DDR / GDR continued...
3983 nh Bl.7III imageDEBRIA-Block, Plattenfehler "weißer Anstrich im rechten Rand", postfrisch, sign, und Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, plate flaw \"white coating in the right margin\", mint never hinged, signed, and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500,- (Bl.7III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3984 FDC,on cover Bl.7SM2 imageDEBRIA-Blocks, je links mit Schnittmarkierung, 2 Briefe versch. SStpl, 1mal Ersttag, Mi. 560,-

DEBRIA souvenir sheets, always left with CUT MARK, 2 covers various SStpl, 1 time first day, Michel 560,- (Bl.7SM2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3985 nh Bl.7I imageBlockausgabe Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA mit Plattenfehler I "markanter weißer Strich über '9.1' des Datums '3.9.1950' am rechten Blockrand", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 600.-

Souvenir sheets issue German stamp exhibition DEBRIA with plate flaw I \"prominent white line over \'9.1\' of the date \'3.9.1950\' at the right sheet margin\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.7I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3986 on cover Bl.7 imageDEBRIA-Block mit Sonderstempel auf illustriertem (schwarz nur im Blinddruck) und adressiertem FDC.

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with special cancel on illustrated (black only in the blind printing) and addressed First Day Cover. (Bl.7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3987 on cover Bl.7I imageBlockausgabe Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA mit Plattenfehler I "markanter weißer Strich über '9.1' des Datums '3.9.1950' am rechten Blockrand" auf R-FDC mit dreifarbigem ESST "LEIPZIG C1 / 26.8.50 / DEBRIA", nach Bernsgrün adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag am linken Rand Einriss und rückseitige Falzspuren, auf Brief selten, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "Der mir vorgelegte Block ist samt Stempel einwandfrei und echt. Die bezeichnete Blockabart ist selten auf Ersttagsbrief zu finden."

Souvenir sheets issue German stamp exhibition DEBRIA with plate flaw I \"prominent white line over \'9.1\' of the date \'3.9.1950\' at the right sheet margin\" on registered First Day Cover with three-coloured first day special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 / 26.8.50 / DEBRIA\", to Bernsgrün addressed, faultless condition, cover in the leftmost position tear and on the back hinge traces, rare on cover, photo expertize Weigelt BPP: \"the me presented souvenir sheet is including stamp perfect and genuine. The denominated souvenir sheet varity is rare on First Day Cover to find. \" (Bl.7I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3988 nh 273I image12 Pfg. Mansfeld, "Abzugshahn am Bohrer", postfrisch vom Unterrand (Feld 47), Mi. 150,-

12 Pfg. Mansfeld, \"trigger at the auger\", mint never hinged from lower margin (field 47), Michel 150,- (273I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3989 used 273PF image12 Pfg Mansfeld, Plattenfehler "Dreieck neben Stirnlampe", gestempelt, Schrage 220,-

12 Pfg Mansfeld, plate flaw \"triangle besides headlamp\", used, Schrage 220,- (273PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3990 nh 273PF image12 Pfg. Mansfeld, "Kerben oben über 0 und links unten", postfrisch, Schrage Nr.7a, 120,-

12 Pfg. Mansfeld, \"notches above over 0 and left at the bottom\", mint never hinged, Schrage no. 7 a, 120,- (273PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3991 nh 273b image12 Pfg Mansfeld dunkelviolettultramarin mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 550.-

12 Pfg Mansfeld dark violet ultramarine with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Zierer BPP, Michel 550.- (273b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3992 nh 273b image12 Pfg Mansfelder Kupferschieferbergbau, dunkelviolettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP (2008): "einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.-

12 Pfg Mansfelder copper slate mining, dark violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP (2008) : \"perfect. \", Michel 550.- (273b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3993 nh 282/83DZ image24 Pfg und 50 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1951, waagerechte Paare vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 272.-

24 Pfg and 50 Pfg Leipzig spring fair 1951, horizontal pairs from corner margin lower left with printer signature, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 272.- (282/83DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3994 nh 284/85DV,DZ image24 und 50 Pfg Polnische Freundschaft je aus unteren Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk und Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, Mi, 400,-

24 and 50 Pfg Polish friendship always from lower corners of the sheet with printers mark and printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel, 400,- (284/85DV,DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3995 used 286/88 image12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt aus dem Bedarf, Mi. 150.-

12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, 3 values complete, perfect cds cancellation from the commercial usage, Michel 150.- (286/88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3996 nh 286/88 image12 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten vom Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, 24 Pfg mit hds. "2" auf Bogenrand, Mi. 320.-

12 Pfg to 50 Pfg German Chinese friendship, complete set with three values from corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, 24 Pfg with handwritten \"2\" on margin of sheet, Michel 320.- (286/88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3997 nh 286/88ERol image12 Pfg - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft einheitlich mit der linken oberen Bogenecke, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, minimaler Eckbug im Rand der 12 Pfg, Mi. 300.-+

12 Pfg - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship uniform with of the left upper corner of the sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, minimum corner crease in the margin the 12 Pfg, Michel 300.- plus (286/88ERol) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3998 nh 286/88Fä image12 bis 50 Pfg. Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, Winter-Fälschungen, postfrisch, dazu 2 Originalsätze ungebraucht o.G. auf Ausstellungsblatt

12 to 50 Pfg. German-Chinese friendship, winter forgeries, mint never hinged, in addition to it 2 original sets unused without gum on exhibition leaflet (286/88Fä) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3999 nh 286/88DV image12 Pfg - 50 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft, waagerechte Paare aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch

12 Pfg - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, horizontal pairs from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged (286/88DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4000 FDC 289/92,662 image12 bis 50 Pfg. Weltfestspiele 1951 und 20 Pfg. Ersttagsbrief und sog. Pappchinese 2 FDC's, 1mal Matrosenstpl., Mi. 215,-

12 to 50 Pfg. World festival 1951 and 20 Pfg. First Day Cover and so-called Pappchinese 2 first day covers, 1 time sailor's stamp, Michel 215,- (289/92,662) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4001 nh 317XIz image12 Pfg Jahn, sog. geripptes Papier, postfrisch, Kurzbefund König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. unbekannt

12 Pfg Jahn, so-called ribbed paper, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel unknown (317XIz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4002 nh 322DV(3) image5 Pfg Pieck, zaXI, zbXI und zbXII je mit Druckvermerk 1, tadellos postfrisch, drei waagerechte Paare vom Eckrand unten links, Mi. 460.-

5 Pfg Pieck, za XI, zb XI and zb XII always with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, three horizontal pairs from corner margin lower left, Michel 460.- (322DV(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90