Europe / Europa continued...

Poland / Polen
4063 og 2 imagePolish occupation from Warwiszki 1923, 100 M. Unused, signed Mikulski and Petriuk BPP, rare stamp, there are only issued 500 piece (2)

Polnische Besetzung von Warwiszki 1923, 100 M. ungebraucht, sign. Mikulski und Petriuk BPP, seltene Marke, die Auflage beträgt nur 500 Stück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
Portugal / Portugal
4064 used 33 image240 rice lilac, on face attractive, vastly artful repaired copy (left and right various margin supplements), nummeral cancel \"1\" from Lisbon, Michel 600.- (33)

240 Reis lila, bildseitig attraktives, erheblich kunstvoll repariertes Exemplar (links und rechts diverse Randergänzungen), Nummernstempel "1" von Lissabon, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4065 used 44xB image240 rice lilac, used, repaired, photo expertize Ehrig BPP (08 / 2019), Michel 1.500.- (44xB) Certificate

240 Reis lila, gestempelt, repariert, Fotobefund Ehrig BPP (08/2019), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Russia / Rußland
4066 on cover 41/50 image10 and 14 K. Coat of arms, along with five beautiful red varnish seals on the insured letter reverse side, with indication of value over \"26 fr. 67 san. \" in French currency to Berlin (arrival cancel from 29.7.09), beautiful and rare document (41/50)

10 u. 14 K. Wappen, zusammen mit fünf schönen roten Lacksiegeln auf der WERTBRIEF-Rückseite, mit Wertangabe über "26 fr. 67 san." in französischer Währung nach Berlin (Ankstpl vom 29.7.09), schöner und seltener Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4068 nh 3282y(6) image1966, 4 Kop. Society and technique, y-paper = fluorescing, variety \"without indication of value and country name\" = testing stamp as a trial measure new stamping machines, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (3282y(6))

1966, 4 Kop. Gesellschaft und Technik, y-Papier = fluoreszierend, Abart "ohne Wertangabe und Landesname" = Versuchsmarke zur Erprobung neuer Stempelautomaten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

San Marino / San Marino
4069 og 165/74 image50 C. To 10 L. Airmail stamps 1931, complete set impeccable unused with original gum and rest of hinge, the edition the 10 L. Stamps amounts to only 9.500 piece, Michel 1.500.- for ** (165/74)

50 C. bis 10 L. Flugpostmarken 1931, kpl. Satz tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, die Auflage der 10 L.-Marken beträgt nur 9.500 Stück, Mi. 1.500.- für ** (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Zurich / Schweiz - Kanton Zürich
4070 used 2II image1843, 6 Rp black / dark brownish red, horizontal lines background, type IV - 54 stamp of the sheet of 100, tied by black Zurich rosette, having bright colours and with enormous margins extremely fine copy with visible cutting lines at all four sides, expertized Moser and certificate Marchand SBPV (2022) : \"in faultless, condition. Excellent visible background lines. \", Michel 1.500.- (2II) Certificate

1843, 6 Rp. schwarz/dunkelbräunlichrot, waagerechter Linienunterdruck, Type IV - 54 Marke des 100er-Bogens, entwertet mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit sichtbaren Schnittlinien an allen vier Seiten, gepr. Moser und Attest Marchand SBPV (2022): "in fehlerfreier, Erhaltung. Sehr gut sichtbare Unterdrucklinien.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €660.00
Canton of Genf / Schweiz - Kanton Genf
4071 on piece 4 image1846, 5 C. Black on vivid yellow-olive, left at the bottom of the margin line cut otherwise four sides excellent margined and in good condition, tied by red Genevan rosette, alongside two ring cancel \"GENEVE 19 May 47\" on piece, certificate Marchand SBPV (2022), Michel 1.700.- (4) Certificate

1846, 5 C. schwarz auf lebhaftgelboliv, links unten an die Randlinie geschnitten sonst vierseitig sehr gut gerandet und in guter Erhaltung, entwertet mit roter Genfer Rosette, nebengesetzt K2 "GENEVE 19 MAI 47" auf Briefstück, Attest Marchand SBPV (2022), Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
Switzerland / Schweiz
4072 used 2a image1850, 5 C. Posthorn with Swiss coat of arms, so-called \"Vaud\", centric cancellation with red Genevan rosette, large margins all around and having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Fulpius, Moser and certificate Marchand SBPV (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.600.- (Zumstein no. 10) (2a) Certificate

1850, 5 C. Posthorn mit Schweizer Wappen, sog. "Waadt", zentrisch gestempelt mit roter Genfer Rosette, allseits breitrandig und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Fulpius, Moser und Attest Marchand SBPV (2022): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.600.- (Zumstein Nr. 10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
4073 on piece 5I(2) image1850, 2 1/2 Rp \"local mail\" in type I (with cross bordering), horizontal pair (types 37 and 38), tied by blue dated postmark \"Boudevilliers 29 . 1851\" on piece, apart from one slight touch above large margins all around and having bright colours good overall condition, expertized Richter and photo expertize Marchand SBPV (2022) : \"rather rare with this dated postmark to find. \", Michel 3.400.- (5I(2)) Certificate

1850, 2 1/2 Rp. "Ortspost" in Type I (mit Kreuzeinfassung), waagerechtes Paar (Typen 37 und 38), entwertet mit blauem Datumstempel "Boudevilliers 29 ... 1851" auf Briefstück, abgesehen von einer leichten Berührung oben allseits breitrandiger Schnitt und farbfrische gute Gesamterhaltung, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Marchand SBPV (2022): "Ziemlich selten mit diesem Datumstempel anzutreffen.", Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
4074 used 19(2) image1862, 2 Rp dark gray, horizontal pair, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, cancelled \"BERN 4 MARZ 1863\", expertized Moser and photo expertize Marchand SBPV (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \" (19(2)) Certificate

1862, 2 Rp. dunkelgrau, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet "BERN 4 MARZ 1863", gepr. Moser und Fotoattest Marchand SBPV (2022): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
4075 used 28b image1864, 1 Fr. Gold, Seated Helvetia, neat cancelled \"Promontogno 7. IX. 78\", impeccable, photo expertize Marchand SBPV (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 420.- (28b) Certificate

1864, 1 Fr. golden, Sitzende Helvetia, sauber gestempelt "Promontogno 7.IX.78", tadellos, Fotobefund Marchand SBPV (2022): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4076 og 47 image1882, 10 c. Rose, white paper, unused, impeccable, photo expertize Rellstab, Michel 2.200.- (47) Certificate

1882, 10 c. rosa, weißes Papier, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4077 og 63yD image1 Fr. Lilac with slim control mark. Perforated 11 1 / 2: 12, unused, impeccable, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 2.400.- (63yD) Certificate

1 Fr. lila mit schlankem Kontrollzeichen. gezähnt 11 1/2:12, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest Zumstein, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4078 used 95/97(4) image1907, 2 Rp to 5 Rp \"Tell boy within\", set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled, very rare, 3 Rp photo expertize Renngli, 5 Rp photo expertize von der Weid and certificate Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101 / 03 s Fr. 2.240.-) (95/97(4)) Certificate

1907, 2 Rp. bis 5 Rp. "Tellknabe im Rahmen", Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt, sehr selten, 3 Rp. Fotobefund Renngli, 5 Rp. Fotobefund von der Weid und Attest Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101/03 sFr. 2.240.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

4079 nh 128/29 imagePro Juventute 1915, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, photo expertize abbot BPP, Michel 1.120.- (128/29) Certificate

Pro Juventute 1915, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Fotoattest Abt BPP, Mi 1.120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

4080 nh 130/32 image1916, 3 - 10 c. Pro Juventute complete mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (130/32)

1916, 3 - 10c. Pro Juventute komplett postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4081 on cover 152 image30 c. Airmail airscrew with additional franking on special delivery cover from \"RHEINFELDEN 22. VI. 21\" to Basle with arrival postmark, cover vertical fold trace, photo expertize Rellstab (152) Certificate

30 c. Flugpost Propeller mit Zusatzfrankatur auf EXPRESS-Brief von "RHEINFELDEN 22.VI.21" nach Basel mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag senkr. Faltspur, Fotoattest Rellstab (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4082 used 152,145 image1919 / 1920, 30 C. Brown-orange and 50 C. Dark green with red airscrew overprint, airmail stamps, both used \"Croix 1 III 21\", detailed French-speaking certificate Berra Gautschy \"fresh colours, well perforated and centered. The 30 C. In a good state, the 50 C. Vertical crease. Genuine\", Michel 1.540.- (152,145) Certificate

1919/1920, 30 C. braunorangem und 50 C. dunkelgrün mit rotem Propeller-Aufdruck, Flugpostmarken, beide gestempelt "Croix 1 III 21", ausführliches französischsprachiges Attest Berra-Gautschy "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und zentriert....die 30 C.in gutem Zustand, die 50 C. vertikaler Bug....echt" ,Mi. 1.540.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
4083 used 172/74 (4) image1921, 10 Rp to 40 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, rare, each value photo expertize Marchand respectively Liniger (172/74 (4)) Certificate

1921, 10 Rp. bis 40 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, selten, jeder Wert Fotoattest Marchand bzw. Liniger (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250