10 penny \"Germania\" with overprint 10 Centimes on picture postcard \"Jerusalem Damascus Tor\" cancelled \"JAFFA\" and alongside two ring cancel \"from Jerusalem German post\" in black, rare, study group 400.- (49) 10
Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck 10 Centimes auf Bildpostkarte "Jerusalem Damascus Tor" entwertet "JAFFA" und nebengesetzt K2 "Aus Jerusalem Deutsche Post" in schwarz, selten, ARGE 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
1015 |
DRP8 |
Imperial German post office No. 1 / 30.2 (1880) as arrival cancel on D. R. Postal stationery postcard from Berlin (DRP8) KAISERLICH DEUTSCHES POSTAMT No. 1/ 30.2 (1880) als Ank.-Stempel auf D.R. Ganzsachenkarte von Berlin (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1016 |
49(2) |
SMYRNA 25 May. 1913 German post starless, framed cancel of 3 lines raisins cancel clear and practically completely on loose vertical pair of the Michel number 49, study group 150.- (49(2)) SMYRNA 25 MAI.1913 DEUTSCHE POST
ohne Sterne, Ra3-Rosinenstempel klar und praktisch komplett auf losem senkrechten Paar der Mi.-Nr. 49, ARGE 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea - Vorläufer
1017 |
VP24,26M46c |
2 postal stationery in drawing 5 penny \"crown / eagle\", once with cancellation \"MATUPI\" and once with additional franking 5 penny \"crown / eagle\" and cancellation \"HERBERTSHOeH\", impeccable, Michel / Steuer 400,-
(VP24,26M46c) 2 Ganzsachen in Zeichnung 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", einmal mit Entwertung "MATUPI" und einmal mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" und Entwertung "HERBERTSHÖH", tadellos, Mi./Steuer 400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1018 |
V44b |
50 penny, horizontal pair, central office cancellation \"Finschafen\", a value small rubbed spot, the other value minimal scissors, nevertheless in fact orderly letter piece, Michel / Steuer 600,- (V44b) 50 Pfennig,
waagerechtes Paar, zentrale Entwertung "Finschafen", ein Wert kleine Schürfung, der andere Wert minimal Schere, trotzdem recht ordentliches Briefstück, Mi./Steuer 600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1019 |
, |
V48b,48dM50d |
20 penny (2) and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"HERBERTSHOeH\", impeccable, used / letter piece, expertized Pauligk, Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 400,- (V48b,48dM50d) 20 Pfennig (2) und 50 Pfennig
"Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "HERBERTSHÖH", tadellos, gestempelt/Briefstück, geprüft Pauligk, Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea
1021 |
3b |
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" (original stamps colour 47 db) with overprint German new guinea, used, impeccable, new abridged certificate Steuer BPP, Michel 180,- (3b) Certificate 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" (Urmarkenfarbe 47 db) mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, gestempelt, tadellos, neuer Kurzbefund Steuer BPP, Mi.
180,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50