570 og 434I image50+40 Pf help in need with plate flaw \"PE\" in lieu of \"PF\" impeccable unused from left margin of sheet with margin number 360, twice signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (434I)

50+40 Pf Nothilfe mit Plattenfehler "PE" statt "PF" tadellos ungebraucht vom linken Bogenrand mit Randzähler 360, dopp. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

571 nh 434I image50 Pf. With variety \"PE\" in lieu of \"PF\" impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (434I)

50 Pf. mit Abart "PE" statt "PF" tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

572 on piece 438 image2 Reichmark South America tour, neat cancelled \"Friedrichshafen\" on piece, Michel 400.- (438)

2 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, tadellos gestempelt "Friedrichshafen" auf Briefstück, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

573 on cover 438/39 image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark \"1. South America tour\", always as a single franking on Zeppelin letter, transport traces (438/39)

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark "1. Südamerikafahrt", je als Einzelfrankatur auf Zeppelinbrief, Beförderungsspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

574 on cover 438/39 image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark, always on cover or card to the South America tour, always red trip confirmation stamp. (438/39)

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark, je auf Brief oder Karte zur Südamerikafahrt, je roter Fahrtbestätigungsstempel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

575 nh 440 image2 Mark buildings, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality, Michel 140.- (440)

2 Mark Bauwerke, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
576 used 446/49Hz image8 Pfg to 50 Pfg International Postage Stamp Exhibition, center piece from souvenir sheets issue, tied by special cancel, impeccable, each value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 560.- (446/49Hz)

8 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Iposta, Herzstück aus Blockausgabe, entwertet mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, jeder Wert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 560.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

577 on cover Bl.1 International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet with special cancel and additional franking on larger sized postage exceeding tariff rate airmail special delivery registered letter to Wroclaw, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (Bl.1) Photos of this collection

IPOSTA-Block mit Sonderstempel und Zusatzfrankatur auf größerformatigem überfrankiertem Luftpost-Eilboten-R-Brief nach Breslau, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

578 on cover Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet with special cancel \"BERLIN 13.9.30\" reverse on registered letter to Dresden with arrival postmark, impeccable, photo expertize Peschl BPP (Bl.1) Certificate

IPOSTA-Block mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN 13.9.30" rückseitig auf R-Brief nach Dresden mit Ankunftstempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Peschl BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

579 nh 450/53 image8 Pfg to 50 Pfg help in need 1930, 4 values mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 140.- (450/53)

8 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Nothilfe 1930, 4 Werte postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

580 nh 452/53 image25 Pfg and 50 Pfg buildings, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 140.- (452/53)

25 Pfg und 50 Pfg Bauwerke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

581 on cover imageNewspaper delivery card from Gotha to Bischofswerda 25.9.31

Zeitungslieferkarte ab Gotha nach Bischofswerda 25.9.31 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

582 nh 456/58 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark \"Polar travel\", mint never hinged set to three values, 4 Reichmark slight fingerprint, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 4.400.- (456/58) Certificate

1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark "Polarfahrt", postfrischer Satz zu drei Werten, 4 Reichsmark leichter Fingerabdruck, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 4.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
583 nh 456I,456 image1 Reichmark Polar travel, vertical left lower corner margin pair, upper stamp overprint unhyphenated, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.200.- (456I,456) Certificate

1 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, senkrechtes linkes unteres Eckrandpaar, obere Marke Aufdruck ohne Bindestrich, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

584 on cover 456/58 image1 Reichmark - 4 Reichmark Polar travel on 2 cards and a cover the Polar travel (456/58)

1 Reichsmark - 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt auf 2 Karten und einem Brief der Polarfahrt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

585 nh/og 457I,457 image2 Reichmark Polar travel, vertical left lower corner margin pair, upper stamp overprint unhyphenated, mint never hinged, lower stamp unused with affixed spots, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine, upper stamp perfect\", Michel 3.020.- (457I,457) Certificate

2 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, senkrechtes linkes unteres Eckrandpaar, obere Marke Aufdruck ohne Bindestrich, postfrisch, untere Marke ungebraucht mit Haftspuren, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt, obere Marke einwandfrei", Mi. 3.020.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

586 nh 459/62 image8 penny to 50 penny \"German help in need: buildings (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (459/62)

8 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Deutsche Nothilfe: Bauwerke (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

587 on cover imageRailway station newspapers from Berlin SW 100 17.5.32, company postage meter Berlin Daily paper to Immenstadt

Bahnhofs-Zeitungen ab Berlin SW 100 17.5.32, Firmenfreistempler Berliner Tageblatt nach Immenstadt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

588 nh 463/64 image6 penny and 12 penny \"German help in need: buildings (III) \", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 58.- (463/64)

6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Deutsche Nothilfe: Bauwerke (III)", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 58.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

590 nh 467/73 image4 penny to 50 penny Hindenburg, complete set with seven values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 170.- (467/73)

4 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Hindenburg, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00