Europe / Europa continued...

4002 used 11Iba image3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, black, type Ib, red cancellation framed cancel of 3 lines \"Vienna\" and stroke of pen, impeccable, Fb. 325.- (11Iba)

3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, schwarz, Type Ib, rot gestempelt Ra3 "WIEN" und Federzug, tadellos, Fb. 325.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4003 used 11Ic image3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, black, type Ic, used framed cancel of 3 lines \"Vienna\", impeccable, Fb. 420.- (11Ic)

3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, schwarz, Type Ic, gestempelt Ra3 "WIEN", tadellos, Fb. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4004 on piece 12a(3) image3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, green, 3 pieces on piece (left stamp from other sheet), 2 clear single circle postmark \"TRIEST 8 / 11\" (inverted 8), not so fresh and blotched, otherwise impeccable, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"very fine example\", Fb. 610.- (12a(3)) Certificate

3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, grün, 3 Stück auf Briefstück (linke Marke von anderem Bogen), 2 klare K1 "TRIEST 8/11" (kopfstehende 8), etwas unfrisch und fleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "sehr schönes Stück", Fb. 610.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4005 used 12b image3 kreuzer Franz Joseph, bluish green, neat cancelled framed cancel of 3 lines \"Vienna 2-X\" and blue company advance cancellation, photo expertize Steiner VOeB: \"perfect perforations superb item\", Fb. 300.- (12b) Certificate

3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, bläulichgrün, klar gestempelt Ra3 "WIEN 2-X" und blaue Firmenvorausentwertung, Fotobefund Steiner VÖB: "Vollzähniges Prachtstück", Fb. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4006 on cover 14II image10 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown in very good centering on cover (this file fold) from \"TRIEST 7 / 7 in the evening\" (single circle cancel) to Klagenfurt, additional cancellation \"to dispatch / of the postal service\" (14II)

10 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun in sehr guter Zentrierung auf Brief (dieser Registraturbug) von "TRIEST 7/7 Abends" (K1) nach Klagenfurt, Nebenstempel "NACH ABGANG/DER POST" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4007 used 16a image(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp blue, used, expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"still unwashed having full margins superb item\", Fb. 850.- (16a) Certificate

(1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke blau, gestempelt, geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Noch ungewaschenes vollrandiges Prachtstück", Fb. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4008 used 16a image(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp blue, used, having full to wide margins, Fb. 850.- (16a)

(1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke blau, gestempelt, voll- bis breitrandig, Fb. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4009 used 16a image1, 05 Kr. Blue with plate flaw \"bulbous nose\", full to with wide margins, used, expertized and attest Klambauer (16a) Certificate

1,05 Kr. blau mit Plattenfehler "Knollennase", voll bis breitrandig, gestempelt, geprüft und Befund Klambauer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4010 on piece 17b image(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp lilac, on all sides having full to wide margins on piece, clear Veneto cancel \"ROVIGO 7 / 11\" ; impeccable, Fb. 550.- (17b)

(1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke lila, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf Briefstück, klarer Venetienstempel "ROVIGO 7/11"; tadellos, Fb. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4011 nh 23a image1861, 1, 05 Kr. Newspaper stamp light grey, mint never hinged block of four, on all sides having full to wide margins, one stamp gum crease, right small pre-separation cut between the stamps, expertized Pfenniger (23a)

1861, 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke hellgrau, postfrischer 4er-Block, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, eine Marke Gummiknitter, rechts kleiner Vortrennschnitt zwischen den Marken, gepr. Pfenninger (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4012 used 23c image(1, 05) kreuzer, newspaper stamp, gray lilac, used, expertized and attest Matl VOeB: \"genuine, left slightly affects otherwise full margins, freshly minted untreated piece\", ANK 480.- (23c) Certificate

(1,05) Kreuzer, Zeitungsmarke, graulila, gestempelt, geprüft und Prüfbefund Matl VÖB: "echt, linkes leicht tangiert sonst vollrandig, prägefrisches unbehandeltes Stück", ANK 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4013 (og) 23c image(1, 05) kreuzer, newspaper stamp, gray violet, unused without gum, attest Steiner VOeB: \"without evident marks of cancellation, horizontal kink at the bottom, small tiny stain spot in the left margin, with enormous margins original\", ANK 950 for * (23c) Certificate

(1,05) Kreuzer, Zeitungsmarke, grauviolett, ungebraucht o.G., Prüfbefund Steiner VÖB: "ohne ersichtliche Entwertungsspuren, waagerechter Knick unten, kleiner Stockpunkt im linken Rand, breitrandiges Original", ANK 950 für * (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4014 used 41Ia image50 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown, rough print, right above with part of watermark, two tenuous single circle postmark \"Cracow\" ; expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"superb item\", Fb. 235.- (41Ia) Certificate

50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun, grober Druck, rechts oben mit Wasserzeichenteil, zwei zarte K1 "KRAKAU"; geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Prachtstück", Fb. 235.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4015 nh 46 image5 Kr. Double eagle rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Ferchenbauer (corner tooth perforation crease), Fb. No. 46 c, 250.- (46)

5 Kr. Doppeladler rosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Ferchenbeuer (Eckzahnbug), Fb. Nr. 46 c, 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4016 on cover 226xB image2, 50 Kr. On 3 Kr., perforated L 11 1/2 with additional franking on properly franked airmail cover from \"Vienna 31. V. 18\" to Lviv, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB (226xB) Certificate

2,50 Kr. auf 3 Kr., gezähnt L 11 1/2 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Flugpostbrief von "Wien 31.V.18" nach Lemberg, Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4017 nh 518/23 image10 Groschen to 1 Shilling, Rotary-congress, 6 values complete mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 650.- (518/23)

10 Groschen bis 1 Schilling, Rotary-Kongress, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4018 on cover 551,553 image12 and 30 Groschen, FIS contests I, with special cancel on special postcard (creasely), crease through 30 Groschen (551,553)

12 und 30 Groschen, FIS-Wettkämpfe I, mit Sonderstempel auf Sonderpostkarte (bügig), Bug durch 30 Groschen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4019 used 551/54 image12 to 50 Groschen, FIS contests I, 4 values complete used (551/54)

12 bis 50 Groschen, FIS-Wettkämpfe I, 4 Werte komplett gestempelt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4020 nh 556A image1933, 50 g. \"Vienna Philatelic Exhibition\", granite paper, impeccable mint never hinged, corner margin piece (in the sheet margins hinge traces), unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 750.- (556A) Certificate

1933, 50 g. "WIPA", Faserpapier, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück (in den Bogenrändern Falzspuren), unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

4021 nh 557/62 image1933, 12 Gr. To 64 Gr. \"Catholic day\", complete set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 420.- (557/62) Certificate

1933, 12 Gr. bis 64 Gr. "Katholikentag", kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00