4306 og 202aA image1 Dollar Franklin brown violet, unused, Michel 500.- (202aA)

1 Dollar Franklin braunviolett, ungebraucht, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4307 nh/og 224PKa/227PKF image5 c. Washington, colour error carmine, perforated L 10, in horizontal block of six 2 c. Carmine, a normal stamp unused, otherwise mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (224PKa/227PKF)

5 c. Washington, Fehlfarbe karmin, gezähnt L 10, in waagerechtem 6er-Block 2 c. karmin, eine Normalmarke ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

USA Newspaper Stamps / USA Zeitungsmarken
4308 og 34 image1895, 25 c. Carmine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 500.- (34)

1895, 25 c. karmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Postage Due Stamps / Portomarken
4309 og 27 image1895 / 97, 30 c. Lilac purple, unused, impeccable, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter, Michel 550.- (27) Certificate

1895/97, 30 c. lilapurpur, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4310 nh 34c image1914 / 15, 30 c., bright lilac carmine, perforated L 10, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 400.- (34c)

1914/15, 30 c., lebhaftlilakarmin, gez. L 10, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Parcel Post Stamps / Paketpostmarken
4311 nh 1/5 imagePackage post stamps: 1912, 1 C. - 25 C, complete mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (1/5)

Paket-Postmarken: 1912, 1 C. - 25 C., kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Philippines / Philippinen
4312 on cover I image1856, 1 R. Green on bluish of the issue Hispanic West Indies, full to with wide margins with blue double circle\" MANILA 21 FEB 1859\" on cover to Cadiz / Spain, with forwarding mark Suez, slight cover defects, rare document, photo expertize Comex, Edifil no. 6 a (I) Certificate

1856, 1 R. grün auf bläulich der Ausgabe Spanisch Westindien, voll bis breitrandig mit blauem Dkr. " MANILA 21 FEB 1859" auf Brief nach Cadiz/Spanien, mit Leitvermerk Suez, leichte Umschlagmängel, seltener Beleg, Fotoattest Comex, Edifil Nr. 6a (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Thematic Philately / Motive

Autographs / Autographen
4314   Ludendorff, Erich, German General & politician (1865-1937), personal signature on letter telegram from 1935, vertical folded, faultless condition

Ludendorff, Erich, deutscher General & Politiker (1865-1937), eigenhändige Unterschrift auf Brieftelegramm von 1935, senkrecht gefaltet, tadellose Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4315   imageRuehmann, Henry - personal signature on UFA card

Rühmann, Heinz - eigenhändige Unterschrift auf UFA-Karte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4316   Wilhelm II. - German Emperor and King from Prussia (1859-1941), lithographed patent with handwritten Entry for the Senior physician Dr. Wegeli as Rod physician from 15. June 1907, large stamp seal and personal signature of the emperor, in good condition with horizontal old foldings

Wilhelm II. - deutscher Kaiser und König von Preußen (1859-1941), lithographiertes Patent mit handschriftlicher Eintragung für den Oberarzt Dr. Wegeli als Stabsarzt vom 15. Juni 1907, großes Prägesiegel und eigenhändige Unterschrift des Kaisers, in guter Erhaltung mit waagerechten alten Faltungen

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

4317   Wilhelm II., last German Emperor & King from Prussia (1859-1941), letter telegram from house Doorn from 29.6.1929 with autograph signatur to the General lieutenant Richard Wellmann, paper slightly creased otherwise faultless condition

Wilhelm II., letzter Deutscher Kaiser & König von Preußen (1859-1941), Brieftelegramm aus Haus Doorn vom 29. 6. 1929 mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift an den Generalleutnant Richard Wellmann, Papier leicht bügig sonst tadellose Erhaltung

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4318 on cover imageH. Oberth, original signature of the space pioneers, reverse on photo from him and from brown, rare offered.

H. Oberth, Originalunterschrift des Weltraumpioniers, rückseitig auf Foto von ihm und von Braun, selten angeboten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Themes / Motive
4319 on cover imageAgriculture, German Reich 1928, decorative envelope \"34. Agricultural Wander exhibition Leipzig 5. To 10. June 1928\", as registered mail with 5 Pfg Schiller and 40 Pfg Leibnitz free done, both stamps punching the \"D. L. G. \" (German agriculture society Berlin), with postmark \"BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28\" to Leipzig (arrival cancel), envelope above middle small fissure

Landwirtschaft, Deutsches Reich 1928, dekoratives Kuvert "34. Landwirtschaftliche Wander-Ausstellung Leipzig 5. bis 10. Juni 1928", als Einschreiben mit 5 Pfg Schiller und 40 Pfg Leibnitz frei gemacht, beide Marken Lochung der "D.L.G." (Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Berlin), mit Stempel "BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28" nach Leipzig (Ank-Stpl), Kuvert oben Mitte kleiner Spalt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4320 on cover imageNutriment and indulgence, baked goods, German Reich 1921, package card with self booker package label \"J. F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Rusk and biscuit factory\" from \"BAD HOMBURG from d. H. 28.10.21\" to Nuremberg

Nahrung und Genuss, Backwaren, Deutsches Reich 1921, Paketkarte mit Selbstbucher-Paketzettel "J.F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Zwieback- u. Keksfabrik" von "BAD HOMBURG v.d.H. 28.10.21" nach Nürnberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4321 on cover imageNutriment and indulgence, sweets, German Reich 1923, local letter of the company brothers Stollwerk A. G. Cologne from 5.9.1923 (tariff 15.000 RM), on face 5 stamps and reverse 70 stamps in multiples one above the other fixed, each stamp with accordingly perfin

Nahrung und Genuss, Süssigkeiten, Deutsches Reich 1923, Orts-Brief der Firma Gebrüder Stollwerk A.G. Köln vom 5.9.1923 (Tarif 15.000 RM), vorders. 5 Marken und rücks. 70 Marken in Einheiten übereinander geklebt, jede Marke mit entspr. Firmenlochung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4322 on cover imageAthletics: 1939, golden card with topic \"Javelin thrower\" on the occasion of the gown games Vienna 20.-27. August 1939, mailed to Denmark, traces of use and some blotched.

Sport: 1939, goldene Karte mit Motiv "Sperrwerfer" anlässlich der Studenten Spiele Wien 20.-27. August 1939, gelaufen nach Dänemark, Gebrauchsspuren und etwas fleckig. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Theme Olympics / Motive - Olympiade
4323 on cover 609,610 image1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard \"view from of the German arena on the swimming stadium\", unmailed with two Olympic Games special stamps and special cancel \"BERLIN Olympic Games stadium 1.8.36\" (Opening day the sommer games) (609,610)

1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Blick von der Deutschen Kampfbahn auf das Schwimmstadion", blanko mit zwei Olympia-Sondermarken und SST "BERLIN OLYMPIA-STADION 1.8.36" (Eröffnungstag der Sommerspiele) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4324 on cover 611 image1936, summer olympic games, picture postcard \"Berlin Gruenau, regatta route\" with Olympic Games special stamp and special cancel \"BERLIN GRUeNAU race track 13.8.36\" with viewer experience report from ahead-of-schedule work victory of the Germany rowing eight in the OAR to Saalfeld / Saale (611)

1936, Sommer-Olympiade, Bildpostkarte "Berlin-Grünau, Regattastrecke" mit Olympia-Sondermarke und SST "BERLIN-GRÜNAU REGATTABAHN 13.8.36" mit Zuschauer-Erlebnisbericht vom Vorlauf-Sieg des Deutschlandachters im Rudern nach Saalfeld/Saale (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4325 on cover 611 image1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard \"the entrance of the Hercules. Game on the Dietrich Eckart Stage\", with Olympic Games special stamp and advertising meter-mark \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10 8 36 olympic games Berlin 1.-16. August 1936\" to Arnsberg. On the Dietrich Eckart Stage found the competitions in the apparatus gymnastics in lieu of (611)

1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Der Einzug des Herkules. Spiel auf der Dietrich-Eckart-Bühne", mit Olympia-Sondermarke und Maschinen-Werbestempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10 8 36 Olympische Spiele Berlin 1.-16.August 1936" nach Arnsberg. Auf der Dietrich-Eckart-Bühne fanden die Wettbewerbe im Geräteturnen statt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4326 on cover 611 image1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard \"olympic cottage. View on the Reception building. \", with Olympic Games special stamp and suitably special cancel \"BERLIN olympic cottage 4.8.36\" as well violet additional cancellation \"olympic cottage Doeberitz\" to Wyk on Foehr (611)

1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Olympisches Dorf. Blick auf das Empfangsgebäude.", mit Olympia-Sondermarke und passendem SST "BERLIN OLYMPISCHES DORF 4.8.36" sowie violettem Nebenstempel "Olympisches Dorf Döberitz" nach Wyk a. Föhr (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20