Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. green, single proof in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the lettering bars are not fully worked out and have a lighter colour, also the lettering "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" is at bottom instead of above, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. grün, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, außerdem steht der Schriftzug "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" unten statt oben, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26 Essay] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. dark violet-ultramarine, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. dunkelviolettultramarin, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H., dark green, single proof in a size slightly different from the definitive issue on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. black-blue-green, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (57x68mm), fine, certificate Paetow BPP (1999)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. schwarzblaugrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (57x68mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Paetow BPP (1999)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. grey-brown, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (45x70mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. graubraun, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (45x70mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P1] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. red-purple, single proof from the original stock on ungummed paper (44x69mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. rotlila, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (44x69mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. blackish green, single proof from the original on ungummed paper (43x70mm) with signature of the designer B(ohumil) Heinz, at bottom small stain, otherwise fine, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. schwärzlichgrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (43x70mm) mit Signatur des Entwerfers B(ohumil) Heinz, unten kleiner Fleck, sonst tadellos, sign. Karasek und Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P3] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H., blackish green, single print from the original stub on ungummed paper (40x50mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H., schwärzlichgrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (40x50mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. opal green, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (70x50mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. opalgrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (70x50mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P5] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. steel blue, single proof from the Urstöckel on ungummed paper (43x70mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. stahlblau, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (43x70mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 26P8] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Prague 1K. reddish brown, single proof on ungummed paper (44x51mm), in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the lettering strips are not completely worked out and show a lighter shade, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Prag 1K. rötlichbraun, Einzelabzug auf ungummiertem Papier (44x51mm), in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 28 Essay] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1939, Prague 1K. reddish brown, single proof on ungummed paper (44x55mm), in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the lettering strips are not completely worked out and show a lighter colour tone, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Prag 1K. rötlichbraun, Einzelabzug auf ungummiertem Papier (44x55mm), in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1939, Prague 1K. dark purple-brown, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, the lettering bars are not fully worked out and have a lighter colour, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Prag 1K. dunkellilabraun, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
1939, Prague 1K. black-bluish green, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Prag 1K. schwarzbläulichgrün, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
1939, Prague 1K. black-blue, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Prag 1K. schwarzblau, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
1939, Prague 1K. dark carmine, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Prag 1K. dunkelkarmin, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
1939, Prague 1K. vivid brownish carmine, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, signed and certificate Brunel (2019)
1939, Prag 1K. lebhaftbräunlichkarmin, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, sign. sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
Prague 1 K. dark green, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (43x70mm), fine, certificate Paetow BPP (1999)
Prag 1 K. dunkelgrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (43x70mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Paetow BPP (1999)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 28P] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Prague 1 K. red-purple, single copy from the original stub on ungummed paper (52x69mm), fine, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Prag 1 K. rotlila, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (52x69mm), tadellos, sign. Karasek und Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 28P1] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Prague 1 K. purple-red, single impression from the original stub on ungummed paper (58x43mm), fine, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Prag 1 K. lilarot, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (58x43mm), tadellos, sign. Karasek und Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) Michel 28P2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census