Europe continued...

Romania continued...
10228 Briefst.,Gestempelt

1869/72 (ca.), 8 Einzelwerte und zwei Paare, teils auf Briefstück, alle mit kleinem Einkreisstempel in schwarz bzw. blau von diversen Orten

Get Market Data for [Romania \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10229 Gestempelt,Ungebraucht image

1885/1948, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Sätzen in Einsteckbuch

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10230 Gestempelt,Ohne Gummi,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1958/72, interessante ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung inkl. einiger Paare und Einheiten, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. Mi.-Nr. 9I im Paar auf Briefstück (sign. Drahn) und Mi.-Nr. 9-10IIxKb (je KB Gmach BPP) sowie Mi.-Nr. 14y im Viererblock (sign. Heimbüchler BPP), dazu kleiner Teil Fälschungen und 13 Marken/Briefstücke ab Ausgabe 1868 mit ausgesuchten Stempel-Abschlägen mit u.a. L1 "Rimincu-Sarat" auf Mi.-Nr. 20 (sign. Heimbüchler BPP), optisch ansprechende Sammlung mit vielen Marken in einwandfreier Erhaltung

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10231 Brief

1882/1901,15 Briefe, dabei Auslandspost, Drucksachen und Stempel kleinerer Orte

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
Romania - Cancellations
1329A Brief image

"KAMPOLUNG", cyrillic datestamp in black (Kiriac fig. 242) on entire letter 1859, endorsed "Grabnik" (Urgent) and numbered (476), sent registered to Bucharest. The finest of the circa ten recorded strikes of this rare handstamp. Illustrated in Heimbüchler II on page 57. Signed Heimbüchler
Provenance: 'Moldau' Grand Prix collection (Corinphila 2010)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1329B Brief image

"PITESTI", cyrillic datestamp in black (Kiriac fig. 247) on entire letter with postage notation "10"

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1337A Brief image

"SULINA D.D.S.G. 18/10 98", clear strike on D.D.S.G. envelope, franked with three copies Spic de Grau 15 bani, tied by ship post cancel "SULINA – TULCEA". A unique letter of the Sulina agency.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Romania - Postal Stationery
1337 Brief image

1907/07, Postal Stationery Money Order 5 b. green with additional franking King Karl  I. 10 b. rose, 25 b. blue and 1 l. green blue and black cancelled by red cds. "GHIDIGENI 24.AUG.908" to Bukarest with pair Postage Due 10 b. green tied by cds. "BUCURESTI 26.AUG.908", 10 b. stamp not cancelled and Money Order vertical folde and small faults at bottom

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Romania Michel A18,133,138,1] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Romania - Pre-philatelie
1329 Brief image

1852, "FRANKO.", framed cyrillic handstamp in black on entire letter from Galatz to Jassy at right manuscript postage notation"2/2 – 20". A very fine and rare entire.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €2,800.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Russia
1339 Gestempelt image

1858, 20k. blue/orange-yellow on thick paper, fresh color, used with clear dotted numeral "597" NUHKA, Azerbaijan, some blunted perfs at left, some rubbing at top, otherwise fine

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 3x] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1340 Brief image

1866, 1-3k. and 10k. tied by numeral "1" with adjacent cds. "WARSAWA 20/12" to folded lettersheet to Berlin with blue two-line transit mark "AUS RUSSLAND FRANCO", 1k. few short perfs, otherwise fine

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 18x,19x,21x] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1341 Ungebraucht image

1875, 7k. blue/red, perforated color trial proof, unused, few short perfs at right, otherwise fine, sign. Ralsevitsch and certificate Buchsbayew AIEP (2015)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 25Pb] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
3531 Brief image

1865, 1-3K. sauber mit Stempel auf Briefkuvert via Warschau nach Memel, tadellos

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 12-13y,15y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-21, 11:59 PM
6054 Brief image

RUSSIA – GREECE: 1866, entire letter from Rostov/Don via Odessa and Trieste to Syros, franked with 1865, 1 kopeck, 3 kopeck and three copies 10 kopecks (one with crease), tied by cds. and single circle "FRANCO". In Greece charged with 140 lepta, franked with 1862, 20 lepta, 40 lepta and 80 lepta with mostly good margins. A fine and rare combination letter. Signed Tseriotis.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Russia Michel 12,13,15+Gr.2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €3,800.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
10232 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht

1866/1920, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit Armeeposten, Post in China, Post in der Levante, Tauschkontrollmarken, Gebührenmarken, vielen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen in 18 Alben.

Get Market Data for [Russia \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €3,400.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10233 Gestempelt

1872/1917, Bestand von über 180 ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Belegen, dabei Ganzsachen, Streifbänder, Postkarten sowie Belege sowie andere Besonderheiten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10234 Brief,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1881/1980 (ca.), Sammlung mit ca. 60 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit Schwerpunkt vor 1945 mit u.a. Ganzsachen mit Zusatzfrankaturen, R-Briefe, interessante Stempel, Auslandspost,  Ansichskarten, Zensuren usw., dazu wenige, meist moderne Flugpost-Marken lose und einige alte Fiskal-Marken

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10235 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1900/23 (ca.) Lokalausgaben und Gebiete im Album, dabei u.a. Wenden sowie West-Armee, meist gute Erhaltung

SOLD for €1,150.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10236 Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1910, kpl. Doppelbogen der Mi.-Nr. 77BxB mit diagonalem Doppeldruck des Rahmens, ein 34er Bogenteil der Mi.-Nr. 77Bx DD2 mit stark verschobenen Doppeldruck, sowie eine Einheit mit markanter Verschiebung des Mittelstücks, alle postfrisch, die Mi.-Nr. 77Bx DD2 mit einer gelbfleckigen Marke, der Doppelbogen in der Brücke gefaltet

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10237 Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1917, zwei Bögen Mi.-Nr. 77 B x b mit unterschiedlich verschobenen Mittelstücken, dekorativ, gute Erhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM