China - Cancellation / Deutsche Post in China Stempel
918 |
V37e |
SHANGHAI * a German post 4 / 1 01, Swiss type during the Petschili-time used, impeccable, expertized Steuer BPP (double signature), Steuer 750.- (V37e) SHANGHAI * a DEUTSCHE POST 4/1 01, Schweizer-Type während der
Petschili-Zeit verwendet, tadellos, gepr. Steuer BPP (doppelte Signatur), Steuer 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
919 |
V37e(2) |
SHANHAIKUAN German post, only from 1.9 to 30.11.1901 possible cancellation, clear on vertical pair 2 Mark dark red crimson, apart from one transparent perf tip in good condition, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer
BPP (20221), catalogue value after-tax for the cheaper f colour already 1.800.- - on the e colour by far rare! (V37e(2)) Certificate SHANHAIKUAN
DEUTSCHE POST, nur vom 1.9 bis 30.11.1901 mögliche Entwertung, klar auf senkrechtem Paar 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, abgesehen von einer transparenten Zahnspitze in guter Erhaltung, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (20221), Katalogwert nach
Steuer für die billigere f-Farbe schon 1.800.- - auf der e-Farbe weitaus seltener! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
920 |
Imperial German army postal service China, large wagon wheel postmark in type I on unmailed fieldpost card to Meisenheim with arrival cancel\". 9.01\", alongside cancel the fieldpost station office No. 4 from 15 / 7, single
circle postmark Tongku from 17 7 01, \"K. D. FIELD postal service station Taku South fort\" and \"imperial German railway mail Beijing TAKI ** *\" Kaiserlich Deutsche Feldpost China, großer Wagenradstempel in Type I auf blanko Feldpostkarte nach
Meisenheim mit Ank.-Stempel "...9.01", nebengesetzt Stempel der Feldpoststation No. 4 vom 15/7, K1 Tongku vom 17 7 01, "K.D.Feld-Poststation Taku Südfort" und "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE BAHNPOST PEKING TAKI ***" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko
923 |
15PFIV |
1 peseta on 80 penny Germania, plate flaw IV, used, corner fault lower right, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 300.- (15PFIV) Certificate 1 Peseta auf 80 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler IV, gestempelt, Eckmangel unten rechts, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
924 |
18I/I,I/II |
3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark German Reich \"Reichspost\" issue, vertical type pair I / I and I / II, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VOeB, Michel 780.- (18I/I,I/II) 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich
"Reichspost"-Ausgabe, senkrechtes Typenpaar I/I und I/II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 780.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
925 |
19I/I |
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark without each paint over impeccable unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 1.300.- (19I/I) Certificate 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in
fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
926 |
19I/IV |
6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, original stamp type I with paint over only with white paint, overprint type I, impeccable unused with original gum, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect unused condition. \",
Michel 400.- (19I/IV) Certificate 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarke Type I mit Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß, Aufdruck Type I, tadellos
ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfrei ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
927 |
19II |
5 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, impeccable, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 340.- (19II) Certificate 5 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €85
928 |
19II |
5 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, unused, impeccable, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 260.- (19II) Certificate 5 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €65
929 |
19I/IV |
5 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, impeccable, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (19I/IV) Certificate 5 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
930 |
7II |
3 Centimes on 3 Pf \"fatter\" overprint type II (official not issued) impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \"
Michel 500.- (7II) Certificate 3 Centimes auf 3 Pf "fetter" Aufdruck Type II (amtlich nicht verausgabt) tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert,
Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
931 |
29HANA |
1 peseta on 80 Pf, horizontal upper margin pair with overprint house order number 3521 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 450.- (29HANA) Certificate 1 Peseta auf 80 Pf, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 3521 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung:
"postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
932 |
31A |
2 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts, used, impeccable, Michel 180.- (31A) 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
933 |
31A |
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
934 |
32B |
3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (32B) Certificate 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
935 |
32B(4) |
3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark, block of four from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes impeccable mint never hinged (horizontal perforation prefolded), Michel 560.-
(32B(4)) 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz tadellos postfrisch (waagerechte Zähnung vorgefaltet), Mi. 560.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
936 |
34/42 |
3 c. On 3 Pfg. - 1 P. On 80 Pfg. With postmark \"Tangier / MAROCCO 17.5.11\" on registered letter to Wilmersdorf with arrival postmark (34/42) 3 c. auf 3 Pfg. - 1 P. auf 80 Pfg. mit Stempel "TANGER/MAROCCO 17.5.11" auf
R-Brief nach Wilmersdorf mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
937 |
35HANA |
5 C on 5 Pf, horizontal lower margin pair with overprint house order number 5512 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (35HANA) Certificate 5 C auf 5 Pf, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 5512 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch,
einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
938 |
35HANU |
5 C on 5 Pf from left margin of sheet with lower margin house order number 5133 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (35HANU) Certificate 5 C auf 5 Pf vom linken Bogenrand mit Ur-Hausauftragsnummer 5133 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei",
Mi. 140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
939 |
36HANA |
10 C on 10 Pf, horizontal lower margin pair with overprint house order number 5060.09 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150.- (36HANA) Certificate 10 C auf 10 Pf, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 5060.09 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung:
"postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40