8222 og 5I image25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 380,-

25 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 380,- (5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8223 nh 5IPFI image25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d (fehlender Punkt nach d), tadellos, postfrisch, Gutachten Peter Holcombe für Paar, Mi. 1600,-

25 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d (missing dot to d), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expert opinion Peter Holcombe for pair, Michel 1600,- (5IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
8224 nh 6I image3 d. auf 30 Pf. Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckabart "Punkt nach I beschädigt", Zeilen mit 5 mm Abstand, Setting 11, Position 1, gelistet siehe Gibbs auf Seite 119, Gibbs 6, SG 55, Attest Eichele 2009 und Attest Scheller (2022) "Setting 11, position 1, unused with original gum, never hinged. Very fine - genuine." Insgesamt eine außergewöhnlich frische Marke in tadellosem Zustand

3 d. On 30 Pf. Imperial yacht, overprint variety \"dot to I damaged\", lines with 5 mm distance, setting 11, position 1, listed see Gibbs on page 119, Gibbs 6, SG 55, certificate Eichele 2009 and certificate Scheller (2022) \"setting 11, position 1, unused with original gum, never hinged. Very fine - genuine. \" in total an exceptional fresh stamp en perfectas condiciones (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
8225 og 6I image30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Kilian BPP, Mi. 420,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Kilian BPP, Michel 420,- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
8226 og 6IPFI image30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d (fehlender Punkt nach d), tadellos, ungebraucht, Gutachten Peter Holcombe, Mi. 800,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d (missing dot to d), in perfect condition, unused, expert opinion Peter Holcombe, Michel 800,- (6IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
8227 nh 7I image4 d. GRI auf 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type I (Zeilenabstand 5 mm), postfrisch, Certificat Scheller (2022) :"Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 250.-

4 d. GRI on 40 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint in type I (spacing of lines 5 mm), mint never hinged, Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 250.- (7I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
8228 og 7I image40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 4 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Kilian BPP, Mi. 150,-

40 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 4 d, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 150,- (7I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
8229 used 7PF image40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 4 (d. fehlend), tadellos, Entwertung violetter Gummistempel "RABAUL", Rarität, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. unbekannt

40 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 4 (d. Missing), in perfect condition, cancellation violet rubber cancel \"RABAUL\", rarity, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel unknown (7PF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,400.00
8230 og 8I image50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Bühler, Mi. 300,-

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 d, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Buehler, Michel 300,- (8I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8231 og 9I image80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 8 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Kilian BPP, Mi. 600,-

80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 8 d, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Kilian BPP, Michel 600,- (9I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
8232 nh 9IDD image80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck in Type I (Abstand 5mm), Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer nach unten rechts verschoben", postfrisch, Attest Eichele, diese Marke lag auch Herrn Scheller vor, der leider kein passendes Setting finden konnte und daher eine Attestierung ablehnte. Ein dennoch interessantes Stück für den Spezialisten!

80 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint in type I (distance 5 mm), variety \"double overprint, one to lower right shifted\", mint never hinged, certificate Eichele, these stamp lay also mister Scheller before, the unfortunately no suitable setting find could thus a certifying rejected. A nevertheless interesting piece for the specialist! (9IDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8233 og 10II image1 s. GRI auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type II (Zeilenabstand 5 1/2 mm), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Falz entfernt), tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Eichele als postfrisch und Certificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine", - es handelt sich um das Seeting 7 nach Gibbs.

1 s. GRI on 1 Mark imperial yacht, overprint in type II (spacing of lines 5 1/2 mm), unused with original gum (hinge removed), faultless condition, certificate Eichele as mint never hinged and Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine\", - it is the Seeting 7 to Gibbs. (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,400.00
Marshall-Inseln Stempel / Marshall Islands Cancellation
8234 on cover 16 imageDEUTSCHE SEEPOST JALUIT-LINIE b, schöner portorichtiger Brief mit Mehrfachfrankatur 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" (2), gerichtet in die USA mit Ankunftsstempel und Durchgangsstempel von Hongkong, interessante Postroute, selten, Mi./Arge 230,- ++

German sea mail JALUIT-LINE b, beautiful properly franked letter with multiple franking 20 penny \"imperial yacht\" (2), arranged to the United States with arrival postmark and on route passing cancellation from Hong Kong, interesting mail route, rare, Michel / study group 230,-+plus (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8235 on piece 23 image"NAURU MARSHALL-INSELN", Luxusbriefstück mit 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", auf Markwerten seltene Entwertung, geprüft Thier, Mi./Arge 170,- ++

\"NAURU Marshall Islands\", on piece in outstanding quality with 2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", on Mark value scarce cancellation, expertized Thier, Michel / study group 170,-+plus (23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
8236 on piece 24 image"NAURU MARSHALL-INSELN", Luxusbriefstück mit 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", auf Markwerten seltene Entwertung, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi./Arge 270,-

\"NAURU Marshall Islands\", on piece in outstanding quality with 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", on Mark value scarce cancellation, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel / study group 270,- (24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Samoa - Vorläufer / Samoa - Forerunner
8237 used VP25 imageGanzsache 10 Pfennig in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler", entwertet mit Obersegmentstempel "APIA", bedarfsgebraucht, tadellos, Mi./Steuer 140,-

Postal stationery 10 penny in drawing \"crown / eagle\", tied by upper segment cancel \"APIA\", commercially used, in perfect condition, Michel / Steuer 140,- (VP25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
8238 on piece V37d,37dVI image2 Mark im Sechserblock auf Briefstück, ein Wert zeigt den bisher im Michel nicht bekannten Plattenfehler VI, Entwertung "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", laut Prüfer wurde das Stück leicht gereinigt, trotzdem sehr ansprechend und gut erhalten, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi./Steuer 6.000.-++

2 Mark in the block of six on piece, a value shows the so far by Michel not known plate flaw VI, cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", according to expert was the piece slightly cleaned, nevertheless very impressively and in good condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel / Steuer 6.000.-+plus (V37d,37dVI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
8239 on piece V37d,V48b image2 Mark "Innendienst" (2) und 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", Briefstück mit tadellosem, senkrechten Paar der 2 Mark, 20 Pfennig wegen Zahnmängeln unberechnet, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer, Mi./Steuer 2250,-

2 Mark \"indoor service\" (2) and 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", letter piece with faultless, vertical pair the 2 Mark, 20 penny because perforation defects uncharged, photo expertize Dr. Steuer, Michel / Steuer 2250,- (V37d,V48b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
8240 used V37e image2 Mark "Innendienst" im Viererblock mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 875,-

2 Mark \"indoor service\" in the block of four with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", in perfect condition, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 875,- (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

8241 on piece V37e image2 Mark "Innendienst" im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi./Steuer 875,-

2 Mark \"indoor service\" in the vertical strip of three with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", faultless letter piece, Michel / Steuer 875,- (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250