Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
70 Pfennig from the left at bottom corner margin with plate number "3", mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP and photo finding H.-D. Schlegel BPP
70 Pfennig aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Platten-Nummer "3", postfrisch, vorgefaltet, signiert Schlegel BPP sowie Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 136Pl.-Nr.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
80 Pfennig in horizontal pair, mint never hinged, fine, certificate H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2023)
80 Pfennig im waagerechten Paar, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 137] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
80 Pfennig pink-red with all-over reverse offset, mint never hinged, fine, certificate A. Schlegel BPP (2014)
80 Pfennig rosarot mit ganzflächigen rückseitigen Abklatsch, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2014)
80 Pfennig with plate flaw I "coloured triangle over "T" in "DEUTSCHE", mint never hinged with small production-related gum bend, perfect, signed A. Schlegel BPP
80 Pfennig mit Plattenfehler I "farbiges Dreieck über "T" in "DEUTSCHE", postfrisch mit kleinem herstellungsbedingtem Gummibug, einwandfrei, signiert A. Schlegel BPP
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 137I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
80 Pfennig from sheet marginal at left with almost complete cancellation on reverse, mint never hinged, pre-folded and margin somewhat separated and with small matted area, otherwise fine
80 Pfennig vom linken Seitenrand mit rückseitig fast kompletten Abschlag, postfrisch, vorgefaltet und Rand etwas angetrennt sowie mit kleiner matten Stelle, sonst tadellos
80 Pfennig in vertical souvenir sheet of 8, nicely cancelled "FÜSSEN 24.4.53", pre-folded and perforated in normal, issue-typical condition; upper right value with used blue pencil mark and lower left value with minimal tear in the perforation, lower right value with corner margin crease, otherwise perfect, scarce
80 Pfennig im senkrechten 8er-Block, sauber gestempelt "FÜSSEN 24.4.53", vorgefaltet und in normaler, ausgabetypisch gezähnt; rechter oberer Wert mit verwendungsbedingter Blaustiftspur und linker unterer Wert mit minimalem Einriss in der Zähnung, rechter unterer Wert mit Eckrandbug, sonst einwandfrei, selten
80 Pfennig pink-red in a block of four on overfranked airmail cover with cancellation "UNTERLEINLEITER '...12.53'" to Missouri with handwritten arrival note, the stamps upward and horizontally pre-folded and the letter with slightly toning and traces of opening, otherwise fine, scarce
80 Pfennig rosarot im Viererblock auf überfrankierten Luftpostbrief mit Stempel "UNTERLEINLEITER '...12.53'" nach Missouri mit handschriftlichem Ankunftsvermerk, die Marken senkrecht sowie waagerecht vorgefaltet und der Brief mit leichter Tönung sowie Öffnungsspuren, sonst tadellos, selten
80 Pfennig pink, imperforated at left margin with watermark 4 Y, mint never hinged, fine, signed "H" (Heintze) and certificate H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022)
80 Pfennig rosarot, ungezähntes linkes Randstück mit Wasserzeichen 4 Y, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert "H" (Heintze) und Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 137YU] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
80 Pfennig pink, imperforated with watermark 4 Y, mint never hinged, fine, signed "H" (Heintze)
80 Pfennig rosarot, ungezähnt mit Wasserzeichen 4 Y, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert "H" (Heintze)
80 Pfennig from the lower left corner margin with plate number "1", mint never hinged with gum bend, pre-folded and at bottom margin with small light spot and gum stain, otherwise fine, scarce
80 Pfennig aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "1", postfrisch mit Gummibug, vorgefaltet und unten im Rand mit kleiner hellen Stelle und Gummifleck, sonst tadellos, selten
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 137Pl.-Nr.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
80 Pfennig as left margin piece with plate number "2", mint never hinged with slightly gum bends in margin, pre-folded, fine and scarce
80 Pfennig als linkes Seitenrandstück mit Platten-Nummer "2", postfrisch mit leichten Gummibügen im Rand, vorgefaltet, tadellos und selten
90 Pfennig in vertical souvenir sheet of 8, clearly used "(14a) NÜRTINGEN 26.7.54", pre-folded, minimal tooth shortening and upper corner slightly blunt, otherwise fine, scarce larger multiples, certificate H.-D. Schlegel (2003)
90 Pfennig im senkrechten 8er-Block, klar gestempelt "(14a) NÜRTINGEN 26.7.54", vorgefaltet, minimale Zahnverkürzungen sowie obere Ecke leicht stumpf, sonst tadellos, seltene große Einheit, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel (2003)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig in souvenir sheet of 9, clearly used "HILDESHEIM 29.6.53", left vertical used and at bottom minimally separated, pre-folded, slightly shortened teeth, otherwise in good normal perforation, scarce larger multiples, certificate H.-D. Schlegel BPP
90 Pfennig im 9er-Block, klar gestempelt "HILDESHEIM 29.6.53", links senkrecht gestaucht und unten minimal aufgetrennt, vorgefaltet, leicht verkürzte Zähne, sonst in guter normaler Zähnung, seltene große Einheit, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP
90 Pfennig (11) and 60 Pfennig (2), of which two 90 Pfennig values as horizontal pair, as well as two franking marks at 30 Pfennig and 90 Pfennig mounted on backing, cancelled "BIELEFELD 1 11.4.54" resp. "BIELEFELD 1 12.4.54" as fee for late posted mail on complete postage page, pairs pre-folded, stamps well perforated, perfect, a scarce use of form
90 Pfennig (11) und 60 Pfennig (2), davon zwei 90 Pfennig Werte als waagerechtes Paar, sowie zwei Freistempel zu 30 Pfennig und 90 Pfennig montiert auf Unterlage, entwertet "BIELEFELD 1 11.4.54" bzw. "BIELEFELD 1 12.4.54" als Gebühr für spät eingelieferte Postsendungen auf kompletter Postbuchseite, Paare vorgefaltet, Marken gut gezähnt, einwandfrei, eine seltene Formularverwendung
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138, 135] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig in souvenir sheet of 4 from upper margin with additional franking of a 5 Pfennig upper margin piece and emergency victim stamp on postage paid value parcel card over 500 DM from "HESSISCH LICHTENAU-HIRSCHAGEN 19.1.54" to Regensburg, the souvenir sheet of 4 except for a small shortened tooth at bottom left with fine perforation, fine and scarce, certificate A. Schlegel BPP (2023)
90 Pfennig im 4er-Block vom Oberrand mit Zufrankatur eines 5 Pfennig Oberrandstückes sowie Notopfermarke auf portogerechter Wertpaketkarte über 500 DM von "HESSISCH LICHTENAU-HIRSCHAGEN 19.1.54" nach Regensburg, der 4er-Block bis auf eine kleine Zahnverkürzung unten links mit guter Zähnung, tadellos und selten, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138, 125, u.a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig with watermark Z, used, perfect, perforated typical for the issue, certificate H.-G. Schlegel BPP (1993)
90 Pfennig mit Wasserzeichen Z, gestempelt, einwandfrei, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP (1993)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138Z] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig from the left at bottom corner margin with plate number "1", mint never hinged, pre-folded, fine, certificate Schlegel BPP (1990)
90 Pfennig aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Platten-Nummer "1", postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (1990)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138Pl.-Nr.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig from the right bottom corner margin with plate number "2", mint never hinged, pre-folded, fine, signed Schlegel BPP with certificate (1988)
90 Pfennig aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "2", postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos, signiert Schlegel BPP mit Fotoattest (1988)
90 Pfennig from the upper left corner margin with shape number "3", mint never hinged, pre-folded and at bottom with slightly shortened teeth, otherwise fine, photo finding H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2016)
90 Pfennig aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Form-Nummer "3", postfrisch, vorgefaltet sowie unten mit leichten Zahnverkürzungen, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2016)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Michel 138Fo.-Nr.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
90 Pfennig from the upper left corner margin with shape number "4", used, corner margin pre-folded and with small tear right to the stamp-face, small corner tooth bend at bottom right, otherwise fine, scarce
90 Pfennig aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Form-Nummer "4", gestempelt, Eckrand vorgefaltet und mit kleinem Einriss rechts zum Markenbild, rechts unten kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst tadellos, selten