2477 used 27a(4) image8 Pfg. Children¦s help, block of four, centric cancellation SCHWERIN 29.1.46, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (27a(4))

8 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, 4er-Block, zentr. gest. SCHWERIN 29.1.46, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2478 nh 32xb image5 Pfg farewell issue middle green, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (32xb)

5 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe mittelgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2479 on piece AP167Iu. a. imageRPD Chemnitz: blackenings AP167 I, with 174 / 75 I on piece, as well AP172 I letter piece, in each case from former commercially used letters, expertized Dr. Penning, in addition to it not comprising 10 further letter pieces with blackenings (AP167Iu. a.) Photos of this collection

RPD Chemnitz: Schwärzungen AP167I, mit 174/75I auf Briefstück, sowie AP172I Briefstück, jeweils aus ehemaligen Bedarfsbriefen, gepr. Dr. Penning, dazu ungerechnet 10 weitere Briefstücke mit Schwärzungen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2480 on piece AP781/98I imageBlackenings, special type from Chrimmitschau \"five-pointed star\", complete post-office counter set - like by Chrimmitschau as usual without 24 penny, scarce issue, expertized shrub, also various other values. (AP781/98I) Photos of this collection

Schwärzungen, Sondertype von Chrimmitschau "fünfstrahliger Stern", kompletter Schaltersatz - wie bei Chrimmitschau üblich ohne 24 Pfennig, seltene Ausgabe, gepr. Busch, dazu noch diverse andere Werte. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2481 on cover BIb imageNot issued: 12 penny Potschta in oil paint, complaisance canceled \"DRESDEN A16 bb 23.6.45\" on blanko-envelope, cover center fold, apart from that impeccable, expertized Richter and photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate. \" (BIb) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfennig Potschta in Ölfarbe, gefälligkeitsgestempelt "DRESDEN A16bb 23.6.45" auf Blanko-Umschlag, Umschlag Mittelfaltung, im Übrigen tadellos, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2482 nh BIb imageNot issued: 12 Pfg numerals, so-called \"Potschta\", oil paint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and photo expertize Kunz BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 550.- (BIb) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern, sog. "Potschta", Ölfarbe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2483 og BIb imageNot issued: 12 Pfg numerals, so-called \"Potschta\", oil paint, impeccable unused, expertized Richter and photo expertize Findeisen BPP. (BIb) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern, sog. "Potschta", Ölfarbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Findeisen BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2484 nh 42,48,50DII(4) image10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals, mint never hinged block of four, faultless condition, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 640.- (42,48,50DII(4))

10 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern, postfrische Viererblocks, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 640.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2485 used 43aO image6 Pfg numerals, black yellow green, postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, cancelled \"Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 20.8.45\", faultless condition, so far only this and another copy known, by Michel Germany special, first since 2013 listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : \"genuine in perfect quality. From of this stamp I'll never only another copy known. \" (43aO) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzgelbgrün, Postmeistertrennung: nachträglicher Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, entwertet "Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 20.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur dieses und ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt, im Michel Deutschland Spezial, erst seit 2013 gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualität. Von dieser Marke ist mir bisher nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2700

2486 nh 43bDII image6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, postmaster perforation Coswig (L 11), impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (43bDII)

6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Postmeisterzähnung Coswig (L 11), tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2487 nh 43BI/IUs image6 Pfg numerals, variety \"vertical unperforated\" and full centerpiece, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (43BI/IUs) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "senkrecht undurchstochen" und volles Mittelstück, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2488 on cover 43BIIb image6 Pfg numerals with official far roulette on blackened Hitler postal stationery P314 II from Sebnitz 31.7.45 to new Soerrnewitz (43BIIb)

6 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlich weitem Durchstich auf geschwärzter Hitler-Ganzsache P314II ab Sebnitz 31.7.45 nach Neu-Sörrnewitz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2489 used 43BIUw image6 Pfg numerals, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", vertical pair, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 300.- (43BIUw)

6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "waagerecht undurchstochen", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2490 nh 43BIuw,43BIUo image6 Pfg numerals, variety \"upper stamp horizontal unperforated; lower at the bottom diagonal rouletted as well topless roulette\", vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel not listed! (43BIuw,43BIUo) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "obere Marke waagerecht undurchstochen; untere unten diagonal durchstochen sowie oben ohne Durchstich", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

2491 nh 43CPFVII,43(2) image6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, perforation L11, horizontal strip of three (right stamp fingerprint), stamp in the middle plate flaw VII (field 84), mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 840.- (43CPFVII,43(2)) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Zähnung L11, waagerechter Dreierstreifen (rechte Marke Fingerspur), Marke in der Mitte Plattenfehler VII (Feld 84), postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2492 on cover 44Ab image8 Pfg numeral black violet, on properly franked local letter from \"DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45\" to Dresden Strehlen, faultless condition, cover partly a little faded, signed on the base Stroeh BPP (44Ab)

8 Pfg Ziffer schwarzviolett, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45" nach Dresden-Strehlen, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag teils etwas ausgeblichen, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2493 on cover 44Ac u.a. image20 Pfg numeral blackish blue gray on 12 Pfg Control Council postal stationery postcard, along with 5 and 8 Pfg Control Council with special cancel \"DRESDEN N15 / exhibition 3.10.46\" in the local usage, expertized Stroeh BPP (44Ac u.a.)

20 Pfg Ziffer schwärzlichblaugrau auf 12 Pfg Kontrollrat-Ganzsachenkarte , zusammen mit 5 und 8 Pfg Kontrollrat mit SST "DRESDEN N15 / AUSSTELLUNG 3.10.46" im Ortsverkehr, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2494 on cover 46aF image12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Klotzsche, single franking on long distance cover from Klotzsche 28.9.45 to Meissen, slightly creased, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (46aF)

12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Klotzsche, Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief von Klotzsche 28.9.45 nach Meißen, leicht bügig, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2495 used 46bDII image12 Pfg numerals dark rose red, used \"Coswig 28.9.45\", apart from a shortened tooth as well one on the back roughening in perfect condition, in cancelled condition rare stamp, expertized Leonhard and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022), Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (46bDII) Certificate

12 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrosarot, gestempelt "Coswig 28.9.45", abgesehen von einem verkürzten Zahn sowie einer rückseitigen Aufrauhung in tadelloser Erhaltung, in gestempelter Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Leonhard und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2022), Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2496 on cover 46aDIII(2),46aF image12 Pfg numerals Coswig with further perforation L 11 1/2 on two documents, single franking on blank cover from Brockwitz, expertized Kunz BPP, as well Michel F on registered letter, as well 12 Pfg Klotzsche on decorative business letter, legitimate condition, Michel 470.- (46aDIII(2),46aF)

12 Pfg Ziffern Coswig mit weiter Zähnung L 11 1/2 auf zwei Belegen, Einzelfrankatur auf Blankobrief ab Brockwitz, gepr. Kunz BPP, sowie MiF auf R-Brief, sowie 12 Pfg Klotzsche auf dekorativem Firmenbrief, Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 470.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100