Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1864/1991 (approx.), interesting stock with over 50 covers and cards, incl. Lombardy Veneto, with censorship, single, multiple and set frankings, main focus 1931 Rotary and FIS 1933, with Mi.-Nr. 518-523 klp. on registered covers, etc., partly unused, mainly in good condition
1864/1991 (ca.), interessanter Bestand mit über 50 Briefen und Karten, inkl. Lombardei Venetien, mit Zensur, Einzel-, Mehrfach- und Satzfrankaturen, Schwerpunkt 1931 Rotary und FIS 1933, mit Mi.-Nr. 518-523 klp. auf R-Brief, etc., teils ungebraucht, vorwiegend gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Austria Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1867/1900 (approx.), group of several hundred values collected by cancellations, often on pieces and with multiples, including handwritten cancellations, shipmails, Reko cancellations, newspaper cancellations, etc., etc.; very interesting lot.
1867/1900 (ca.), nach Stempeln gesammelte Partie von etlichen hundert Werten, oft auf Briefstücken und mit auch Einheiten, dabei handschriftlich Entwertungen, Schiffspost, Reko-Stempel, Zeitungsstempel, etc., etc.; sehr interessantes Los.
1867/1937, used and unused/mint never hinged collection with some better and complete issues, including Mi.-Nr. 161-77 used resp. on pieces, 518-23 on pieces, 555A on special card and 556A used, nicely cancelled in stock book, ex Dr. Findeiss
1867/1937, gestempelte und ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 161-77 gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstücken, 518-23 auf Briefstücken, 555A auf Sonderkarte und 556A gestempelt, sauber im Steckbuch, ex Dr. Findeiss
1919/90, mint never hinged/unused and used collection with better unused values such as the welfare sets 1931/32, Katholikentag 1932 or complete set of traditional costumes. Mostly well preserved.
1919/90, postfrisch/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren ungebrauchten Werten wie den Wohlfahrtssätzen 1931/32, Katholikentag 1932 oder kompl. Trachtensatz. Meist gut erhalten.
1922/37, used collection incl. postage due stamps with better and complete issues, including Mi.-Nr. 518-23 on pieces (KB Soecknick BPP), 555A, Bl.1 with special cancellation and Mi.-Nr. 588, neatly on self-designed album sheets in Album
1922/37, gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Portomarken mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 518-23 auf Briefstücken (KB Soecknick BPP), 555A, Bl.1 mit SST und Mi.-Nr. 588, sauber auf selbst gestalteten Albenblättern im Album
1922/37, in the main numbers complete unused/mint never hinged collection incl. souvenir sheet 1 with envelope and Mí. no. 588, neatly in stockbook
1922/37, in den Hauptnummern kpl. ungebraucht/postfrische Sammlung inkl. Block 1 mit Umschlag und Mí.-Nr. 588, sauber im Steckbuch
1922/50, high-quality, mainly mint and souvenir sheets group, including Rotary, FIS mint and souvenir sheets, WIPA souvenir sheet and 4 WIPA stamps, Renner sheetlets and souvenir sheets mint and souvenir sheets, also single stamps mint and souvenir sheets (the used ones as mostly questionable or wrong), better Graz and Vienna overprints, also Blitz/Maske mint never hinged, mostly good condition
1922/50, hochwertige, vorwiegend postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei Rotary, FIS postfrisch und gestempelt, WIPA-Block und 4 WIPA-Marken, Renner-Kleinbogen postfrisch sowie gestempelt, außerdem Einzelmarken postfrisch und gestempelt (die gestempelten wie meist fraglich bzw. falsch), bessere Grazer- und Wieneraufdrucke, außerdem Blitz/Maske postfrisch, meist gute Erhaltung
1933/98, unused/mint never hinged and parallel used collection, including WIPA souvenir sheets, Vienna and Graz overprint, from 1947 in both conditions apparently complete, also some modern subscription goods, mostly good condition.
1933/98, ungebrauchte/postfrische sowie parallel gestempelte Sammlung, dabei u.a. WIPA-Block, Wiener und Grazer Aufdruck, ab 1947 in beiden Erhaltungen augenscheinlich komplett, außerdem etwas moderne Abo-Ware, meist gute Erhaltung
1945/75, mint never hinged, in the main numbers complete collection with Renner souvenir sheets. Ex collection Gustav Strunk
1945/75, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung mit Renner-Blocks. Ex Sammlung Gustav Strunk
1945/1990, in the main numbers except for a few stamps apparently complete mint never hinged collection in three Lindner hingeless T-form albums, marquee values grid overprint and marquee values Graz overprint competently signed, partly additionally used collected.
1945/1990, in den Hauptnummern bis auf einige wenige Marken augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung in drei Lindner-Falzlos-T-Vordruckalben, Markwerte Gitteraufdruck und Markwerte Grazer Aufdruck kompetent signiert, teils zusätzlich gestempelt gesammelt.
1945/2001, in the beginning mostly used collection in three pre-printed albums, plus collection UNO 1879-91 mint never hinged and stockbook with mint never hinged duplicates with well used issues incl. Vogel set
1945/2001, am Anfang meist gestempelte Sammlung in drei Vordruckalben, dazu Sammlung UNO 1879-91 postfrisch und Steckbuch mit postfrischen Doubletten mit guten Anfangsausgaben inkl. Vogel-Satz
1945/2001, mint never hinged collection incl. postage due stamps, complete with Mi.-Nr. 660-719, plus duplicates and sheetlets, in very clean overall condition, partly signed Zenker BPP, in 4 albums
1945/2001, postfrische Sammlung inkl. Portomarken, kpl. mit Mi.-Nr. 660-719, dazu Doubletten und Kleinbogen, in sehr sauberer Gesamterhaltung, zum Teil signiert Zenker BPP, in 4 Alben
1945/96 in the main numbers apparently complete mint never hinged collection incl. Renner small sheet set, clean in three pre-printed albums
1945/96 in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich kpl. postfrische Sammlung inkl. Renner-Kleinbogensatz, sauber in drei Vordruckalben
1772/1855 (ca.), group of round 25 pre-philatelic covers, including L2, EKr. and DKr. cancellations, as well as 8 covers from the Peter de Thier correspondence to Erfurt, Vervier or Hodimont, mostly in very good condition
1772/1855 (ca.), Partie von rund 25 Vorphilabelegen, dabei L2, EKr. und DKr. Stempeln, sowie 8 Belege aus der Peter de Thier Korrespondenz nach Erfurt, Vervier oder Hodimont, meist in sehr guter Erhaltung
1850/1970 (approx.), group of round 250 covers, cards and postal stationary, including many 1st issue with various Mi. 1 on entire, local covers (once registered), many registered, better types, Mi. 3X with Lombardy-Venetia cancellation on letter, attractive cancellations, etc. Interesting group.
1850/1970 (ca.), Partie von rund 250 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei viel 1.Ausgabe mit diversen Mi. 1 auf Ganzstücken, Ortsbriefe (einmal eingeschrieben), viel Reco, bessere Typen, Mi. 3X mit Lombardei-Venetien Stempel auf Brief, schöne Stempel, etc. Interessante Partie.
1854/1972 (approx.), interesting group of more than 150 letters and cards, including airmail, fieldpost, postage due, letters from Smyrna, etc., mostly good condition
1854/1972 (ca.), interessante Partie mit mehr als 150 Briefen und Karten, dabei Luftpost, Feldpost, Nachporto, Briefe aus Smyrna, etc., meist gute Erhaltung
1869/1950, used postal stationery item. Including numerous better cancellations, private cancellations, sender's labels or private embossed overprint "MICHAEL HAAS / Gemischtwarenhandlung /NAPAGEDL" on the first card issue. The later issues include various private postal stationery items, some with several value stamps, a card to Java (1899), a registered postcard and an express letter-card to Italy or two used pneumatic post cards. Plus a few letters. An interesting item in somewhat varying condition.
1869/1950, gebrauchter Ganzsachenposten. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Stempel, Privatzdurucke, Absenderettiketten oder privater Prägezudruck "MICHAEL HAAS / Gemischtwarenhandlung /NAPAGEDL" auf der ersten Kartenausgabe. Bei den späteren Ausgaben sind neben diversen Privatganzsachen, zum Teil mit mehreren Wertstempeleindrucken, eine Karte nach Java (1899), eine eingeschriebene Postkarte und einen Express-Kartenbrief nach Italien oder zwei gebrauchte Rohrpost-Karten zu erwähnen. Dazu einige Briefe. Ein interessanter Posten in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.
1880/1924, small group of 10 cards and covers to Norway, good condition
1880/1924, kleine Gruppe von 10 Karten und Belege nach Norwegen, guter Zustand
1946/47, landscapes issue comprehensive letter collection with approx. 220 covers neatly in 1 albums, incl. 8 covers with 5 Schilling, specialised with coloured and multiple frankings, airmail, R and express letters, better destinations like Argentina, censorship, special cancellations and other special features, in mostly good condition (ex Mi.-Nr. 738-770)
1946/47, Landschaften Ausgabe umfangreiche Brief-Sammlung mit ca. 220 Briefen sauber in 1 Alben, inkl. 8 Briefe mit 5 Schilling, spezialisiert mit Bunt- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Luftpost-, R- und Expressbriefe, bessere Destinationen wie Argentinien, Zensur, Sonderstempel und weiteren Besonderheiten, in meist sehr guter Erhaltung (ex Mi.-Nr. 738-770)
1947/53, interesting group of over 80 letters and cards, all with censor marks, including some incoming mail, airmail, etc.
1947/53, interessante Partie von über 80 Briefen und Karten, alle mit Zensurvermerken, dabei auch ein Teil eingehende Post, Luftpost, etc.