2601 |
PVIa |
Petschili 3 Pfennig Kiautschou, Briefstück, Stempel PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 350,- signiert Gentzsch Petschili 3 penny Kiautschou, letter piece, stamp Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 350,- signed
Gentzsch (PVIa) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2602 |
PVIb |
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, gestempelt K1 "PEKING 16/5 01", gut gezähnt, Eckzahnbug unten rechts und etwas stockfleckig, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 340.-
5 Pfg imperial yacht from Kiautschou, Petschili
use, used single circle postmark \"Beijing 16 / 5 01\", well perforated, corner tooth perforation crease lower right and slightly foxed, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIb) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2603 |
PVIb |
Petschili 5 Pfennig Kiautschou, gestempelt PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 340,- gepr. Dr. Lantelme
Petschili 5 penny Kiautschou, used Beijing, superb
in every respect (choice copy), Michel 340,- expertized Dr. Lantelme (PVIb) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2604 |
PVIc |
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "PEKING 15/5 01", gut gezähnt, kleine dünne Stelle mittig und horizontaler Bug oben, bildseitig attraktives Stück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 340.-
use, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"Beijing 15 / 5 01\", well perforated, small thin spot centered and horizontal crease above, on face attractive piece, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIc) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2605 |
PVIc |
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TIENTSIN a 9/1 02", gut gezähnt, horizontaler Bug und kleine rückseitige Schürfung oben, bildseitig schönes Stück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.
380.-
10 Pfg imperial yacht from Kiautschou,
Petschili use, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TIENTSIN a 9 / 1 02\", well perforated, horizontal crease and small on the back rubbed spot above, on face fine example, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (PVIc) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2606 |
PVIc |
Petschili 10 Pfennig Kiautschou, Stempel PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 380,-
Petschili 10 penny Kiautschou, stamp Beijing,
superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 380,- (PVIc) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2607 |
PVI-l |
2 Mark Kiautschou in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellose Marke, Entwertung " K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No 2 ", geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 2.200.- 2 Mark Kiautschou in Petschili use, faultless stamp, cancellation\" K. D. Fieldpost station
office No 2 \", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 2.200.- (PVI-l) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €650
2608 |
PVIm |
3 Mark Kiautschou als Petschili-Verwendung tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "Das qualitativ vollkommen einwandfreie und seltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 3.800.- 3 Mark Kiautschou as Petschili
use neat cancelled, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"the qualitatively perfect perfectly and scarce copy. \", Michel 3.800.- (PVIm) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1100
2609 |
/ |
15/27 |
3 Pfg - 5 Mark, komplett gestempelt, 3 und 5 M. auf Briefstücken, Mi. 600.- 3 Pfg - 5 Mark, complete used, 3 and 5 M. On pieces, Michel 600.- (15/27) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2610 |
15b |
3 Pf dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 480,-- 3 Pf dark-orange-brown in perfect condition mint never
hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 480,-- (15b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
2611 |
21SP |
40 Pfg Reichspost, mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, Mi. 250.- 40 Pfg Reichspost, with overprint \"Specimen\", unused, Michel 250.- (21SP) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2612 |
/ |
25I,II |
2 Mark Germania in Type I und Type II, jeweils ungebraucht und gestempelt, Kabinett, Mi. 260.- 2 Mark Germania in type I and type II, in each case unused and used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260.- (25I,II)
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2613 |
25II |
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "China", Urmarke in Type II, zentrisch gestempelt "AMOY", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.- 2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"China\", original stamp in type II, centric cancellation
\"AMOY\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (25II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2614 |
27II |
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China " in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260,-
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" China \" in
type II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 260,- (27II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2615 |
27III |
5 Mark Reichspost in Type III, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Mi. 400.- 5 Mark Reichspost in type III, faultless cancelled stamp, Michel 400.- (27III) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2616 |
27III |
5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.- 5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint\" China \", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (27III) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2617 |
27III |
5 Mark Reichspost, Type III, Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, Kabinett, Michel 400,-
5 Mark Reichspost, type III, paint over with red
and white paint, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400,- (27III) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2618 |
27IIPFIII |
5 Mark Reichspost mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler III "Punkt vor L in VOLK", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021) ohne Erwähnung des Plattenfehlers, bei China
bisher unbekannt, auf der Urmarke bereits 2.500.- 5 Mark Reichspost with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw III \"dot before L in people\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021)
without reference of the plate flaw, by China so far unknown, on the original stamp already 2.500.- (27IIPFIII) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
2619 |
27IV |
5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type I mit nur weißer Nachmalung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi.
600.- 5 Mark green black / brownish carmine with typography overprint \"China\", type I with only white repainting, unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 600.- (27IV) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €190
2620 |
27IVPF |
5 Mark Reichspost in Type IV, Nachmalung mit Deckweiß, bisher nicht katalogisierter Plattenfehler (?), I in Reichspost oben schräg abgebrochen, ungebraucht, Kabinett, Mi. 600,- ++ 5 Mark Reichspost in type IV, paint over
with white paint, so far not catalogued plate flaw (?), I in Reichspost above oblique broken off, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600,-+plus (27IVPF) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200