Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
ROTES KREUZ ODESSA: 1881/94, interessnate Sammlung von 9 Umschlägen, dabei verschiedene Typen, Papiere etc., sauber aufgezogen und beschrieben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Russia \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1819 (ca.), lettersheet from Odessa to Spain, transported by Forwarding Agent "HAUSNER & VIOLLAND IN BRODY" and posted with oval "BRODY IN GALIZIEN" with adjacent red "AUTRICHE PAR HUNIGUE" and "L.A."; fine and scarce
1817/64, neun Vorphila- bzw. markenlose Briefe von und nach Russland, dabei u.a. zwei Briefe von Russland nach Spanien, gute Erhaltung
"???????? ????? ????????" black straight-line cancel with adjacent cds. "JELGAWA 3 11 19" on folded postcard to Riga, scarce
1919, interessante, alte Sammlung mit ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Marken mit besseren und Abarten, fünf 25er-Bogenteile der letzten Ausgabe sowie drei Briefe, bessere zum Teil mit Altsignaturen
1912, negative seal "Chio Poste Russe Gratuit" with matching cds. "ROPiT CHIOS 7 XII 1912" on cover adressed to Athens with arrival mark, fine
1910, Kitai 1k. orange and 7k. blue tied by cds. "SHANGHAI POSTES 6 3 00" to wrapper to Wladiwostok, fine
Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 1,6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1862/1912 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit Briefen und Ganzsachen in 2 Alben.
1857/1991, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (Federzug), 3 x Fotoattest Mikulski, 4 y Fotoattest Mikulski, 39, 185 I Bund, 185 II p je signiert Ebnet BPP, 214 c signiert Ebnet BPP, 390 - 91 C signiert Kessler, 427 - 28, 527 russ. Signatur, Bl. 11 A 1527 - 34 etc., in 8 Alben.
1951, The three volcanoes double card 20 l. on 15 l., unused, fine, rare
Get Market Data for [San Marino Michel P32] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1851/2000, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen Dänemark, Faröer, Finnland und Äland.
Get Market Data for [Europe \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1851/71, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Dänemark Mi.-Nr. 1 ungebraucht mit Restgummi und zwei fehlerhafte Mi.-Nr. 2 und Norwegen Mi.-Nr. 1 sowie Finnland mit kleinem Teil der Zungen-Ausgaben, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
1854/1980 (ca.), interessante Sammlung mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen von bzw. nach Skandinavien mit interessanten Stempeln, Luftpost, R-Briefen, Zensuren und Frankaturen mit u.a. Dänemark Nr. 1 auf Faltbrief mit Nummer "101" (Grafenstein), dazu wenige lose Marken mit Schwerpunkt bei den Luftpost-Ausgaben
BULGARIAN OCCUPATION: 1916, Struga, postcard with 5 st., tied by provisional "V.Ts." intaglio censor mark
Get Market Data for [Serbia \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
BULGARIAN OCCUPATION: 1917, Nish, telegram form with seal "Telegraph Postal Station Nish"
1917, Prishtina, postcard with bilingual cds. and red censor commission seal of Prishtina. Less than 5 recorded. Opinion Penev
1917, Paracin, registered letter to Nish, franked with 50 c., tied by bilingual c.d.s., adjacent seal of the military censor commission of Paracin
1918, Nish, registered letter from an Austrian liaison officer to Sofia, with Bulgarian franking, tied by bilingual c.d.s., adjacent Bulgarian and Austrian censor marks
1918, Prizren, postcard to Sofia, franked with 5 st., cancelled by post office seal, adjacent censor mark of Prizren military command.
1939/45, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung mit Porto.
Get Market Data for [Slovakia \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census