2073 nh 956bPORdgz image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft mit Befund, Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg. Worker brown red plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, corner margin piece top right (field 10), mint never hinged, faultless condition, colour determination Bernhöft with attest, Michel 400.- (956bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2074 nh A956yPOR image60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg worker, thin paper, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (A956yPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2075 nh 957(4) image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Viererblock vom Oberrand mit markant versetztem Zahnschlag, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ!

80 penny \"worker\", block of four from upper margin with distinctive displaced stroke of perforating machine, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative! (957(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2076 nh 957U image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. nicht gelistet.

80 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel not listed. (957U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2077 on cover 958Udr image84 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibenfernbrief der 1. Gewichtsstufe mit Entwertung "Dormagen (Niederrhein) b 22.9.47", Bedarfsverwendung der Mi.-Nr. 958Udr (aus dem Bogen gerissen) , laut Attest ist nur ein weiterer Beleg, ebenso aus Dormagen bekannt, Umschlag leichter senkrechter Bug, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021), Mi. ca. 3.000.-

84 penny \"worker\", variety \"three sided unperforated\", properly franked single franking on registered distance letter the 1. Weight step with cancellation \"Dormagen (lower Rhine) b 22.9.47\", commercially usage of the Michel number 958 Udr (from the sheet torn), according to certificate is only another document, likewise from Dormagen known, cover slight vertical crease, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021), Michel approximate 3.000.- (958Udr) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

2078 nh 958cHAN image84 Pfennig "Arbeiter", dunkelsmaragdgrün, Viererblock vom Bogenunterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "4157 47 2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. ca. 1.000.-

84 penny \"worker\", dark emerald green, block of four from lower margin of the sheet with house order number \"4157 47 2\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel approximate 1.000.- (958cHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2079 on cover 959 image1 Mark "Taube" Einzelfrankatur auf Erstflugbeleg Frankfurt - Zürich, nur 199 Belege befördert, Hb. 250.-

1 Mark \"dove\" single franking on first flight documents Frankfurt - Zurich, only 199 documents transported, Hb. 250.- (959) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2080 on piece 962b(2) image5 Mark "Taube", b-Farbe, senkrechtes Paar gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Bernhöft BPP, Mi. 350.-

5 Mark \"dove\", b-colour, vertical pair used on piece, photo expertize Bernhöft BPP, Michel 350.- (962b(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2081 on cover 963/64 u.a. image24 Pfg und 75 Pfg Stephan in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Pfennig "Ziffern" auf Erstflugbeleg von Frankfurt bis London, nur 500 Belege geflogen, Handbuch Borek 200.-

24 Pfg and 75 Pfg Stephan in mixed franking with 1 penny \"numerals\" on first flight documents from Frankfurt to London, only 500 document exists, handbook Borek 200.- (963/64 u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2082 on cover 966b,965 image12 Pfennig und 75 Pfennig "Leipziger Messe", 75 Pfennig in b-Farbe, gemeinsam auf Sonderkarte zur Herbstmesse 1947 mit entsprechenden Sonderstempeln, gepr. Hohmann, Mi. 220.-

12 penny and 75 penny \"Leipzig fairground\", 75 penny in b-colour, together on special card to the Autumn fair 1947 with corresponding special cancellations, expertized Hohmann, Michel 220.- (966b,965) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2083 nh 967St image50 Pfennig "Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1948", waagerechtes Paar mit links anhängendem Steg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Variante, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", im Michel nicht gelistet.

50 penny \"Leipzig spring fair 1948\", horizontal pair with left attaching gutter, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce variety, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", by Michel not listed. (967St) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Alliierte Besetzung Ganzsachen / Postal Stationary
2084 on cover PB05 imageFreudenberg, Notganzsachenkarte auf Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfennig Ziffern mit nebengesetztem Stempel "Gebühr bezahlt", gebraucht, gute Erhaltung, recht selten angeboten

Freudenberg, need postal stationery card on postal stationery postcard 10 penny numerals with alongside stamp \"taxe precu\", used, good condition, in fact rare offered (PB05) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Zehnfachfrankaturen / Tenfold Franking
2085 on cover 918HAN,36I image10 Pfg. Ziffer, 22 Stück, dabei Unterrand-16er-Block mit seltener HAN 4061.47 mit 2 Pfg. Arbeiter Bandaufdruck als portorichtige 10fach-Mischfrankatur auf Brief (DIN C5) von AMMERLAND 23.6.48 (Frühleerung) nach Lauf, Mi. für HAN lose 500.-

10 Pfg. Numeral, 22 pieces, as well lower margin 16er souvenir sheet with rare HAN 4061.47 with 2 Pfg. Worker ribbon type overprint as properly franked 10 specialty mixed franking on cover (DIN C5) from AMMERLAND 23.6.48 (early emptying) to Course, Michel for HAN lots 500.- (918HAN,36I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
2086 on cover 1/7B image5 Pfg - 30 Pfg Berliner Bär durchstochen, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos auf überfrankiertem R-Fernbrief mit Entwertung "BERLIN PANKOW 2 9.8.46", Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für lose 950.-

5 Pfg - 30 Pfg Berlin bear rouletted, complete set with seven values, impeccable on postage exceeding tariff rate registered long distance cover with cancellation \"BERLIN PANKOW 2 9.8.46\", photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single stamp 950.- (1/7B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
2087 nh 5AwbzPFXVIII image12 Pfg Freimarke karminrot, Papier w, Sechserblock mit Plattenfehler XVIII, tadellos postfrisch

12 Pfg postal stamp carmine red, paper w, block of six with plate flaw XVIII, impeccable mint never hinged (5AwbzPFXVIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2088 on cover 14x image8 Pfg. Bauer, Einzelfr. auf Ortsbrief SCHWERIN 23.1.46, Mi. 260,-

8 Pfg. Bauer, single franking on local letter SCHWERIN 23.1.46, Michel 260,- (14x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2089 nh 23/25a,bDZ image6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Bodenreform, a- und b-Farbe, je kompletter Satz mit drei Werten vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckereizeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 635.-

6 Pfg to 12 Pfg land reform, an and b-colour, always complete set with three values from corner margin lower left with printers mark, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 635.- (23/25a,bDZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2090 nh 23/25DZ image6 Pfg - 12 Pfg Bodenreform in b-Farben, waagerechte Paare aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch.

6 Pfg - 12 Pfg land reform in b-colours, horizontal pairs from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged. (23/25DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2091 used 27a(4) image8 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, 4er-Block, zentr. gest. SCHWERIN 29.1.46, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,-

8 Pfg. Children¦s help, block of four, centric cancellation SCHWERIN 29.1.46, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (27a(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2092 nh 32xb image5 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe mittelgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,-

5 Pfg farewell issue middle green, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (32xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40