3801 nh Bl.49Abart imageSouvenir sheets issue \"50 years Federal Republic Germany\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (Bl.49Abart)

Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland", Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3802 nh 2104G image110 Pfg \"Country parliaments in Germany (V) \", mint never hinged margin piece with variety printing on gum side, certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (2104G) Certificate

110 Pfg "Landesparlamente in Deutschland (V)", postfrisches Seitenrandstück mit Abart Druck auf Gummiseite, Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3803 nh 2119Abart image110 penny+50 penny \"expo 2000 - topic Africa\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet, at the bottom without margin of sheet through incorrect cut and defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, decorative. (2119Abart)

110 Pfennig + 50 Pfennig "EXPO 2000 - Motiv AFRIKA", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen, unten ohne Bogenrand durch Verschnitt und Verzähnung, postfrisch, dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3804 nh 2133Abart image110 penny \"view on the Saar bow by Mettlach\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (2133Abart)

110 Pfennig "Blick auf die Saarschleife bei Mettlach", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3805 nh 2138Abart image100 penny \"for You\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (2138Abart)

100 Pfennig "Für dich", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3806 nh 2198Abart image110 penny / 56 cent \"state parliament Schleswig Holstein\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation, miniature sheet to 10 values, the margin of sheet partly separated, mint never hinged, very decorative. (2198Abart)

110 Pfennig / 56 Cent "Landesparlament Schleswig Holstein", Abart "verzähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, der Bogenrand teils abgetrennt, postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3807 nh 2223Abart image110 penny / 56 cent \"for You\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (2223Abart)

110 Pfennig / 56 Cent "Für dich", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3808 nh 2354Abart image55 cent \"maintained democrats (II) : Andreas Hermes\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (2354Abart)

55 Cent "Aufrechte Demokraten (II): Andreas Hermes", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3809 nh 2654Abart image55 cent \"centenary from Helmuth Kaeutner\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (2654Abart)

55 Cent "100. Geburtstag von Helmuth Käutner", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3810 nh 2704Abart image55 cent Christmas 2008, perforation defect miniature sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative - see photo! (2704Abart)

55 Cent Weihnachten 2008, verzähnter Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3811 nh 3567Abart image80 cent \"incredible Germany (I) : the Loreley\", variety \"damaged in cutting\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (3567Abart)

80 Cent "Sagenhaftes Deutschland (I): Die Loreley", Abart "verschnitten", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Stamp Booklet Sheet / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Markenheftchenbogen
3812 nh MHB5X imageHeuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark upright, mint never hinged, philatelic agency folding, Michel 750.- (MHB5X)

Heuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, Versandstellenfaltung, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3813 nh MHB5X imageHeuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark upright, mint never hinged, three times vertical folded, Michel 750.- (MHB5X)

Heuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, dreimal senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3814 nh MHB5YII imageHeuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark sideways, type II, mint never hinged, philatelic agency folding, Michel 2.200.- (MHB5YII)

Heuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen liegend, Type II, postfrisch, Versandstellenfaltung, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Stamp booklet / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Markenheftchen
3815 nh MH4YII(5) Heuss and numeral 1960, watermark 4 YII, all five different RLV, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 670.- (MH4YII(5))

Heuss und Ziffer 1960, Wz. 4YII, alle fünf verschiedenen RLV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 670.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3816 nh MH5aa imageHeuss III 1960 (test booklets), frame print 1, margin additional print unprinted, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Schmidl BPP: \"perfect condition. \", Michel 5.500.- - from us for the first time offered stamp booklet rarity! (MH5aa) Certificate

Heuss III 1960 (Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 1, Randzudruck unbedruckt, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP: "einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 5.500.- - von uns erstmalig angebotene Markenheftchen-Rarität! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

3817 nh MH6a imageHeuss I 1960 (fluorescent paper), first issue = test booklets), frame print 1, margin additional print unprinted, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 550.- (MH6a)

Heuss I 1960 (fluoreszierendes Papier), Erstauflage = Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 1, Randzudruck unbedruckt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3818 nh MH6aZ imageHeuss I 1960 (fluorescent paper), first issue = test booklets), frame print 2, margin additional print unprinted, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 600.- (MH6aZ)

Heuss I 1960 (fluoreszierendes Papier), Erstauflage = Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 2, Randzudruck unbedruckt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schmidl BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3819 nh MH6b imageHeuss I 1960 (fluorescent paper), first issue = test booklets), frame print 1, margin additional print four place red sheet counting number, mint never hinged perfect condition, photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 1.600.- (MH6b) Certificate

Heuss I 1960 (fluoreszierendes Papier), Erstauflage = Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 1, Randzudruck vierstellige rote Bogenzählnummer, postfrisch tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3820 nh MH6caII imageHeuss I 1960 (fluorescent paper), first issue = test booklets), frame print 1, margin additional print \"L\" at the bottom\", mint never hinged - except for one affixed spot on field 3 in perfect condition, photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 12.000.- (MH6caII) Certificate

Heuss I 1960 (fluoreszierendes Papier), Erstauflage = Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 1, Randzudruck "L" unten", postfrisch - bis auf eine Haftstelle auf Feld 3 in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 12.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500