5065 nh 20AUw image12 Pfg + 1 M. Wiederaufbau, 5 senkr. Paare im 10er-Block, je waager. ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

12 Pfg+1 M. Reconstruction, 5 vertical pairs in the block of 10, always horizontal unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (20AUw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5066 nh 21/22A(30) image8 Pfg. + 1 M. und 12 Pfg. + 1 M. gezähnt, jeweils im komplettem Bogen mit 30 Werten, 1 Wert mit Mängeln, sonst einwandfrei postfrisch

8 Pfg. Plus 1 M. And 12 Pfg. Plus 1 M. Perforated, in each case in the complete sheet with 30 values, 1 value defective, otherwise perfect mint never hinged (21/22A(30)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5067 on piece 21/22AK-BK image8 Pfg + 1 M. und 12 Pfg + 1M. Wiederaufbau, gezähnt u. ungezähnt, je im 4er-Block, dabei je 1 Wert mit kopfst. Aufdruck, tadellos a. Briefstücken, Mi. 320.-

8 Pfg+1 M. And 12 Pfg+1 M. Reconstruction, perforated and unperforated, always in the block of four, as well always 1 value with inverted overprint, impeccable on pieces, Michel 320.- (21/22AK-BK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Strausberg / Strausberg
5068 on cover PE893II image6 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit Lokalaufdruck, Bedarfsbeleg ohne Entwertungsstempel, da offensichtlich nicht als Schwärzung anerkannt, bedarfsverwendet selten, Beförderungsspuren mit leichtem Eckbug, Mi. 500.-

6 penny postal stationery postcard with local overprint, commercial document without cancellation postmark, there obviously not as blackening acknowledged, commercially used rare, transport traces with easy corner crease, Michel 500.- (PE893II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5069 nh 1/6 image5 Pfg. - 12 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg. kpl. postfrisch. gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg. - 12 Pfg. On 10 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged. Expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5070 used A13 image8 + 12 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45"

8+12 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, impeccable complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45\" (A13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5071 used A25 image60 auf 6 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 "

60 on 6 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, impeccable complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 \" (A25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5072 nh A27/30 image1 - 5 M. postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

1 - 5 M. Mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (A27/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5073 nh 36AIII image8 Pfg mit Plattenfehler "weiter Abstand zwischen r und g von Strausberg", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 120,-

8 Pfg with plate flaw \"further gap between r and g from Strausberg\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 120,- (36AIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5074 nh 36AIII,u 5 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau gezähnt, 5 waagerechte Viererstreifen im Bogen (unten fehlt der Rand), dabei auf Feld15 mit Plattenfehler "weiter Abstand zwischen r und g von Strausberg", postfrisch, Pracht

5 Pfg to 12 Pfg reconstruction perforated, 5 horizontal strip of four in the sheet (at the bottom is absent the margin), as well on Feld15 with plate flaw \"further gap between r and g from Strausberg\", mint never hinged, superb (36AIII,u) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Storkow / Storkow
5075 nh 12aA image6 Pfg. dunkelrötlichlila gezähnt, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert

6 Pfg. Dark reddish lilac perforated, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (12aA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5076 nh 13AUu image6 Pfennig Freimarke "Stadtwappen", senkrechtes Unterrandpaar mit Abart "unten ungezähnt, ohne Kopfleiste Post" sowie die obere Marke senkrecht markant verzähnt und dadurch Zeile "Post" unten statt oben, sehr dekorativ, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2021), Michel nicht gelistete Abart!

6 penny postal stamp \"municipal coat of arms\", vertical lower margin pair with variety \"at the bottom unperforated, without headpiece post\" as well the upper stamp vertical distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation and through it line \"post\" at the bottom in lieu of above, very decorative, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021), Michel not listed variety! (13AUu) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5077 nh Bl.1B image12+38 Pf. Block "Opfer des Faschismus" geschnitten tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-

12+38 Pf. Souvenir sheet \"Victim of the fascism\" cut impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.1B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
5078 nh Bl.2BY image12+38 Pf. Block "Opfer des Faschismus" auf grünlichem Papier geschnitten tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Mi. 850.-

12+38 Pf. Souvenir sheet \"Victim of the fascism\" on greenish paper cut impeccable mint never hinged, still unsigned, Michel 850.- (Bl.2BY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Titisee / Titisee
5079 nh 3 imageGebührenzettel mit zweisprachigem Text tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei ... postfrisch ohne Falz oder Falzspuren". Selten! Mi. 650.-

Fee slip with bilingual text impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Zierer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. Mint never hinged without hinge or hinge traces\". Rare! Michel 650.- (3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
Wittenberg / Wittenberg
5080 on piece 21X image4 Rpf. auf 20 Pfg Freimarke Provinz Sachsen auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Entwertung "WITTENBERG-LUTHERSTADT 1 a 9.3.46", Mi. für lose 70.-

4 Rpf. On 20 Pfg postal stamp country Saxony on blanko-envelope with cancellation \"WITTENBERG Luther town 1a 9.3.46\", Michel for single stamp 70.- (21X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5081 nh AIIA,IIIA,IV,VA image1 bis 5 Mark Hitler einheitlich in Zähnung A (L 12 1/2) tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. -.- (640.- für gestempelt)

1 to 5 Mark Hitler uniform in perforation A (L 12 1 / 2) impeccable mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel - . (640.- for used) (AIIA,IIIA,IV,VA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Überroller-Belege / Überroller Cancel
5082 on cover 827 image12 Pfg Hitler (Eckfehler), als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf sogen. Überroller-Brief, mit Stempel "FRICKENHAUSEN über OCHSENFURT 27.2.45" nebst US-Amerikanischer Zensur nach Bornhofen

12 Pfg Hitler (corner fault), as properly franked single franking on so-called over roller letter, with postmark \"FRICKENHAUSEN over OCHSENFURT 27.2.45\" together with US-More american censorship to Bornhofen (827) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5083 on cover image12 Pfg Hitler (geschwärzt) auf Brief vom 25..3.45 mit nebengesetztem roten L3 "Weiterleitung durch Kriegsverhältnisse verhindert"

12 Pfg Hitler (black) on cover from 25.3.45 with alongside red three-line cancel \"forwarding through war circumstance prevents\" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

DR Dienstgruppe / DR Dienstgruppe
5084 on cover image1945, Korpsgruppe von Stockhausen, unfrankierte Postkarte mit Absender aus Eutin mit Poststempel HAMBURG 21.8. und Nachgebühr nach Scherfelde, etwas fleckig

1945, corps group from Stockhausen, without prepaid postage postcard with sender from Eutin with postmark Hamburg 21.8. And postage due to Scherfelde, a little blotched (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30