5702 on piece 72II image10 Pfg Wappen ungezähnt mit Plattenfehler "dünner rechter Einfassungsrand" auf kleinem Briefstück mit Vollstempel, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, 350.-

10 Pfg coat of arms unperforated with plate flaw \"thin right edging of the frame\" on small letter piece with centered cancellation, in perfect condition, expertized Ströh BPP, 350.- (72II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5703 nh 78yby image10 Pfg. siena, Wz steigend, mit fluoreszierender Gummierung, postfrisch gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Sienna, watermark increasingly, with fluorescing gum, mint never hinged expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 120.- (78yby) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5704 nh 83Xb image30 Pf. bräunlicholiv, li. unterer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi 320.-

30 Pf. Brownish olive, li. Lower block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 320.- (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5705 nh 83Xb image30 Pfg bräunlicholiv, tadellos postfrisches Randpaar mit Farbwechsel zur Grenzfarbe der "a", gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 80.-+

30 Pfg brownish olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged margin pair with colour change to the border colour the \"a\", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 80.- plus (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5706 used 83Xb image30 Pf. bräunlicholiv, gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 250.-

30 Pf. Brownish olive, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 250.- (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5707 nh 83Xb(3) image30 Pfg. Wappen, Wz. fallend, bräunlicholiv, waager. linker Rand-3er-Streifen, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 240,-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms, watermark falling, brownish olive, horizontal left margin strip of three, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 240,- (83Xb(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5708 used 85/86Dwa image6 und 12 Pf Bodenreform tadellos gestempelt mit Postmeistertrennung D des Postamtes Schwanebeck und Entwertung von dort 13.9.46.-16, Fotobefund Jasch BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei gestempelter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

6 and 12 Pf land reform neat cancelled with postmaster separation D of the post office Schwanebeck and cancellation thence 13.9.46.-16, photo expertize Jasch BPP: \"genuine and in perfect cancelled condition. \" Michel 500.- (85/86Dwa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5709 used 85WaPFV image6 Pfg Bodenreform mit Plattenfehler "großer Farbfleck unter 19 von 1945" gest. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 260,-

6 Pfg land reform with plate flaw \"large colour spot under 19 from 1945\" used expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 260,- (85WaPFV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5710 nh 85wbB imagePostmeistertrennung Wittenberg, 6 Pfg Bodenreform lebhaftgrün, nur waagerecht gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... einwandfrei... Postmeister-Trennungen dieser Art sind selten", Mi. 4.400.-

Postmaster separation Wittenberg, 6 Pfg land reform vivid green, only horizontal perforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP \". Perfect. Postmaster separations of this kind are rare\", Michel 4.400.- (85wbB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

5711 used 85wa(2)V image6 Pfg Bodenreform geschnitten mit Plattenfehler "großer Farbfleck unter 19" im gestempelten senkrechten Kabinettpaar mit Normalmarke, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 260.-

6 Pfg land reform cut with plate flaw \"large colour spot under 19\" in the cancelled vertical choice copy pair with normal stamp, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 260.- (85wa(2)V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5712 used 86waV image12 Pfg Bodenreform mit Plattenfehler "D oben eingeknickt", sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens geprüft Ströh BPP

12 Pfg land reform with plate flaw \"D above caved in\", neat cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized at best Ströh BPP (86waV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5713 used 91aY image12 Pfg Bodenreform, Zigarettenpapier, Wz. 2 Y, sauber gestempelt "HETTSTEDT SÜDHARZ 13.3.46", übliche Zahnunebenheiten, ordentliches Bedarfsstück dieser schwierigen Ausgabe, gepr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130.-

12 Pfg land reform, cigarette paper, watermark 2 Y, neat cancelled \"HETTSTEDT South Harz 13.3.46\", as usual perforation irregularities, orderly commercially used item this difficult issue, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 130.- (91aY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5714 nh 92/97U image3 Pf. - 12 Pf. ungezähnt, verschiedene Papiersorten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. billigst 340.-

3 Pf. - 12 Pf. Unperforated, various paper types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approve 340.- (92/97U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5715 nh 92/99A/Bxy image3 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Freimarken, gezähnt und geschnitten, x- und y Gummierung, je im Viererblock, dazu Mi.-Nr. 98AXt im Randviererblock gepr. Ströh BPP, insgesamt 21 Viererblocks, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-+

3 penny to 30 penny postal stamps, perforated and cut, x and y gum, always in the block of four, in addition to it Michel number 98 axe in the block of four from the margin expertized Ströh BPP, in total 21 block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- plus (92/99A/Bxy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5716 nh 92AX,u.a. image3 Pf. Mi. 92AXap1UG und 12 Pf. Mi. 97AXbp1UG, je ungezähnt mit Druck a. Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch und rs. mit Abklatsch, Mi. 280.-

3 Pf. Michel 92 AXap1 UG and 12 Pf. Michel 97 AXbp1 UG, always unperforated with printing on gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged and on the reverse side with offset, Michel 280.- (92AX,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5717 nh 92AXct image3 Pfg mittelbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg mid-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 400.- (92AXct) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5718 nh 92AXct image3 Pfg. Tannen, mittelbraun, "t"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg. Firs, mid-brown, \"t\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 400.- (92AXct) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

5719 on piece 94,96/97U image3 ungez. Werte, auf kleinem Briefstück, dabei 94AXbwU, 96AXwU, 97AXaqU, je gepr. Ströh BPP, MI. 320.-

3 unperforated values, on small letter piece, as well 94 AXbw U, 96 AXw U, 97 AXaq U, always expertized Ströh BPP, Michel. 320.- (94,96/97U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5720 nh 94AXbwOu image5 Pfg oben ungezähnt mit Oberrrand und RZW, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, so besonders dekorativ, Mi. 150.-+

5 Pfg above unperforated with upper margin and RZW, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, so especially decorative, Michel 150.- plus (94AXbwOu) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5721 nh 94AYbyy image5 Pf. smaragdgrün, Papier yy, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP

5 Pf. Emerald green, paper yy, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (94AYbyy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20