Übersee continued...

Iran
1518 Ungebraucht image1927, Airmail 1ch. - 30 kr., unused, 20kr. missing corner, otherwise fine, a scarce set, signed Sadri (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Iran 544-59] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
3304 Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt image1875/1935, meist ungebrauchter und gestempelter Lagerbestand mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, Erhaltung von etwas fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

SOLD for €480.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3305 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt 1876/2020, postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1960 postfrisch weitgehend kpl.

SOLD for €380.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
8091 Brief imagePERSIA-GREAT BRITAIN, 1832, Entire letter from an expedition to the mines near Miyaneh to Brighton. The 5 pages of contents dated between May 28 and June 1st, 1832 give a comprehensive report about the expedition and the transport of the letter ("a Gholam takes it to Erzroum to be forwarded by a Pasha's Tartar"). The letter transported via Constantinople and Semlin with desinfection handstamp and red wax seal. Upon arrival charged with "1/6 d." to be paid by the recipient. The letter with few split folds, but still fine and fresh. A most remarkable and early letter from Persia. From the contents of the letter: "I am living in a tent a the village is a collection of small round huts and dirty to a degree... dried cowdung is the fuel in this country... the mines are situated close by which is the reason I am staying here. I left Tabriz on Wednesday last the 23rd on one of Capt. Campbell's horses ... I reached this place (104 miles) in 3 days ... This place is 4 miles from Meanna on the direct route from Tabriz to Teheran and celebrated for its bugs..." (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Iran Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Sep-22, 03:00 AM
Japan
1519 Brief image1899, Chrysanthenum 1 s.-1 y. and additional values 1½ s. ultramarine and ½ s. grey, tied by all Japanese cds. to large size registered envelope to Tokio. Little unfresh and some creasing, but an impressive franking (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Japan 76-87,88,90] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1520 Brief image1899, Chrysantheme 1s. brown and 2s. green, each as pair tied by cds. "PORT-ARTHUR 20.09.09" to postcards via Chefoo to Tsingtau, China, the card with 1s. underfranked thus taxed, fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Japan 76,77] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
3306 Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt image1871/1953, meist gestempelter und ungebrauchter, alter Lagerbestand ab Mi.-Nr. 1 mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, ab 1900 mit einigen Höchstwerten, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 250-52 ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei mit diversen Fälschungen (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50)

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3307 Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt image1871/1900, meist gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dazu zehn Werte "Japanische Post in China“ (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3308 Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief 1876/1980 (ca.), meist gestempelte Partie mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Kambodscha
3309 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht 1951/96, am Anfang meist ungebrauchte, später dann postfrische Sammlung in Steckbüchern (Michel nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 4.400,-)

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Laos
3311 Postfrisch 1982-1998, reichhaltiger postfrischer Lagerbestand mit nur kpl. Ausgaben Bogen oder (wenig) Bogenteilen mit vielen schönen Motivausgaben; Aufstellung beiliegend (Mi. ca. 90.000,-)

Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Libyen
3312 Postfrisch, Gestempelt 1951/2002, fast ausschließlich postfr. Slg. mit u.a. Mi-Nr. 1-13 in Steckbüchern

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Mexiko
1523 image1868, Hidalgo 6 c. on brown, "37-71/ LAGOS", block of 4 with good to large margins, cancelled by oval "S.JUAN DE LOS LAGOS", very fine, sign. Jaretzky (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Mexico 49] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
Mongolei (Mongolei)
3313 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi 1924/2021, sehr umfangreiche vorwiegend postfrische, anfangs auch etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern nahezu vollständig mit vielen Besonderheiten, sauber gesammelt in sieben Palo-Alben (mit Schuber), insgesamt über 1000 Ausgaben mit über 4.000 Marken, ca. 450 Blöcke und zahlreichen Kleinbogen. Lediglich zwei Einzelmarken  20 und 40M aus 1954 und die im Michel-Katalog nicht aufgeführten Provisorien (1941) fehlen. Vorhanden sind alle regulären frühen Ausgaben, darunter die 1926 POSTAGE“ Handstempel-Aufdrucke in violett und schwarz, die sehr seltenen Ausgaben von 1943 (mit 60 Mung), 1951 (30.Jahrestag der Revolution), 1953 (Tschoibalsan), die Blöcke 1-6, alle frühen geschnittenen Blöcke, Auf- und Überdrucke, Luftpost Ausgaben, Olympia-Block (1976), 12 Seidenblöcke zur Fußball-WM (1982) mit und ohne Aufdruck, Gold- und Silbermarken (1993, 1997 und 1999), Folienblätter, alle Dschingis Khan/Geheime Geschichte der Mongolen-Ausgaben (1962-2020), Tierkalender, zahllose Ausgaben zu Fauna und Flora der Mongolei usw., dazu eine umfangreiche Sammlung Groß- und Halbbogen (28) 1970-2020, dabei EXPO'70, Kunst und Brauchtum, Tierkalender, Einheimische Fauna und Flora, Mongolische Saiga, Przewalski-Pferd, Dschingis-Khan, Geschichte der Menscheit, Heilige Berge, Kalligraphie, Historische Sättel, Alte Transportmittel, Jahrestage der Beendigung des WW-2, Olympiade-Atlanta. 1996, Volkstrachten u.a. sowie Kleinbogen (136), gute Erhaltung, einige frühe Ausgaben kompetent signiert bzw. mit Befund/Fotoattest

SOLD for €9,500.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3314 Postfrisch 1959, Internationaler Mongolistenkongress 30 M.-1T., 100 postfrische Sätze in Einheiten (Mi.-Nr. 163-67, Michel 6.000,-)

Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Nepal
3315 Postfrisch 1949/2000, postfrische, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 129, 133, 139 und 160 komplette Sammlung, am Anfang mit wenigen gestempelten Werten, sauber im Lindner-T-Album

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
3316 Brief 1948/82, ca. 120 Briefe mit Schwerpunkt bei der Bedarfspost bis ca. 1965, dabei interessante Frankaturen, R-Briefe, Ganzsachen mit Zusatzfrankaturen usw.

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Nicaragua
3317 Postfrisch image1994, Angebliche Begegnungen mit Außerirdischen-Blocks, 500 kpl. postfrische Garnituren, dazu Überhänge (Mi.-Nr. Bl.214-21; Mi. 60.000,- +) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Sep-21, 03:00 AM
Nord-Korea
1521 Brief image1952, Korean-Chinese Friendship 20 w. blue imperforate with six other stamps reverse on postal stationery envelope as airmail cover to Germany, fine (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
1522 Brief image1951, Order Admiral Li Sun-Sin 5 w. on 6 w. orange and vertical pair Partisan Li Su Dok 70 w. lilac-brown imperforated, all tied by cds. “PYONG YANG 23.2.52” to registered airmail cover to Budapest with arrival mark, small scrap of paper on front, otherwise fine (Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
Pakistan
10998 Ohne Gummi imageEngalred photographic proof of the complete set of four accompanied with an original detailed double sided letter headlined "PRESS RELEASE / NOT TO BE PUBLISHED BEFORE JUNE 10, 1948" which talks, among other things  "The Muslim nation which has now regained its independence...." and describing in detail the four stamps. (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Pakistan 20-23 var.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-20, 03:00 AM
Pakistan -> Las Bela
10946 Postfrisch image1901  1/2 anna black on pale grey no watermark perf. 11.5 bottom left corner marginal block of four, top right stamp with error, "BFLA" for "BELA". Minor gum disturbance as almost always found and horizontal crease through lower pair not affecting the error. BPA certificate (SG value £505) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Pakistan 6a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Sep-20, 03:00 AM
10947 Ungebraucht image1901  1 anna black on orange complete sheet of 16 with margins. With hinge reinforcements on reverse. Very rare in sheet format, certificate ISES 2021 (SG value £1040) (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Pakistan 8] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Sep-20, 03:00 AM
Panama
1524 Postfrisch, Ohne Gummi image1930, Airmail overprint proof in red on buff paper, block of four printed on both sides, on reverse somewhat shifted, usual light creases, otherwise fine, in addition mint never hinged block of four of issued stamp, one stamp small tear, otherwise fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Panama 155P] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM
Panama Canal Zone
1543 Postfrisch image1924, Franklin 1c. green, block of nine with straight edge at right, the right center stamp (position 30) with inverted overprint "Zone", mint never hinged, fine, scarce (Scott71b, SG 75c) (Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Panama 55AIKII,55] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Sep-19, 03:00 AM