2337 |
936 |
84 Pfg numerals on registered mail with registered label \"Hagen (Westf) 1 BHF\" (936) 84 Pfg Ziffern auf Einschreiben mit R-Zettel "Hagen (Westf) 1 BHF" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2338 |
936 |
84 Pfg numerals on registered letter from Elze 11.12.46 with LP cancel \"Osterwald railway station over Elze (Han) \" (936) 84 Pfg Ziffern auf R-Brief ab Elze 11.12.46 mit LP-Stempel "Osterwald Bahnhof über Elze (Han)" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2339 |
936aPOR |
84 Pfg. Numerals dark green, upper margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour determination Bernhoeft, Michel 200.- (936aPOR) Certificate 84 Pfg. Ziffern dkl.grün, Oberrandstück durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2340 |
936d |
84 Pfg green, plate printing not perforated throughout, impeccable mint never hinged upper margin copy, attest study group, Michel 450.- (936d) Certificate 84 Pfg grün, Plattendruck ndgz., tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Befund ARGE, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
2341 |
936d |
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
2342 |
936u.a. |
84 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on registered mail with LP cancel \"Braunfels Lahnbach railway station over Wetzlar\" (936u.a.) 84 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreiben mit LP-Stempel "Braunfels Lahnbachbahnhof
über Wetzlar" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2343 |
936aPORdgz |
84 Pfg. Numerals, plates upper margin piece perforations going through margins, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhoeft / Ar fair Control Council, Michel 200,- (936aPORdgz) Certificate 84 Pfg. Ziffern, Plattenoberrandstück durchgezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernhöft/ArGe Kontrollrat, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2344 |
937dY |
1 Mark bright brownish olive, plate printing, watermark increasingly, impeccable mint never hinged upper margin copy, attest study group (937dY) Certificate 1 Mark lebhaftbräunlicholiv, Plattendruck, WZ steigend, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Befund ARGE (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2345 |
937dY |
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2346 |
937YPORndgz |
1 RM numeral, watermark increasingly, horizontal gum rippling, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged (937YPORndgz) 1 RM Ziffer, Wz. steigend, waager. Gummiriffelung, Oberrandstück nicht durchgezähnt,
postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2347 |
Bl.12A/B |
Souvenir sheets issue \"stamp exhibition Berlin\", souvenir sheet pair complete, used with special cancellations \"BERLIN C2 / refugee and help for the aged 15.12.1946\" in black, always on postage exceeding tariff rate
registered letter, faultless condition, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- (Bl.12A/B) Certificate Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung
Berlin", Blockpaar komplett, gestempelt mit Sonderstempeln "BERLIN C2 / Flüchtlings- und Altershilfe 15.12.1946" in schwarz, je auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Brief, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2348 |
Bl.12A/B |
Help for the aged souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut with special cancellation, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- (Bl.12A/B) Altershilfe-Blockpaar gezähnt und geschnitten mit SStpl., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2349 |
Bl.12B |
Geriatric care block, unperforated, used with violet special cancel, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200.- (Bl.12B) Altershilfeblock, ungezähnt, gestempelt mit violettem Sonderstempel, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2350 |
941 |
24+26 Pfg \"Leipzig early mass\" on local letter as mixed franking, the cancel on Michel no. 941 U is according to Schlegel faked, the stamp from lower margin genuine (941) 24+26 Pfg "Leipziger Frühmesse" auf Ortsbrief als
Mischfrankatur, der Stempel auf MiNr. 941 U ist laut Schlegel falsch, die Marke vom Unterrand echt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2351 |
941/42IIBZ |
24 Pfg and 60 Pfg Leipzig fairground 1947, engraved printing, watermark steps low falling, always from upper right corner, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (941/42IIBZ) 24 Pfg und 60 Pfg
Leipziger Messe 1947, Stichtiefdruck, Wasserzeichen Stufen flachfallend, je vom Eckrand oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2352 |
941D,942C |
24 Pfg Leipzig spring fair with additional franking on properly franked registered letter from \"Leipzig\" to Trier with reverse arrival postmark (941D,942C) 24 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrmesse mit Beifrankatur auf portogerechtem
R-Brief von "Leipzig" nach Trier mit rs. Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2353 |
942IDZ,DV |
60 Pfg+40 Pfg Leipzig spring fair, watermark steps flat falling, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP (942IDZ,DV) 60 Pfg +40 Pfg Leipziger
Frühjahrsmesse, Wz. Stufen flach fallend, 4er-Block aus der linken untern Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2354 |
943 |
2 Pfg worker on printed matter as Postal service throw shipment, sender Phil. Knorr, Munich (943) 2 Pfg Arbeiter auf Drucksache als Postwurfsendung, Absender Phil. Knorr, München (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2355 |
943 |
2 Pfg worker on printed matter as Postal service throw shipment, sender Zeitungsschau, Nuremberg at all collector from postal service shipments (943) 2 Pfg Arbeiter auf Drucksache als Postwurfsendung, Absender Zeitungsschau,
Nürnberg an alle Abholer von Postsendungen (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2356 |
943 |
2 Pfg black brown to brown black as multiple franking, 27 time on printed matter from Aschaffenburg to Aschaffenburg (943) 2 Pfg schwarzbraun bis braunschwarz als Mehrfachfrankatur, 27 mal auf Drucksache ab Aschaffenburg
nach Aschaffenburg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70