Bizone / Bizone continued...
6402 nh VII/IIKD image42 Pfg Ziffer mit doppeltem kopfstehenden Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP; Mi. 1.500.-

42 Pfg numeral with double inverted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP; Michel 1.500.- (VII/IIKD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6403 nh IX/IIKD image80 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem kopfstehenden Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

80 Pfg. Numeral with double inverted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (IX/IIKD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6404 nh AIX/IDD imageNicht ausgegeben: 1 RM Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.600.-

Not issued: 1 RM numerals with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint\" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.600.- (AIX/IDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6405 nh AIX/IIY image1 Mark Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, Wasserzeichen 6Y, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, sowie Fotoattest Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP: "Mängel sind nicht vorhanden." Mi. 3.800.-

1 Mark numerals with net pattern overprint, watermark 6 Y, horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, as well photo expertize Hans Georg Schlegel BPP: \"defects are not present. \" Michel 3.800.- (AIX/IIY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6406 nh 69UMw image6 Pfg Kölner Dom, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (69UMw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6407 nh 73/97IIeg image2 Pfg - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 730.-

2 Pfg - 1 DM buildings close perforated, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 730.- (73/97IIeg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6408 nh 73/97eg image2 Pfg. - 1M. Bauten eng gezähnt, kpl. postfrisch, bis auf 30 Pfg. und 1M. alles Randstücke, Mi. 730,-

2 Pfg. - 1 M. Buildings close perforated, complete mint never hinged, except for 30 Pfg. And 1 M. Only margin pieces, Michel 730,- (73/97eg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6409 on cover ex 73/97FDC image2 Pfg. - 1 M. Bauten, bis auf die 6 Pfg. orange und 20 Pfg. rot, 60 Pfg. eng gezähnt, mit Ersttagsstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN), Landwirtschaftliche Ausstellung 1948/ 1.9.48" auf 3 Blankoumschlägen

2 Pfg. - 1 M. Buildings, except for the 6 Pfg. Orange and 20 Pfg. Red, 60 Pfg. Close perforated, with first day postmark \"FRANKFURT (MAIN), agricultural exhibition 1948 / 1.9.48\" on 3 blank envelopes (ex 73/97FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6410 og ex80/96U image10, 25, 40 u. 90 Pfg Kölner Dom, je UNGEZÄHNT, aus Makulaturbeständen stammend, je ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz

10, 25, 40 and 90 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, always unperforated, from spoilage estates, always unused with original gum and small hinge (ex80/96U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6411 on cover 84 image20 Pfg. Bauten blau, 4er-Block auf portogerechten R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von " AUGSBURG 27.4.49" nach Bad Kissingen mit Ankunftsstempel

20 Pfg. Buildings blue, block of four on properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step from\" AUGSBURG 27.4.49\" to Bad Kissingen with arrival postmark (84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6412 nh 86 24 Pfg Bauten, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit rechtem Rand und doppelte senkrechter Zähnung rechts, doppelt geprüft ARGE

24 Pfg buildings, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with right margin and double vertical perforation right, twice signed study group (86)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6413 on cover 91 image50 Pfg. Bauten auf portogerechten Orts-R-Brief von "FRANKFURT/MAIN 28.2.49"

50 Pfg. Buildings on properly franked local registered cover from \"Frankfurt (Main) 28.2.49\" (91) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
6414 og 92A image50 Pfg Bauten eng gezähnt sauber ungebraucht

50 Pfg buildings close perforated neat unused (92A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6415 nh 92WA image50 Pf. Bauten, grünblau, eng gez., postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

50 Pf. Buildings, green blue, close perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (92WA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
6416 nh 93IVW U(2) image60 Pfg Bauten ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mit interessantem rückseitigen Abklatsch

60 Pfg buildings unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, with interesting on the back offset (93IVW U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6417 nh 93IWB image60 Pfg Bauten, Type I, Zähnung B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Novak BPP, Mi. 100.-

60 Pfg buildings, type I, perforation B, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Novak BPP, Michel 100.- (93IWB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

6418 nh 93IXB image60 Pfg Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen X, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

60 Pfg buildings, type I, watermark X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (93IXB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6419 nh 94WA image80 Pf. Bauten, dkl. karminlila, eng.gez., postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

80 Pf. Buildings, dark carmine lilac, close. Perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (94WA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

6420 nh 94eg image80 Pfg Bauten eng gezähnt tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

80 Pfg buildings close perforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (94eg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
6421 nh 96IIIDBD image90 Pfg Bauten weite Zähnung mit klarem Doppel-Bilddruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück, doppelt geprüft HK

90 Pfg buildings coarse perforation with clear double image print, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, twice signed HK (96IIIDBD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20