4489 on cover 1873 / 1949, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well much Soviet Zone and a little international

1873/1949, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei viel SBZ und etwas Ausland

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4490   1933 - 1951, German Reich and Berlin, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot better issues, as well among others German Reich Michel no. 435 / 37 mint never hinged, 482 / 95 unused, 529 / 39 used and 716 / 29 used, Berlin 35 / 41 used and 61 / 63 used, in addition to it Berlin 21 / 34 used (uncharged, there still not expertized), condition partly minimal different, high-value lot on stock cards in the cover

1933 - 1951, Deutsches Reich und Berlin, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie besserer Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Dt. Reich MiNr. 435/37 postfrisch, 482/95 ungebraucht, 529/39 gestempelt und 716/29 gestempelt, Berlin 35/41 gestempelt und 61/63 gestempelt, dazu Berlin 21/34 gestempelt (unberechnet, da noch ungeprüft), Erhaltung teils minimal unterschiedlich, hochwertige Partie auf Steckkarten im Umschlag

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4491 nh/used 1875 - 1948, small lot various values, as well a little Wuerttemberg Pfennig period, Saar region, American/British Zone with no. 73 / 100 wg mint never hinged, French Zone and Soviet Zone

1875 - 1948, kleine Partie diverser Werte, dabei etwas Württemberg Pfennigzeit, Saargebiet, Bizone mit Nr. 73/100 wg postfrisch, Frz.Zone und SBZ

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4492 on cover 1900 - 1990 (approximate. ), lot of hundreds postal stationery from old - new, multiple unused, partly but also used included.

1900 - 1990 (ca.), Partie von hunderten Ganzsachen von alt - neu, vielfach ungelaufen, teils aber auch gelaufene enthalten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00

German States / Altdeutschland

Old German States / Altdeutschland
4493 og/used Baden - Wuerttemberg, almost exclusively cancelled collection with among others Baden Michel number 1 b, 16, 21, 22, Bavaria Michel number 1, 13, 26 x, P 1, Brunswick Michel number 1-3, 13 A, Bremen Michel number 5, 8, 11, 13, Hamburg Michel number 1, 5 b, 7, 18, Hanover Michel number 18, Heligoland Michel number 17 a, Luebeck Michel number 2, Mecklenburg-Schwerin Michel number 4, Mecklenburg Strelitz Michel number 2, 5, 6, Saxony Michel number 1a, Schleswig Holstein Michel number 2, 12, Thurn and Taxis Michel number 45, Wuerttemberg Michel number 6, 10, 15, 20 y, 29, 34, 42, 188, 211 and so on, many expertized with certificates and short attests, the condition varies, nevertheless interesting object Photos of this collection

Baden - Württemberg, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Slg. mit u.a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 1b, 16, 21,22, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1, 13, 26x, P 1, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 1-3, 13 A, Bremen Mi.-Nr. 5, 8, 11, 13, Hamburg Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 b, 7, 18, Hannover Mi.-Nr. 18, Helgoland Mi.-Nr. 17a, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 2, Mecklenburg-Schwerin Mi.-Nr. 4, Mecklenburg-Strelitz Mi.-Nr. 2, 5, 6, Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1a, Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 2, 12, Thurn und Taxis Mi.-Nr. 45, Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 6, 10, 15, 20y, 29, 34, 42, 188, 211 etc., vieles geprüft mit Attesten und Befunden, die Erhaltung ist unterschiedlich, dennoch interessantes Objekt

Startgebot/Start Bid €10000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €13,000.00
4494 og/used/on cover Baden Wuerttemberg, mainly cancelled collection with among others Baden Michel number 1a+b, 16, 21 a, 22 a, Bavaria Michel number 13 b, 26 x, 29 x b, Brunswick Michel number 13 A, Bremen Michel number 1 y, 6 x, 9 b, 11, 12, 15 a, Hanover Michel number 18, 20, Heligoland Michel number 2, 17, 20 A, Luebeck Michel number 2, Mecklenburg Strelitz Michel number 2a, 3, Alsace- Lorraine Michel number 1 II, 2 II, 4 II, Oldenburg Michel number 5, 7, 8, 10 a, 11a, 13, 14, Saxony Michel number 1a, Wuerttemberg Michel number 5, 10, 15, 24, 34, 42 b and so on, in addition to it covers and postal stationery, many expertized with several certificates and short attests Photos of this collection

Baden-Württemberg, überwiegend gestempelte Slg. mit u.a. Baden Mi-Nr. 1 a+b, 16, 21 a, 22 a, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 13 b, 26 x, 29 x b, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 13 A, Bremen Mi.-Nr. 1 y, 6 x, 9 b, 11, 12, 15 a, Hannover Mi.-Nr. 18, 20, Helgoland Mi.-Nr. 2, 17, 20 A, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 2, Mecklenburg-Strelitz Mi.-Nr. 2 a, 3, Elsass-Lothringen Mi.-Nr. 1 II, 2 II, 4 II, Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 5, 7, 8, 10 a, 11 a, 13, 14, Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1 a, Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 5, 10, 15, 24, 34, 42 b etc., dazu Briefe und Ganzsachen, vieles geprüft mit etlichen Attesten und Befunden

Startgebot/Start Bid €10000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €11,500.00
4495 og/used Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled rich collection with many middle and better issues, partly multiple collected, as well especially Wuerttemberg, in the album. Photos of this collection

Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen mittleren und besseren Ausgaben, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei besonders Württemberg, im Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

4496 used/og/on piece Lot \"old auction item lots\", remains one large delivery, focal point Prussia with several still used postmark, but also other states like North German Postal District, Saxony, Baden and so on, former starting price over 4.000.- Euro, mainly is a postmark peculiarities, with also some covers! Photos of this collection

Partie "Alte Auktionseinzellose", Reste einer großen Einlieferung, Schwerpunkt Preußen mit etlichen Nachverwendungen, aber auch andere Staaten wie NDP, Sachsen, Baden etc., alter Ausruf über 4.000.- Euro, überwiegend handelt es sich um Stempelbesonderheiten, dabei auch etliche Briefe!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

4497 og/nh/used 1849 - 1920, two-volume collection from Borek subscription, as well among others Bavaria one kreuzer black with photo certificate Sem BPP, Brunswick Michel number 1 and 2, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, zweibändige Sammlung aus Borek-Abonnement, dabei u. a. Bayern-Einser mit Fotoattest Sem BPP, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,150.00
4498 og/used 1850 / 1919, unused and cancelled collection with a lot of better issues, mixed quality Photos of this collection

1850/1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Slg. mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

4499 og/used Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with many good issues, but also forgeries, mixed quality Photos of this collection

Baden Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Slg. mit vielen guten Ausgaben, aber auch Fälschungen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,600.00
4500 og/used Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, mixed quality Photos of this collection

Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
4501 on cover 1860 / 1981, lot covers and mainly postal stationery, as well better

1860/1981, Partie Briefe und überwiegend Ganzsachen, dabei bessere

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Baden / Baden
4502 on cover 1851 - 1868, interesting lot covers, as well among others mixed franking Michel number 1 and 2, single franking Michel number 14, Michel number 17 in the strip of three+Michel number 18 on cover, mixed frankings with different colours from Michel number 23 / 24 in the different variety, mostly double used documents, besides 23+25, isolates also issues mixed frankings, please check carefully, this fascinating lot comes from old Families correspondence of a noble dynasty. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, interessante Partie Briefe, dabei u. a. Mischfrankatur Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2, EF Mi.-Nr. 14, Mi.-Nr. 17 im Dreierstreifen + Mi.-Nr. 18 auf Brief, Buntfrankaturen aus Mi.-Nr. 23/24 in den verschiedensten Varianten, meist doppelt gelaufene Belege, außerdem 23 + 25, vereinzelt auch Ausgabemischfrankaturen, bitte eingehend besichtigen, dieses spannende Los stammt aus alter Familienkorrespondenz eines Adelsgeschlechts.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

4503 used/og 1851 - 1868, to number of a major listing complete cancelled collection on aging Schaubek printed form, as well Michel number 16, 21 an always expertized, 22 b with photo certificate Buehler (1980) : \"genuine and in fine condition\", in addition to that an unused set the country post stamps. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, nach Hauptnummern komplette gestempelte Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordruck, dabei Mi.-Nr. 16, 21 a je gepr., 22b mit Fotoattest Bühler (1980): "echt und in feiner Erhaltung", dazu noch ein ungebrauchter Satz der Landpostmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

4504 og/used/on piece 1851 / 68, mainly cancelled inventory, as well colour shades, margin copies, pairs, letter pieces and so on, with among others Michel number 1 (2), 16 (3), 21 a, 22 b, P 1 x (2) and so on, mixed quality, partly expertized with 1 photo expertize and 9 photo attests Stegmueller BPP Photos of this collection

1851/68, überwiegend gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Randstücke, Paare, Briefstücke etc., mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 16 (3), 21 a, 22 b, P 1x (2) etc., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, teils geprüft mit 1 Fotoattest und 9 Fotobefunden Stegmüller BPP

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
4505 used/on piece 1851 - 1868, cancelled, partly more to multiple led collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the supplement also various rural postal service values 1 kreuzer and 3 kreuzer, please check carefully. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, gestempelte, teils mehr- bis vielfach geführte Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, im Anhang auch diverse Landpost Werte 1 Kreuzer und 3 Kreuzer, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4506 og/used 1851 / 68, mainly used with among others Michel number 1a, 1 b, 1 c and so on, some expertized, mostly good condition Photos of this collection

1851/68, überwiegend gestempelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 1b, 1c etc., einiges geprüft, meist gute Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4507 used/on piece 1851 - 1868, cancelled collection, partly multiple collected, as well numerous good values right up to Michel no. 1 b, 12, 15 b and 15 c, 20 c, 21 an and so on, in addition to it 2 unused postage due stamps, many expertized with 2 photo attests, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 1b, 12, 15b und 15c, 20c, 21a etc., dazu 2 ungebrauchte Portomarken, vieles gepr. mit 2 Fotobefunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4508 og/used 1851 - 1868, unused and cancelled collection, in the main numbers completely with among others Michel number 1a, 1 b, 15 b, 16, 21 a (2) and so on, some expertized Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 1b, 15b, 16, 21a (2) etc., einiges gepr.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300