2477 |
27a(4) |
8 Pfg. Children¦s help, block of four, centric cancellation SCHWERIN 29.1.46, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (27a(4)) 8 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, 4er-Block, zentr. gest. SCHWERIN 29.1.46, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2478 |
32xb |
5 Pfg farewell issue middle green, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (32xb) 5 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe mittelgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2479 |
AP167Iu. a. |
RPD Chemnitz: blackenings AP167 I, with 174 / 75 I on piece, as well AP172 I letter piece, in each case from former commercially used letters, expertized Dr. Penning, in addition to it not comprising 10 further letter pieces
with blackenings (AP167Iu. a.) Photos of this collection RPD Chemnitz: Schwärzungen
AP167I, mit 174/75I auf Briefstück, sowie AP172I Briefstück, jeweils aus ehemaligen Bedarfsbriefen, gepr. Dr. Penning, dazu ungerechnet 10 weitere Briefstücke mit Schwärzungen (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2480 |
AP781/98I |
Blackenings, special type from Chrimmitschau \"five-pointed star\", complete post-office counter set - like by Chrimmitschau as usual without 24 penny, scarce issue, expertized shrub, also various other values. (AP781/98I) Photos of this collection Schwärzungen, Sondertype von Chrimmitschau "fünfstrahliger
Stern", kompletter Schaltersatz - wie bei Chrimmitschau üblich ohne 24 Pfennig, seltene Ausgabe, gepr. Busch, dazu noch diverse andere Werte. (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2481 |
BIb |
Not issued: 12 penny Potschta in oil paint, complaisance canceled \"DRESDEN A16 bb 23.6.45\" on blanko-envelope, cover center fold, apart from that impeccable, expertized Richter and photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP
(2023) : \"genuine and immaculate. \" (BIb) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfennig Potschta in Ölfarbe, gefälligkeitsgestempelt "DRESDEN A16bb
23.6.45" auf Blanko-Umschlag, Umschlag Mittelfaltung, im Übrigen tadellos, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2482 |
BIb |
Not issued: 12 Pfg numerals, so-called \"Potschta\", oil paint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and photo expertize Kunz BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 550.- (BIb) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern, sog. "Potschta", Ölfarbe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und
einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
2483 |
BIb |
Not issued: 12 Pfg numerals, so-called \"Potschta\", oil paint, impeccable unused, expertized Richter and photo expertize Findeisen BPP. (BIb) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern, sog. "Potschta", Ölfarbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Findeisen BPP. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2484 |
42,48,50DII(4) |
10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals, mint never hinged block of four, faultless condition, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 640.- (42,48,50DII(4)) 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern, postfrische Viererblocks, tadellose Erhaltung,
gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 640.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2485 |
43aO |
6 Pfg numerals, black yellow green, postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, cancelled \"Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 20.8.45\", faultless condition, so far only
this and another copy known, by Michel Germany special, first since 2013 listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : \"genuine in perfect quality. From of this stamp I'll never only another copy known. \" (43aO) Certificate 6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzgelbgrün, Postmeistertrennung: nachträglicher Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, entwertet
"Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 20.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur dieses und ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt, im Michel Deutschland Spezial, erst seit 2013 gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualität.
Von dieser Marke ist mir bisher nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2700
2486 |
43bDII |
6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, postmaster perforation Coswig (L 11), impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (43bDII) 6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Postmeisterzähnung Coswig
(L 11), tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2487 |
43BI/IUs |
6 Pfg numerals, variety \"vertical unperforated\" and full centerpiece, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (43BI/IUs) Certificate 6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "senkrecht undurchstochen" und volles Mittelstück, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022):
"echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2488 |
43BIIb |
6 Pfg numerals with official far roulette on blackened Hitler postal stationery P314 II from Sebnitz 31.7.45 to new Soerrnewitz (43BIIb) 6 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlich weitem Durchstich auf geschwärzter Hitler-Ganzsache P314II ab
Sebnitz 31.7.45 nach Neu-Sörrnewitz (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2489 |
43BIUw |
6 Pfg numerals, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", vertical pair, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 300.- (43BIUw) 6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "waagerecht undurchstochen", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, gepr.
Kunz BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
2490 |
43BIuw,43BIUo |
6 Pfg numerals, variety \"upper stamp horizontal unperforated; lower at the bottom diagonal rouletted as well topless roulette\", vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel not listed! (43BIuw,43BIUo) Certificate 6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "obere Marke waagerecht undurchstochen; untere unten diagonal
durchstochen sowie oben ohne Durchstich", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
2491 |
43CPFVII,43(2) |
6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, perforation L11, horizontal strip of three (right stamp fingerprint), stamp in the middle plate flaw VII (field 84), mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 840.-
(43CPFVII,43(2)) Certificate 6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Zähnung L11, waagerechter Dreierstreifen (rechte Marke Fingerspur), Marke in der Mitte
Plattenfehler VII (Feld 84), postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2492 |
44Ab |
8 Pfg numeral black violet, on properly franked local letter from \"DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45\" to Dresden Strehlen, faultless condition, cover partly a little faded, signed on the base Stroeh BPP (44Ab) 8 Pfg Ziffer
schwarzviolett, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45" nach Dresden-Strehlen, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag teils etwas ausgeblichen, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
2493 |
44Ac u.a. |
20 Pfg numeral blackish blue gray on 12 Pfg Control Council postal stationery postcard, along with 5 and 8 Pfg Control Council with special cancel \"DRESDEN N15 / exhibition 3.10.46\" in the local usage, expertized Stroeh BPP
(44Ac u.a.) 20 Pfg Ziffer schwärzlichblaugrau auf 12 Pfg Kontrollrat-Ganzsachenkarte , zusammen mit 5 und 8 Pfg Kontrollrat mit SST "DRESDEN N15 / AUSSTELLUNG 3.10.46" im Ortsverkehr, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2494 |
46aF |
12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Klotzsche, single franking on long distance cover from Klotzsche 28.9.45 to Meissen, slightly creased, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (46aF) 12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung
Klotzsche, Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief von Klotzsche 28.9.45 nach Meißen, leicht bügig, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2495 |
46bDII |
12 Pfg numerals dark rose red, used \"Coswig 28.9.45\", apart from a shortened tooth as well one on the back roughening in perfect condition, in cancelled condition rare stamp, expertized Leonhard and photo expertize Kunz BPP
(2022), Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (46bDII) Certificate 12 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrosarot, gestempelt "Coswig 28.9.45", abgesehen von einem verkürzten
Zahn sowie einer rückseitigen Aufrauhung in tadelloser Erhaltung, in gestempelter Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Leonhard und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2022), Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
2496 |
46aDIII(2),46aF |
12 Pfg numerals Coswig with further perforation L 11 1/2 on two documents, single franking on blank cover from Brockwitz, expertized Kunz BPP, as well Michel F on registered letter, as well 12 Pfg Klotzsche on decorative
business letter, legitimate condition, Michel 470.- (46aDIII(2),46aF) 12 Pfg Ziffern Coswig mit weiter Zähnung L 11 1/2 auf zwei Belegen, Einzelfrankatur auf Blankobrief ab Brockwitz, gepr. Kunz BPP, sowie MiF auf R-Brief, sowie 12 Pfg Klotzsche
auf dekorativem Firmenbrief, Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 470.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100