Europe / Europa continued...

3902 nh XIV/XV image1943, courier mailing budget FRANÇAIS - COURRIER OFFICIEL, not issued values to 15 and 20 Franc perfect mint never hinged, Michel 70,- (XIV/XV)

1943, Kurierpost ETAT FRANÇAIS - COURRIER OFFICIEL, unverausgabte Werte zu 15 und 20 Francs einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi.70,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3903 nh 2654DD image1988, 2 Fr. Synagogue Victore showing a double impression the colour black, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized and photo expertize Laroze (2654DD) Certificate

1988, 2 Fr. Synagoge Victore mit Doppeldruck der Farbe schwarz, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft u. Fotoattest Laroze (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

France Postage Due Stamps / Frankreich Portomarken
3904 og 18 image1881, 30 C. Black, new drawing numbers 1881, impeccable unused with original gum and rest of hinge, Michel 220.- (18)

1881, 30 C. schwarz, Neue Ziffernzeichnung 1881, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3905 used 34 image1896, 1 Franc lilac carmine on yellowish, used, Michel 550.- (34)

1896, 1 Franken lilakarmin auf gelblich, gestempelt, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Frankreich Zeitungsmarken
3906 used Yv.9 image2 C. Rose, issue 1869, having bright colours, used copy, left a tiny fissure, expertized Scheller, Yvert 110.- (Yv.9)

2 C. rosa, Ausgabe 1869, farbfrisches, gebrauchtes Exemplar, links ein winziger Spalt, gepr. Scheller, Yvert 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Great Britain / Großbritannien
3907 used 4(3) image1841, 2 P. Blue, plate. 3, horizontal strip of three DB-DC-DD, used with nummeral cancel \"13\" - AMBLESIDE as well partial cancel of a red transit two ring cancel, the left stamp through stereotype dislocation right above very close margin, otherwise on all sides full to wide margins, faultless condition, Michel 400.- (SG-No. 14), ex collection David Brown (4(3))

1841, 2 P. blau, Pl. 3, waagerechter 3er-Streifen DB-DC-DD, gestempelt mit Nrstpl. "13" - AMBLESIDE sowie Teilabschlag eines roten Transit-K2, die linke Marke durch Klischeeversetzung rechts oben lupenrandig, sonst allseits voll-bis breitrandig, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.- (SG-No. 14), ex Slg. David Brown (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3908 og 17IIY image1858, 2 P. Blue, watermark large crown, type II with thin transverse lines, plate. 14, IO, unused with original gum, well perforated, with manufactured stronger gum creases, faultless condition, Michel 360.-, ex collection David Brown (17IIY)

1858, 2 P. blau, Wz. Große Krone, Type II mit dünnen Querlinien, Pl. 14, IO, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gut gezähnt, mit herstellungsbedingten stärkeren Gummibügen, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 360.-, ex Slg. David Brown (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3909 on cover 20Ib image1862, 6 P. Purple violet, watermark heraldic flower (\"Emblems\"), type I without corner lines, plate. 3, LP, on properly franked envelope with duplex \"W / 31 LONDON W 5 SP 63\" to Milan / Italy with transit postmark \"SEST A TORINO\" and arrival postmark, all around well perforated, faultless condition, ex collection David Brown (20Ib)

1862, 6 P. purpurviolett, Wz. Heraldische Blumen ("Emblems"), Type I ohne Ecklinien, Pl. 3, LP, auf portogerechter Briefhülle mit Duplex-Stpl. "W/31 LONDON W 5 SP 63" nach Mailand / Italien mit Transitstempel "SEST A TORINO" und Ankunftsstempel, ringsum gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, ex Slg. David Brown (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3910 on cover 45 image1873, 8 P. Dark orange, watermark anchor, on folded letter with duplex \"egg / 55 / LONDON E. C. JU 1 / 80\" to Cuidad Bernie / Venezuela, stamp right with scissors separation, apart from that well perforated and fresh colours, cover with more dual archive fold, interesting content bzgl. The confirmation of the receipt from 12 gold bullions worth 1.825 GBP, not frequent international cover, properly franked franked in the only short time valid Universal Postal Union tariff from 8 d for covers over 300 miles, Michel 400.-, ex collection Graham Booth (45)

1873, 8 P. dunkelorange, Wz. Anker, auf Faltbrief mit Duplex "EI/55 / LONDON E.C. JU 1/80" nach Cuidad Bolivar / Venezuela, Marke rechts mit Scherentrennung, davon abgesehen gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, Umschlag mit zweifacher Archivfaltung, interessanter Inhalt bzgl. der Bestätigung des Erhalts von 12 Goldbarren im Wert von 1.825 GBP, nicht häufiger Übersee-Brief, portogerecht frankiert im nur kurze Zeit gültigen UPU-Tarif von 8d für Briefe über 300 Meilen, Mi. 400.-, ex Slg. Graham Booth (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3911 (on cover) 46(2) image1873, 1 Sh. Green, watermark rose branch (\"aerosol\"), plate. 12, EA-FA, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet and edge lettering \"POSTAGE ON. \" on front of cover with bar number cancel \"459\" from \"glasgow 17 FE 77\" registered via London to Milan / Italy, the left stamp at the bottom partly flat, otherwise well perforated, in the perforation a little with age marks, nevertheless decorative and with margin of sheet unusual unit, Michel approximate 225.-, ex collection David Brown (46(2))

1873, 1 Sh. grün, Wz. Rosenzweig ("Spray"), Pl. 12, EA-FA, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Randinschrift "POSTAGE ON..." auf Briefvorderseite mit Balken-NrStpl. "459" von "GLASGOW 17 FE 77" eingeschrieben via London nach Mailand / Italien, die linke Marke unten teils flach, sonst gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung etwas altersfleckig, dennoch dekorative und mit Bogenrand ungewöhnliche Einheit, Mi. ca. 225.-, ex Slg. David Brown (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3912 on cover 233/34 image1948, 2 1/2 P. And 1 pound \"silver wedding from King George VI and Queen Elisabeth\", illustrated First Day Cover to Vaduz / Liechtenstein with on the back arrival cancel, impeccable, Michel 600.- (233/34)

1948, 2 1/2 P. und 1 Pfund "Silberhochzeit von König George VI und Königin Elizabeth", Schmuck FDC nach Vaduz / Liechtenstein mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel, tadellos, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Greece / Griechenland
3913 used 56c image10 L. Orange on yellow, close to with wide margins, used, rare stamp (56c)

10 L. orange auf gelb, schmal bis breitrandig, gestempelt, seltene Marke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3914 nh 615/17 image1.200 Dr. To 4.000 Dr. \"5 years North Atlantic pact (NATO) \", complete set to three values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (615/17)

1.200 Dr. bis 4.000 Dr. "5 Jahre Nordatlantikpakt (NATO)", kpl. Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Jugoslavia / Jugoslawien
3915 nh 51/54PU image10-45 Fil. Independence declaration, unperforated trial printings on yellowish brown paper, mint never hinged, in the handbook of the Croatian philatelist association are these trial printings in perforated execution described, the existing unperforated trial printings waren so far unknown, great rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (51/54PU) Certificate

10-45 Fil. Selbstständigkeitserklärung, ungez. Druckproben auf gelblichbraunen Papier, postfrisch, im Handbuch des kroatischen Philatelistenverbandes sind diese Druckproben in gezähnter Ausführung beschrieben, die vorliegenden ungezähnten Druckproben waren bisher unbekannt, große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

3916 nh 2005U image5 Din. Uprising from Timok, unperforated, from upper margin, mint never hinged, impeccable (2005U)

5 Din. Aufstand von Timok, ungezähnt, vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3917 nh 2176U image200 Din. Postal service, unperforated from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (2176U) Certificate

200 Din. Postdienst, ungezähnt vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3918 nh 2363K image400 on 30 Din. Postal service with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Velickovic BPP (2363K)

400 auf 30 Din. Postdienst mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Velickovic BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Croatia / Kroatien
3919 (og) 24/38Probe image1941, special edition to the foundation the Croatian German Armed Forces, proof in the typography, in black colour on ungummed art paper, horizontal pair, rare, photo expertize Vukovic VP (2020) : \"the quality is perfect. \" (24/38Probe) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1941, Sonderausgabe zur Gründung der kroatischen Wehrmacht, Probedruck im Buchdruck, in schwarzer Farbe auf ungummiertem Kunstdruckpapier, waagerechtes Paar, selten, Fotoattest Vukovic VP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3920 nh 39/40 image1941, 1, 50 Din and 4 Din issue to use up supply on hand in complete sheets with nine ornamental fields with line perforation 11 1/2 as final perforation right, mint never hinged, sheet 4 Din in the margin gum defect. (39/40) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1941, 1,50 Din und 4 Din Aufbrauchsausgabe in kompletten Bögen mit neun Zierfeldern mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 als Abschlusszähnung rechts, postfrisch, Bogen 4 Din im Rand Gummifehler. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3921 nh/og(og) 48 image1941 / 1942, 0, 50 Kuna landscapes, two unperforated blocks of four, vertical gutter pair unperforated as well four horizontal pairs with variety \"middle unperforated\", mint never hinged / unused. (48) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1941/1942, 0,50 Kuna Landschaften, zwei ungezähnte Viererblöcke, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt sowie vier waagerechte Paare mit Abart "Mitte ungezähnt", postfrisch/ungebraucht. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100